1959/1961, 30 different miniature sheets in bundles of 100 each (total 3.000) with several better issues and nice thematics incl. 1959 March Rebellion, Red Cross, Korean Post and Christmas/New Year, 1960 Summer Olympics and Christmas/New Year, 1961 Girl Guides and others, mint never hinged, ex Mi. Bl. 131/167, € 71.600,-- (detailed list enclosed) (S) (Image)
Start Bid € 2000
Sold...EUR 3,200.00
Closed..Jun-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3200
Sale No: 13
Lot No: 7406
Cat No: Bl. 165
1961, Military Revolution miniature sheet showing ‚soldier with torch‘ in an investment lot with 1.400 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 165, € 19.600,-- (S) (Image)
Start Bid € 800
Sale No: 13
Lot No: 7408
1946-2015, überwiegend postfrische Sammlung in 6 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. etlichen besseren Blocks wie z.B. Mi.Nr. Block 173/175 I/II postfrisch, Kleinbogen, Markenheftchen und Zusammendrucken. Die postgültige Nomoinale dürfte viele tausend Won betragen. (K)