You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 66

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Schweiz / Switzerland
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 570

image 1 Franken, 1861, Eidgenossenschaft, HMZ 2-1203e, ss

1 Franc, 1861, confederation, HMZ 2-1203 e, ss (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2022, 10:38:13 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4968
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5I

image 2 1/2 Rp. schwarz/rot, waagerechtes Paar, leichte Schnittmängel, mit blauer eidgenössischer Raute auf Brief mit blauem C 1 " CHURWALDEN" nach Alvaschein, leichte Gebrauchsspuren

2 1/2 Rp black / red, horizontal pair, slight error in cutting, with blue Federal lozenge on cover with blue C 1 \" CHURWALDEN\" to Alvaschein, slight traces of use (5I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 880.00
Sold...EUR 880.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:04:18 EST
Sold For 880

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4969
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9II

image 5 Rp. blau/orangerot, links oben und rechts berührt sonst voll bis überrandig, mit eidgenössischer Raute und übergehenden blauen DKr ,,CHUR 25 AOUT 51" auf Damen-Zierbrief nach Klosters

5 Rp blue / orange red, left above and right touched otherwise full to having huge margins, with Federal lozenge and passing over blue double circle, CHUR 25 AOUT 51\" on ladies ornament letter to monastery (9II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,600.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:07:12 EST
Sold For 3600

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4970
Cat No: 14Ib

image 10 Rp. lebhaftpreußischblau, Münchner Druck, 3. Druckperiode, allseits weißer Markenschnitt, oben mit Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf ausgezogenen Seidenfaden in guter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hermann SBPV

10 Rp vivid Prussian blue, Munich printing, 3. Printing period, on all sides white stamps section, above with margin of sheet, unused with original gum, except for taken-off silk thread in good condition, photo expertize Hermann SBPV (14Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4971
Cat No: 15IIBym

image 15 Rp. mittelkarminrot, 4. Berner Druck, voll- bis meist weißrandiger Schnitt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr gute Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hermann SBPV, Mi. 350.-

15 Rp medium carmine red, 4. Bern printing, full- to mostly white-margined cut, unused with original gum, excellent condition, photo expertize Hermann SBPV, Michel 350.- (15IIBym) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:07:54 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4972
Cat No: 33c

image 30 C. Sitzende Helvetia, mattultramarin, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hermann SBPV, Mi. 1.400.-

30 C. Seated Helvetia, dull ultramarin, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Hermann SBPV, Michel 1.400.- (33c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:08:10 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4973
Cat No: 121

image 3 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, blaugrün, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rellstab, Mi. 2.000.- - in dieser Erhaltung eine seltene Marke!

3 Fr. Mountainscapes, blue-green, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Rellstab, Michel 2.000.- - in this condition a rare stamp! (121) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4974
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 141z

image 80 C. sitzende Helvetia mit rotem Stempel "WINTERALPENPOST/JULIERPASS 4.II.35" und "ST. MORITZ 6.II.35" und Nebenstempel "Julierpass-Autofahrten wegen Unwetter um einige Tage verschoben" nach Lausanne.

80 C. Seated Helvetia with red cancel \"wintertime alpine mailings / Julier Pass 4. II. 35\" and \"ST. Maurice 6. II. 35\" and additional cancellation \"Julier Pass road trips because storm about a few days shifted\" to Lausanne. (141z) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4975

image 1920, 30 C. Flug, gestempelt "ZUG 8.II.21", tadellos, Fotoattest Marchand SBPV, Mi. 1.400,-

1920, 30 C. Flight, used \"ZUG 8. II. 21\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Marchand SBPV, Michel 1,400.- Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:08:33 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4976
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 170/84

image 15 C. - 50 C. gestempelt "MILITÄR-FLUGTAG/BASEL 2. IX.23" und Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpost-R-Brief nach London.

15 C. - 50 C. Used \"military flight event / Basle 2. IX. 23\" and additional franking on registered airmail cover to London. (170/84) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4977
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179/184,213

image 15 C. - 50 C. Flugpost inklusive 20 C. auf R-Luftpostbrief von "SCHAFFHAUSEN 4.VIII.30" nach München.

15 C. - 50 C. Airmail including 20 C. On registered air mail letter from \"SCHAFFHAUSEN 4. VIII. 30\" to Munich. (179/184,213) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4978
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 189/191x

image 65 C. - 1 Fr. Ikarus auf Luftpostbrief von "ZÜRICH 3. X. 24" nach Prag.

