You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Samoa / Samoa
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1939
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Pfg.-5 M., gestempelt "APIA 3.3.06" auf 2 R-Briefen nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, je unkenntlich gemachte Absender und Adressaten, Marken tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP

3 Pfg. -5 M., used \"APIA 3.3.06\" on 2 registered covers to Hamburg with arrival postmark, always unrecognizable made sender and addressees, stamps in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (7/19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:27:40 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3724
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 bis 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett, 25 Pf unsigniert, alle anderen tiefst gepr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 480,--

3 to 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, 25 Pf unsigned, all the others signed on the base Lantelme BPP, Michel 480,-- (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3725
Cat No: 1/3b,4,5a,5b,6

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 395,-

3 penny to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 395,- (1/3b,4,5a,5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3726
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 1/3b,c,4,5a,b,6

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadellos, gestempelt / Briefstück, Mi. 780,-

3 penny to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, in perfect condition, used / letter piece, Michel 780,- (1/3b,c,4,5a,b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3727
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", rotkarmin (UV = dunkelrot), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ausgabetypische Zähnung am Oberrand, welche im Attest als "etwas stumpf" bezeichnet wird, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020)

10 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Samoa\", red carmine (UV = dark red), unused with original gum, issue typical perforation at the upper margin, which in the certificate as \"bluntish\" designates becomes, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) (3d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3728
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5b,6

image 25 und 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", zwei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 205,-

25 and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", two faultless letter pieces, Michel 205,- (5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3729
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7,8

image 3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf 3 tadellosen Bildpostkarten, Entwertung "APIA", Mi. 150,- ++

3 penny and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" on 3 faultless picture postcards, cancellation \"APIA\", Michel 150,-+plus (7,8) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3730
Symbol: BS, o
Cat No: 7,9,12

image 3 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit fast vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos gestempelt, Briefstück

3 penny, 10 penny and 30 penny \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with almost complete country name, neat cancelled, letter piece (7,9,12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3731
Cat No: 7/19

3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 1000,-

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3732
Cat No: 7,8,10,11

image 3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig, 20 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im postfrischen Unterrandpaar mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos

3 penny, 5 penny, 20 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the mint never hinged lower margin pair with complete country name, in perfect condition (7,8,10,11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3733
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8,9,11

image 5 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem und portorichtigen Einschreibebrief in die Schweiz, Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 115,- ++

5 penny, 10 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless and properly franked registered cover to Switzerland, arrival postmark, Michel 115,-+plus (8,9,11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3734
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 9H,18

image 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" halbiert auf Briefstück sowie 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" gestempelt, tadellos, die Halbierung entsprach wohl keiner postalischen Notwendigkeit, trotzdem interessant, beide Werte mit Entwertung "MULIFANUA", Mi. 170,- ++

10 penny \"imperial yacht\" halved on piece as well 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" used, in perfect condition, the bisects corresponded seeming no postal necessity, nevertheless interesting, both values with cancellation \"MULIFANUA\", Michel 170,-+plus (9H,18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3735
Cat No: 16/19

image 1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 960,-

1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 960,- (16/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3736
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17

image 2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 120,- +

2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin, faultless letter piece, Michel 120,- plus (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3737
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 170.-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3738
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3739
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 20L(2)

image 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Leerfeldern in Markengröße, Drei Werte tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

3 penny imperial yacht, war time printing, block of four with left attached blank fields in stamp size, three values in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 500.- (20L(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3740
Cat No: 23IIB

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest im Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3741
Cat No: 23IIB

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)