You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
2 Mark "Innendienst" im Viererblock mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 875,-
2 Mark \"indoor service\" in the block of four with cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", in perfect condition, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 875,- (V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3715
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V42b
20 Pfennig im Viererblock mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFS-AGENTUR", Briefstück mit kleiner Unebenheit, selten, Mi./Steuer 500,-
20 penny in the block of four with cancellation \"German post stream ship agentur\", letter piece with small unevenness, rare, Michel / Steuer 500,- (V42b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3716
Cat No: V42b
20 Pfennig im Viererblock mit Entwertungen "APIA DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFS-AGENTUR", 3 Werte tadellos und nur diese berechnet, Mi./Steuer 900,-
20 penny in the block of four with cancellations \"APIA German post stream ship agentur\", 3 values in perfect condition and only these calculated, Michel / Steuer 900,- (V42b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3717
Cat No: V42b,V44a
20 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig entwertet mit Teilstempeln "APIA DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFS-AGENTUR", recht ordentliche Erhaltung, gestempelt, Mi. 340,- ++
20 penny and 50 penny tied by parts of a postmark \"APIA German post stream ship agentur\", in fact tidy condition, used, Michel 340,-+plus (V42b,V44a) (Image 1)(Image)
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" tied by upper segment cancel \"APIA\", faultless, coloured lithography card, Michel 140,-+plus (V47d) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:30:26 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3719
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V50b
50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", tadelloser Viererblock mit einem zentralen Stempel auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi./Steuer 1250,-
50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", faultless block of four with a central stamp on piece, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel / Steuer 1250,- (V50b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 penny \"crown / eagle\", part of cancellation \"APIA. \", faultless, horizontal pair, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 750,- (V50b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3721
Cat No: V50cZS
50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" drei Zwischenstegpaare im Sechserblock mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", tadellos, geprüft Dr. Bohne GPSY, Mi./Steuer 700,-
50 penny \"crown / eagle\" three gutter pairs in the block of six with cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Bean GPSY, Michel / Steuer 700,- (V50cZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3722
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V50d
50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im Achterblock auf Briefstück, entwertet mit 3 Abschlägen des R 3 "BEZAHLT Kaiserl. Deutsche Postagentur Apia 14-8-1895" tadellos, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 1000,-
50 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the block of eight on piece, tied by 3 strikes of the R 3 \"paid imperial German postal service agency Apia 14-8-1895\" in perfect condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 1000,- (V50d) (Image 1)(Image)