65 C. - 1 Fr. Ikarus on air mail letter from \"Zurich 3. X. 24\" to Prague. (189/191x) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4979
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 189/191x

image 65 C.-1 Fr. Ikarus mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpost-R-brief von "ZURICH 15.X.24" nach Genf.

65 C. 1 Fr. Ikarus with additional franking on registered airmail cover from \"ZURICH 15. X. 24\" to Geneva. (189/191x) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4980
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 190X

image 75 C. Ikarus auf zeppelinkarte, Abwurf "ST GALLEN 2.XI.29" nach Zürich.

75 C. Ikarus on Zeppelin postcard, droped \"ST GALLEN 2. XI. 29\" to Zurich. (190X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4981
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 190x,P33

image 75 C. Ikarus mit rotem Flugpostsonderstempel auf Luftpost-Eilboten-R-Brief von "GENEVE 1.VI.25" nach Bern, dort mit Portomarke 15 C. nachtaxiert, geprüft Marchand BPP.

75 C. Ikarus with red airmail special cancel on airmail special delivery registered letter from \"GENEVE 1. VI. 25\" to Bern, there with postage due stamp 15 C. Postage due, expertized Marchand BPP. (190x,P33) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4982
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 190z

image 75 C. Ikarus, gestrichenes Faserpapier (2), mit Sonderstempel "ZÜRICH 15.V.39" auf Nordflugbrief bis Oslo, nach Zürich.

75 C. Ikarus, coated granite paper (2), with special cancel \"Zurich 15. V. 39\" on North flight letter to oslo, to Zurich. (190z) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4983
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 190z

image 75 C. Ikarus, gestrichenes Faserpapier, gestempelt "1. SCHWEIZ. AUTOMOBIL-POSTBUREAU 1.VIII.27" auf Luftpost-R-Brief nach Sion.

75 C. Ikarus, coated granite paper, used \"1. Switzerland. Car post office 1. VIII. 27\" on registered airmail cover to Sion. (190z) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4984
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.1 FDC

image 1934, Blockausgabe Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung auf Orts-R-Brief mit ESST "Nat. Briefmarkenausstellung ZÜRICH 29.IX.34" mit Sonder-R-Zettel und Ausgabestempel "ZÜRICH VIII / BRIEFAUSGABE" vom selben Tag, tadellos erhalten, Kuvert mittig vertikal gefaltet (nicht den Block tangierend), als FDC nicht häufig!, Mi. 1.500.-

1934, souvenir sheets issue national stamp exhibition on local registered cover with first day special cancel \"Riveted. Stamp exhibition Zurich 29. IX. 34\" with special registered label and delivery cancel \"Zurich VIII / letter issue\" from the same day, faultless, envelope centered vertical folded (not the souvenir sheet tangent), as First Day Cover rare! Michel 1.500.- (Bl.1 FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4985
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 285

image 1935, 10 C. auf 15 C. Flugpost Viererblock zentrisch gestempelt "ZÜRICH 25.II.35" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpost-R-Brief Zürich-St. Moritz-Arosa.

1935, 10 C. On 15 C. Airmail block of four centric cancellation \"Zurich 25. II. 35\" with additional franking on registered airmail cover Zurich-St. Maurice Arosa. (285) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4986
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.2

image Pro Patria-Block gestempelt "1. SCHWEIZ. AUTOMOBIL-POSTBUREAU 19.V.37" auf Eilboten-R-Brief mit rückseitiger zusatzfrankatur nach Zug.

Pro Patria-block used \"1. Switzerland. Car post office 19. V. 37\" on special delivery registered letter with back additional franking to Zug. (Bl.2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4987
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 326y

image 10+10 C. Pro Patria, glatter Gummi, zwei senkrechte Paare, mit nach oben verschobenem Gelbdruck, links 1 mm, rechts 0,5 mm, gestempelt "1. SCHWEIZ. AUTOMIL-POST-BUREAU 8.XI.38" auf R-Brief nach Konolfingen, Fotobefund Bohler.

10+10 C. Pro Patria, smooth gum, two vertical pairs, with to the top shifted yellow print, left 1 mm, right 0, 5 mm, used \"1. Switzerland. AUTOMIL post BUREAU 8. XI. 38\" on registered letter to Konolfingen, photo expertize Bohler. (326y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4988
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 364,366b

image 5 C. und 20 C. Pro Patria, je im Viererblock, gestempelt "ZÜRICH 9.V.40" auf Luft-Feldpostbrief nach Wotziken.

