You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 45 of 45

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Samoa / Samoa
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3676
Cat No: 3c

image 10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand (dort leichte Falzspur), noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch (Oberrand = *), einwandfrei", Mi. 350,--

10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin (there slight hinge trace), still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged (upper margin = *), perfect\", Michel 350,-- (3c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3677
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 70.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 70.- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3678
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark Kaiseryacht rot tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Fischer, Mi. 70.-

1 Mark imperial yacht red in perfect condition on piece, expertized Fischer, Michel 70.- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3679
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 850.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3680
Cat No: 20L

image 3 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit links anhängendem Leerfeld tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

3 Pfg imperial yacht with left attached blank field in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (20L) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3681
Cat No: 23IIAOR

image 5 Mark Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--

5 Mark war time printing, perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (23IIAOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3682
Cat No: 23IIB

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 178. Auktion = 80,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150.- undervalued, hammer price 178. Auction = 80,- (23IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8288
Cat No: 1PFI

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Plattenfehler I, Aufdruck Samoa, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with plate flaw I, overprint Samoa, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (1PFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8289
Cat No: 1/3b,4,5a,5b,6

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 395,-

3 penny to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 395,- (1/3b,4,5a,5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8290
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 1/3b,c,4,5a,b,6

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadellos, gestempelt / Briefstück, Mi. 780,-

3 penny to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, in perfect condition, used / letter piece, Michel 780,- (1/3b,c,4,5a,b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8291
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/3c,4,5b,6

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadelloser Einschreibebrief nach Halensee mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 500,-

3 penny to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, faultless registered cover to Halensee with arrival postmark, Michel 500,- (1/3c,4,5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8292
Cat No: 1/6ZS

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in Zwischenstegpaaren, tadellos, postfrisch, 25 Pfennig geprüft Bothe BPP, restliche Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 1680,-

3 penny to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" in gutter pairs, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, 25 penny expertized Bothe BPP, remaining values without signature, Michel 1680,- (1/6ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:46:35 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8293
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 750.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint \"Samoa\", red carmine, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP \"in perfect condition\", Michel 750.- (3d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8294
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7,8

image 3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf 3 tadellosen Bildpostkarten, Entwertung "APIA", Mi. 150,- ++

3 penny and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" on 3 faultless picture postcards, cancellation \"APIA\", Michel 150,-+plus (7,8) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8295
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7,8

image 3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock und Doppelstück vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellose Briefstücke

3 penny and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four and double piece from lower margin with complete country name, faultless letter pieces (7,8) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8296
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7,8,13

image 3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig und 40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", 3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig im Viererblock, alle Werte vom Unterrand mit vollem Landesnamen, tadelloser Einschreibebrief

3 penny, 5 penny and 40 penny \"imperial yacht\", 3 penny and 5 penny in the block of four, all values from lower margin with full country name, faultless registered cover (7,8,13) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8297
Symbol: BS, o
Cat No: 7,9,12

image 3 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit fast vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos gestempelt, Briefstück

3 penny, 10 penny and 30 penny \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with almost complete country name, neat cancelled, letter piece (7,9,12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8298
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7/15

image 3 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 150,-

3 penny to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 150,- (7/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:47:24 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8299
Cat No: 7/19

3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 1000,-

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8300
Cat No: 7/19SP

image 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", ungebraucht, Mi. 1300,-

3 penny to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", unused, Michel 1300,- (7/19SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:48:17 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8301
Cat No: 7,8,10,11

image 3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig, 20 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im postfrischen Unterrandpaar mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos

3 penny, 5 penny, 20 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the mint never hinged lower margin pair with complete country name, in perfect condition (7,8,10,11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8302
Cat No: 7,8,10/15

image 3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig - 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" in postfrischen Einheiten vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, 25 Pfennig - 80 Pfennig in Sechserblöcken , tadellose Erhaltung.

