5 K. Dark green blue on gray blue, roulette B, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette on magnificent letter with clean mounted single circle postmark "JOROIS 20.11.1865" to Tavastehus with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially nice and rare cover for the highest standards! (Facit catalogue no. 3 C2 a, Norma no. 3 BLb). Photo expertize Jussi Tuori.
5 K. dunkelgrünblau auf graublau, Durchstich B, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich auf herrlichem Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "JOROIS 20.11.1865" nach Tavastehus mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Brief für höchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 3C2a, Norma Nr. 3BLb). Fotoattest Jussi Tuori. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,350.00
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1350
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4188
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 8C
20 P. Blue, fresh colors with all tongues on very nice white letter with attractive violet blue single circle postmark "HELSINGFORS" (cover without right side flaps) to Tammerfors.
20 P. blau, farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit attraktivem violettblauem K1 "HELSINGFORS" (Umschlag ohne rechte Seitenklappen) nach Tammerfors. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4189
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 9Ax
40 Penniä rose-carmine on single, dull rose paper, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with perfect clear rectangle cancel "KARIS 28. June 1867". The most beautiful us known copy this very rare issue, for your highest requirements! (Facit catalogue no. 9 v1 C1 a, Norma no. 9 Aya). Photo expertize Gummesson.
40 Penniä rosakarmin auf einfachem, blassrosa Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem klarem Rahmenstempel "KARIS 28.JUN.1867". Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Ausgabe, für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 9v1C1a, Norma Nr. 9Aya). Fotoattest Gummesson. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4192
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 25b
5 M. Yellow green/red, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Zumstein. Michel 400,- €.
5 M. gelbgrün/rot, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Zumstein. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4193
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 46/47
3 R./50 K. Black/grey and 7 R. Black/yellow, Russian national coat of arms, both values fresh colors and in perfect condition, especially nice centric cancellation Michel 600,- €.
3 R./50 K. schwarz/grau und 7 R. schwarz/gelb, russisches Staatswappen, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos, besonders schön zentrisch gest. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4194
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 161
Zeppelin stamp 1930, neat cancelled Michel 250,- €.