Polar bear souvenir sheet used \"army postal service b / 29.1.42\" on marked cover, souvenir sheet in perfect condition, cover reverse damaged, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 06:00:28 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4641
Cat No: Bl.IU
Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" - sog. Eisb,r-Block, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pickenpack BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.500.- - sehr seltene Ausgabe!
Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" - so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pickenpack BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.500.- - very scarce issue! (Bl.IU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 06:00:47 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4644
Cat No: II/V
Flugpostvignetten, zwei Werte ohne Aufdruck, zwei Werte mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 140.-
Airmail vignettes, two values without overprint, two values with overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 140.- (II/V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4645
Cat No: IV/V(4)
F + 10 F "Flugpostvignetten", beide Farben, je im Eckrandviererblock oben links, dabei Plattenfehler III auf Mi.-Nr. V, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-
F+10 F \"airmail vignettes\", both colours, always in the corner margin block of four top left, as well plate flaw III on Michel-no. V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (IV/V(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4647
Cat No: VI/XBogen
1 Fr. versch. Kriegsdarstellungen in allen 5 Farben, Bogensatz zu 25 Marken mit jeweils 10 anh,ngenden Leerfeldern, davon eins mit Datum 2-4-42, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.170.-
1 Fr. Various showing the war in all 5 colours, sheet set to 25 stamps with in each case 10 attached blank fields, of it one with date 2-4-42, faultless condition, Michel 1.170.- (VI/XBogen)
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4648
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: XP
Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in violett auf ungummiertem Papier, ungez,hnt, Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007), Mi. 240.-
Outpost before Moscow, proof in violet on ungummed paper, unperforated, photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007), Michel 240.- (XP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)