Germany and German Colonies Federal Republic Of Germany Se-tenants Vertical\Bu
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 5753
Cat No: S1/4
Posthorn, four vertical se-tenants, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 265,- €.
Posthorn, vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 265,- €. (Image)
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 5755
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: S14
2 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines 2 Pfg. Heuss, vertical se-tenant with additional franking on very nice folded letter from "BRACKWEDE 12.9.56. " to Freiburg. Rare! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
2 Pfg.-R3-2 Pfg. Heuss, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem gef. Brief von "BRACKWEDE 12.9.56." nach Freiburg. Selten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 5756
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: S30
20 Pfg. -R1-20 Pfg. Heuss, vertical se-tenant from upper margin, in perfect condition with additional franking 10 Pfg. In the strip of four on gef. Properly franked special delivery letter from "MANNHEIM 3.8.55. " to Stuttgart. Rare!
20 Pfg.-R1-20 Pfg. Heuss, senkrechter Zusammendruck vom Oberrand, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. im Viererstreifen auf gef. portogerechtem Eilbotenbrief von "MANNHEIM 3.8.55." nach Stuttgart. Selten! (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 5757
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: S50YII
8-20-8 Pfg. Heuss watermark sideways, reprinted issue, vertical se-tenant from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition with additional franking 4 Pfg. Heuss on very nice properly franked last day letter the 2nd weight step from "GROSS HIMSTEDT 31.12.64. " to Berlin Charlottenburg, rare, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.
8-20-8 Pfg. Heuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Nachauflage, senkrechter Zusammendruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 4 Pfg. Heuss auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Letzttagbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "GROSS HIMSTEDT 31.12.64." nach Berlin-Charlottenburg, selten, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)