3 penny, 5 penny and 20 penny - 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" in mint never hinged multiples from lower margin with complete country name, 25 penny - 80 penny in blocks of six, faultless condition. (7,8,10/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8303
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8,11

image 5 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem und portorichtigen Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 110,- ++

5 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless and properly franked registered cover with arrival postmark, Michel 110,-+plus (8,11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8304
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8,9,11

image 5 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem und portorichtigen Einschreibebrief in die Schweiz, Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 115,- ++

5 penny, 10 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless and properly franked registered cover to Switzerland, arrival postmark, Michel 115,-+plus (8,9,11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8305
Cat No: 13

image 40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock vom linken Rand mit Plattennummer 128, tadellos, postfrisch,

40 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four from left margin with plate number 128, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, (13) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:49:06 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8306
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 14

image 50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 75,- ++

50 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover with arrival postmark, Michel 75,-+plus (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8307
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief nach Haiphong mit Durchgangsstempel Hongkong und Ankunftsstempel Haiphong, seltene Destination

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover to Haiphong with on route passing cancellation Hong Kong and arrival postmark Haiphong, rare destination (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:49:54 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8308
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief nach San Marino mit Durchgangsstempel der Bahnpost "BOLOGNA-FERRARA", seltene Destination, Mi. 120,- ++

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover to San Marino with on route passing cancellation the railway mail \"BOLOGNA-FERRARA\", rare destination, Michel 120,-+plus (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:50:06 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8309
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 120,-

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 120,- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:50:54 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8310
Cat No: 16(20)

image 1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" im postfrischen Originalbogen, links Plattennummer 2, rechts durchgezähnt, tadellos, Mi. 500.-+++

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" in the mint never hinged original sheet, left plate number 2, right perforations going through margins, in perfect condition, Michel 500.-+plus plus (16(20)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:51:27 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8311
Cat No: 16/18

image 1 Mark bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90.-

1 Mark to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90.- (16/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8312
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16/19

image 1 Mark bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief mit Entwertungen von "PALAULI SAMOA", Mi./Arge 1.780.-

1 Mark to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover with cancellations from \"PALAULI SAMOA\", Michel / study group 1.780.- (16/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:52:01 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8313
Cat No: 16,18,19

Sehr schön aufgemachte Karte der Samoa-Inseln Upolu und Sawaii mit den Postorten und Beleg der zugehörigen Poststempel auf hohen Wertstufen, 1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit den Entwertungen "APIA", "FAGAMALO", "MULIFANUA", 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "PALAULI", 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit den Entwertungen "MALUA", "SALAILUA", "SALELAVALU", alle Werte tadellos und zentral gestempelt, bessere Stempel auf hohen Wertstufen sind selten, "Eye Catcher", Mi./Arge 2.600.-

Very fine opened card the Samoa islands Upolu and Sawaii with the postal locations and document the belonging postmark on high denomination value, 1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with the cancellations \"APIA\", \"FAGAMALO\", \"MULIFANUA\", 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"PALAULI\", 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with the cancellations \"MALUA\", \"SALAILUA\", \"SALELAVALU\", all values in perfect condition and central used, better cancellations on high denomination value are rare, \"Eye catcher\", Michel / study group 2.600.- (16,18,19) Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 675.00

Sold For 675

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8314
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17

image 2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 120,- +

2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin, faultless letter piece, Michel 120,- plus (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8315
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 220,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 220,- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:53:15 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8316
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 170.-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8317
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 900.-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 900.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:53:35 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8318
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", Luxusbriefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-+

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- plus (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 290.00
Sold...EUR 295.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:54:34 EST
Sold For 295

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8319
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 230.-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, unused with original gum, Michel 230.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8320
Cat No: 20,21HAN

image 3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummern, 3 Pfennig H 5745.18, 5 Pfennig mit H 2064.19, H 2921.19, H 5746.18, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 290,-

3 penny and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with house order numbers, 3 penny H 5745.18, 5 penny with H 2064.19, H 2921.19, H 5746.18, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 290,- (20,21HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8321
Cat No: 20L,21L

image 3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos, postfrisch ohne Signatur, Mi. 500,-

3 penny and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with attached blank field, in perfect condition, mint never hinged without signature, Michel 500,- (20L,21L) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8322
Cat No: 23IA

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022) "... befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 380.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) \". Is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 380.- (23IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8323
Cat No: 23IA

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 220.-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, unused with original gum, Michel 220.- (23IA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8324
Cat No: 23IIB(20)

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" im postfrischen Schalterbogen zu 20 Marken, tadellos, Mi. 3.750.-++

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" in the mint never hinged counter sheet of 20 each stamps, in perfect condition, Michel 3.750.-+plus (23IIB(20)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,550.00

Sold For 1550
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8899
Symbol: BF

Samoa,12 Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten von Samoa, ungebraucht, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung!

Samoa, 12 picture postcards with views from Samoa, unused, mostly good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection