You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Samoa / Samoa

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4057
Cat No: 23II B I

image 5 Mark Schiffszeichnung mit Wasserzeichen in Zähnung 25:17, ungebraucht, Kriegsdruck mit Plattenfehler "Retusche zwischen den Halteseilen des ersten Mastes", Michel bisher unbekannt (vgl. analog Togo 16-19 I), lt. Auskunft Jäschke-Lantelme das erste vorgelegte Stück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, fehlerfrei", Mi.-,-
5 Mark ship drawing watermarked in perforation 25: 17, unused, war time printing with plate flaw "retouching between the guys of the first mast", Michel so far unknown (comp. Analogous Togo 16-19 I), according to information Jäschke Lantelme the first presented piece, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP "fresh colors, well perforated, faultless", Michel, (23II B I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,350.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2350

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7445
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler Schrägaufdruck auf Briefstücken, 6 Werte komplett, je zentrisch gestempelt KOS "APIA 7/8 00", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 260.-
3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle oblique overprint on letter pieces, 6 values complete, always centric cancellation Postmark with Upper Circle Segment "APIA 7 / 8 00", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 260.- (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7447
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/6I

image 3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Schrägaufdruck, 6 Werte komplett, auf Satz-R-Brief von KOS "APIA 31/10 00", jeder Wert einzeln zentrisch gestempelt, nach Leipzig, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Umschlag rechts bestoßen, gepr. Drahn
3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle with oblique overprint, 6 values complete, on registered cover franked with a set from Postmark with Upper Circle Segment "APIA 31 / 10 00", each value single centric cancellation, to Leipzig, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), cover right scuffed, expertized Drahn (1/6I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7449
Cat No: 4ZS

image 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Samoa", violettultramarin, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, einmal leicht vorgefaltet, Mi. 260,-
20 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "Samoa", violet ultramarine, vertical pair with gutter, mint never hinged, once slightly prefolded, Michel 260,- (4ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7454
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches rechtes unteres Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 40.-++
3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged right lower corner margin piece, without signature, Michel 40.- ++ ++ (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 17.00

Sold For 17

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7455
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, schöne Marke mit 2 Stempeln " APIA ", Mi. 170.-
3 Mark imperial yacht, nice stamp with 2 postmarks" APIA ", Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7457
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz. mit rechtem Bogenrand und Passerkreuz, tadellos ungebraucht, Kabinett, Mi. 230.-+
5 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark with right margin of sheet and marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, in perfect condition unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 230.- ++ (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:35:00 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7460
Cat No: 23II A

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 220.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220.- (23II A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:35:46 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7461
Cat No: 23II B

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Rand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin, without signature, Michel 150.- undervalued (23II B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:35:56 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 11143
Symbol: */o

1900 - 1919, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit mittleren Werten.
1900 - 1919, unused and cancelled inventory with middle values.

Closed..May-30-2020, 23:59:00 EST