Great Britain and British Commonwealth German Colonies Samoa British Occupation
Sale No: 6
Lot No: 10202
Symbol: piece
Cat No: 101 + 101 var.
1914, 1/2 d. on 3 pf., brown, with black opt. G.R.I. with 1 SHIFTED TO LEFT OF 2 at lower right stamp, block of four used on piece APIA, very attractive and centred strike, XF! Estimate 400€.
Automatisch generierte Übersetzung: 1914,1/2 d. auf 3 Pf. braun, mit Schwarzaufdruck G. R. I. Mit 1 verschoben nach links von 2 zu untere rechte Marke, Viererblock gestempelt auf Briefstück APIA, sehr attraktiv und zentriert Abschlag, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 400.(Image)
Estimate € 400
Closed..Oct-26-2020, 10:00:00 EST
Sale No: 6
Lot No: 10203
Symbol: piece
Cat No: 101, 101b
1914, 1/2 d. on 3 Pf., brown, vertical strip of (3), center stamp showing SG 101b (NO FRACTION BAR), on piece, with cancel APIA, signed BOTHE BPP, VF! Estimate 120€.
Automatisch generierte Übersetzung: 1914,1/2 d. auf 3 Pf. braun, senkrechter Dreierstreifen, Zentrummarke mit SG 101b (nein Bruchstrich), auf Briefstück, mit Stempel APIA, signiert BOTHE BPP, Pracht! Schätzpreis 120.(Image)