You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
1988, 25¢ Honeybee coil, imperf (Scott 2281a), plate number 1 strip of 5, miscut with plate number shifted to top, o.g., never hinged; light wrinkle on left stamp, Fine. Scott $250 Suggested Bid $150-200 (Image)
1988, 25¢ Honeybee coil, black (litho) omitted (Scott 2281c), pair, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 100+ reported, with 1992 A.P.S. certificate. Scott $1,000 as 2 singles Suggested Bid $500-750 (Image)
Scott $1,000 as 2 singles Suggest
Opening US$ 400.00
Sold...US$ 400.00
Closed..Feb-24-2021, 10:50:11 EST
Sale No: 752
Lot No: 2623
Symbol: Cat No: 2281c var.
1988, 25¢ Honeybee coil, black (litho) mostly omitted (Scott 2281c var), strip of 6, with only trace ink impression, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $300-400 (Image)
1988, 25¢ Honeybee coil, imperf between (Scott 2281d), pair, with faint blind perfs on either side, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 10 pairs and 1-2 strips reported, with 2010 P.F. certificate. Scott $600 Suggested Bid $300-400 (Image)
1988, 25¢ Pheasant, imperf horizontally between (Scott 2283d), booklet pane of 10, o.g., never hinged, Fine to Very Fine, rare. Scott $1,375 Suggested Bid $400-600 (Image)
Scott $1,375 Suggested Bid $400-6
Opening US$ 450.00
Sold...US$ 450.00
Closed..Feb-24-2021, 10:53:40 EST
Sale No: 752
Lot No: 2627
Symbol: BKCat No: 2283 var.
1988, 25¢ Pheasant, imperf horizontally between (Scott 2283 var), booklet pane of 10 with plate number, believed to be from printers waste, o.g., never hinged; tiny perf disc indent on lower right stamp, Fine to Very Fine. Suggested Bid $200-300 (Image)
1988, 25¢ Owl and Grosbeak (Scott 2285d), block of 4, with vertical perforations shifted to left to appear imperf between, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $200-300 (Image)
1987, 22¢ Friendship with Morocco, black omitted (Scott 2349a), top margin block of 4, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 175-200 reported. Scott $720 as 4 singles Suggested Bid $350-500 (Image)
1987, 22¢ Lacemaking, white omitted (Scott 2354b), se-tenant plate block of 4, o.g., never hinged; light fingerprint on lower right stamp, Fine to Very Fine, only 80 blocks and 80 singles reported. Scott $350+ Suggested Bid $300-400 (Image)
1987, 22¢ Lacemaking, white omitted (Scott 2354b), se-tenant block of 4, o.g., never hinged, Fine to Very Fine, only 80 blocks and 80 singles reported. Scott $350 Suggested Bid $200-300 (Image)
1987, 22¢ C.P.A., black (engraved) omitted (Scott 2361a), o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 300-400 reported. Scott $425 Suggested Bid $200-300 (Image)
1987, 22¢ C.P.A., black (engraved) omitted (Scott 2361a), bottom margin block of 4, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 300-400 reported. Scott $1,700 as singles Suggested Bid $800-1,200 (Image)
1987, 22¢ C.P.A., black (engraved) omitted (Scott 2361a), plate block of 4, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 300-400 reported. Scott $1,700+ Suggested Bid $1,000-1,500 (Image)
1988, 25¢ Love, imperf (Scott 2378a), horizontal pair, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine to Extremely Fine, only 5-10 pairs or strips of three reported. Scott $1,500 Suggested Bid $750-1,000 (Image)
1988, 25¢ Love, imperf (Scott 2378a), plate block of 4, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine, only 5-10 pairs or strips of three reported, probably unique. Scott $3,000+ Suggested Bid $1,500-2,000 (Image)
Scott $3,000+ Suggested Bid $1,50
Opening US$ 1,400.00
Sold...US$ 1,400.00
Closed..Feb-24-2021, 10:59:37 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 752
Lot No: 2637
Symbol: BKCat No: 2385a var.
1988, 25¢ Antarctic Explorers, black omitted (Scott 2389b), left margin se-tenant block of 4, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine. Scott $750 Suggested Bid $350-500 (Image)
Scott $750 Suggested Bid $350-500
Opening US$ 375.00
Sold...US$ 375.00
Closed..Feb-24-2021, 11:00:28 EST
Sold For 375
Sale No: 752
Lot No: 2639
Symbol: Cat No: 2399 var.
1988, 25¢ Madonna & Child, misperf full gutter (Scott 2399 var.), gutter block of 12, unique misperf error vertically bisecting each stamp and capturing vertical gutter between two sheets, o.g., never hinged; a few light fingerprints at top, Very Fine. Suggested Bid $500-750 (Image)
1988, 25¢ Christmas, gold omitted (Scott 2399a), complete sheet of 50, o.g., 15 interior stamps never hinged / 35 stamps with disturbed gum, regular pane included for comparison, Fine to Very Fine, a few thousand reported. Scott $1,250 Suggested Bid $300-400 (Image)