5 C. And 20 C. Pro Patria, always in the block of four, used \"Zurich 9. V. 40\" on Air field postal service letter to Wotziken. (364,366b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4989
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 368

image 20 C. Pro Patria, Viererblock, zentrisch gestempelt "BIEL (BIENNE) 9.V.40" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Sonderluftpostbrief nach Hitzhird.

20 C. Pro Patria, block of four, centric cancellation \"BIEL (BIENNE) 9. V. 40\" with additional franking on special airmail letter to Hitzhird. (368) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4990
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 370

image 10 C. Pro patria aus Block, gestempelt "SCHWEIZ. AUTOMOBIL-POSTBUREA 1.VIII.40" auf Ortsbrief von Bern.

10 C. Pro patria from souvenir sheet, used \"Switzerland. Automobile POSTBUREA 1. VIII. 40\" on local letter from Bern. (370) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4991
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 371

image 20 C. Pro Patria aus Block, gestempelt "SCHWEIZ. AUTOMOBIL-POSTBUREAU 1.VIII.40" auf Ortsbrief von Bern.

20 C. Pro Patria from souvenir sheet, used \"Switzerland. Car post office 1. VIII. 40\" on local letter from Bern. (371) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4992
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.7

image Pro Patria-Block gestempelt "ST GALLEN 17.VI.42" auf portogerechtem Orts-R-Brief, geprüft Abt BPP.

Pro Patria-block used \"ST GALLEN 17. VI. 42\" on properly franked local registered cover, expertized abbot BPP. (Bl.7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4993
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.8,10

image 100 Jahre Schweizer Briefmarken-Block und GEPH-Block auf portogerechtem Brief von "RICHTERSWIL 25.IX.43" nach Zürich.

A hundred years Swiss postage stamps souvenir sheet and GEPH souvenir sheet on properly franked letter from \"RICHTERSWIL 25. IX. 43\" to Zurich. (Bl.8,10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4994
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.10

image 1943, Blockausgabe "Genfer Briefmarkenausstellung" mit rotem Ersttagssonderstempel und Zusatzfrankatur auf R-Brief nach Amsterdam.

1943, souvenir sheets issue \"Genevan stamp exhibition\" with red first day special cancel and additional franking on registered letter to Amsterdam. (Bl.10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4995
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.11

image Kriegsgeschädigten-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur (teils über Block geklebt) auf Eilboten-R-Brief mit Sonderstempel von Neuchatel nach Herisar.

War victims souvenir sheet with additional franking (partly over souvenir sheet fixed) on special delivery registered letter with special cancel from Neuchatel to Herisar. (Bl.11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4996
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 446

image 10 C. Basler Taube, zwei Paare aus Block mit rotem Ersttagssonderstempel "BASEL 14 APRIL 1945" auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Zürich.

10 C. Basel Dove, two pairs from souvenir sheet with red first day special cancel \"Basle 14 APRIL 1945\" on properly franked registered letter to Zurich. (446) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4997
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.12

image 100 Jahre Basler Taube-Block, gestempelt "SCHWEIZ. AUTOMOBIL-POSTBUREAU 17.IV.45" auf portogerechtem Brief nach Langenthal.

A hundred years Bale dove souvenir sheet, used \"Switzerland. Car post office 17. IV. 45\" on properly franked letter to Langenthal. (Bl.12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4998
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.12

image 100 Jahre Basler Taube-Block mit rotem Ersttagsstempel "BASEL 14 April 1945" auf portogerechtem Brief nach Täuffelen.

A hundred years Bale dove souvenir sheet with red first day postmark \"Basle 14 April 1945\" on properly franked letter to Täuffelen. (Bl.12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4999
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 455

image 1 Fr. PAX mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Erstflugbrief "GENF 8.IV.46" - Washington.

1 Fr. PAX with additional franking on properly franked registered first flight letter \"Geneva 8. IV. 46\" - Washington. (455) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5000
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 456

image 2 Fr. PAX, rechts mit Tab, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpost-R-Brief von "GENEVE 8.IV.46" nach USA und zurück, rückseitig Absender ausgeschnitten.

2 Fr. PAX, right with tab, with additional franking on registered airmail cover from \"GENEVE 8. IV. 46\" to the USA and return, reverse sender cut out. (456) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5001
Cat No: 458

image 5 Fr. PAX, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

5 Fr. PAX, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (458) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5002
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 470

image 1,50 Fr. Flug, Viererblock, mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "LAUSANNE 22.V.46" und Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief nach Locarno und weiter nach Baden, R-Zettel beschädigt.

1, 50 Fr. Flight, block of four, with centered first day postmark \"LAUSANNE 22. V. 46\" and additional franking on air mail letter to Locarno and then to Baden, registered label damaged. (470) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5003
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 475/78

image 5 C. - 30 C. Pro Juventute mit Zusatzfrankatur und Ersttagsstempel "ZÜRICH 30.XI.46" auf Eil-Brief nach Horgen.

5 C. - 30 C. Pro Juventute with additional franking and first day postmark \"Zurich 30. XI. 46\" on special delivery letter to Horgen. (475/78) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5004
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 479

image 2,50 Fr. Flugpost, Viererblock, links mit zwei tabs, gestempelt "GENEVE 2.V.47", auf Erstflugbrief nach USA und weiter nach Oberrieden.

2, 50 Fr. Airmail, block of four, left with two tabs, used \"GENEVE 2. V. 47\", on first flight letter to the USA and then to Oberrieden. (479) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5005
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 507b

image 40 C. Flugpost schwärzlichkobalt auf orangeweiß, waagerechtes Paar auf Erstflugbrief Zürich-Genf-Sao Paolo nach Thalwil.

40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, horizontal pair on first flight letter Zurich Geneva Sao Paolo to Thalwil. (507b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5006
Cat No: 507b

image 1948, 40 C. Flugpost schwärzlichkobalt auf orangeweiß, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Nussbaum AIEP: "... mit vollem Originalgummi, ist echt, im Farbton mit der Spezialauflage für den Swissair-Flug 1954 identisch. Fehlerfrei.", Mi. 200.-

1948, 40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Nussbaum International Association for Philatelie Experts: \". With full original gum, is genuine, in the shade with the special issue for the Swissair-flight 1954 identical. Faultless. \", Michel 200.- (507b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5007
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 507b

image 40 C. Flugpost schwärzlichkobalt auf orangeweiß, waagerechtes Paar auf Erstflugbrief Zürich-Genf-Sao Paolo nach Bürglen.

40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, horizontal pair on first flight letter Zurich Geneva Sao Paolo to Bürglen. (507b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5008
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.13

image IMABA-Block mit Sonderstempel "BASEL 22.VIII.48" und Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Oberurnen.

IMABA souvenir sheet with special cancel \"Basle 22. VIII. 48\" and additional franking on properly franked registered letter to Oberurnen. (Bl.13) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5009
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 518

image 150 C. Pro Aero, Viererblock, rechts mit Tabs, mit zentrischem Stempel "LUGANO 28.IV.49" auf Brief nach St. Gallen und weiter nach Bern.

150 C. Pro aero, block of four, right with Tabs, with centered stamp \"LUGANO 28. IV. 49\" on cover to St. Gallen and then to Bern. (518) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5010
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 541/44

image 5 C. - 40 C. Pro Juventute mit französischem Ersttagsstempel "BERNE 1.XII.49" auf R-Brief nach Zürich.

5 C. - 40 C. Pro Juventute with French first day postmark \"BERNE 1. XII. 49\" on registered letter to Zurich. (541/44) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5011
Cat No: Bl.14

image 1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

1951, souvenir sheets issue \"Lunaba\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (Bl.14) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5012
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.14

image LUNABA-Block mit Sonderstempel "LUZERN 3.X.51" auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Zurzach.

LUNABA-block with special cancel \"Lucerne 3. X. 51\" on properly franked registered letter to Zurzach. (Bl.14) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5013
Symbol: **/o
Cat No: Bl.14(2)

image 1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos postfrisch und gestempelt, Mi. 480.-

1951, souvenir sheets issue \"Lunaba\", in perfect condition mint never hinged and used, Michel 480.- (Bl.14(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5014
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.15

image Lausanne-Block mit französischem Sonderstempel "Lausanne 15.10.55" auf adressiertem Umschlag.

Lausanne souvenir sheet with French special cancel \"Lausanne 15.10.55\" on addressed cover. (Bl.15) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5015
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 696/713

image 5 C. - 2. Fr. "Bauten", kompletter Satz auf vier beschrifteten FDCs (2 Reco).

5 C. - 2. Fr. \"buildings\", complete set on four marked first day covers (2 registered). (696/713) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5016
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 738/41

image 3 Fr. - 20 Fr. "Evangelisten" auf illustriertem FDC.

3 Fr. - 20 Fr. \"evangelists\" on illustrated First Day Cover. (738/41) (Image 1) (Image)