You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Rumänien / Romania
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 996

image 5 Lei, 1885, Karl I., Bukarest, Dav. 274, KM 17.1, Rf., ss.

5 Lei, 1885, Karl I., Bucharest, Dav. 274, KM 17.1, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-02-2022, 07:06:45 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3156
Cat No: 1/3

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg. - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg., einheitlich vom unteren Bogenrand, postfrisch, 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 100,-

15 B. On 15 Pfg. - 40 B. On 30 Pfg., uniform from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 100,- (1/3) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3157
Cat No: 1/3ERor

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, 25 und 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 129.-++

15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, 25 and 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 129.-+plus (1/3ERor) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3158
Cat No: 1/3FHAN

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania, ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN, postfrisch, Fotoattest Hey BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania, without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \", horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hey BPP, Michel 1.500.- (1/3FHAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3159
Cat No: 1/3FOR

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania, ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", komplett postfrisch, einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, 40 B. mit seltener Kombination "1'4'1/2'3'2", Fotoattest Wasels BPP, Mi. 1.300.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania, without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \", complete mint never hinged, uniform from the left upper corner, 40 B. With rare combination \"1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2\", photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 1.300.- (1/3FOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3160
Cat No: 1/3OR

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg. -40 B. auf 30 Pfg. komplett postfrisch vom Oberrand, dabei 40 B. mit Konfiguration "1'4'1/1'5'1", postfrisch, 25 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 129.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged from upper margin, as well 40 B. With configuration \"1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1\", mint never hinged, 25 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 129.- (1/3OR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3161
Cat No: 1/3OR

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg. -40 B. auf 30 Pfg. komplett postfrisch vom Oberrand, dabei 40 B. mit seltener Konfiguration "1'4'1/2'3'2", postfrisch, 25 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 309.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged from upper margin, as well 40 B. With rare configuration \"1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2\", mint never hinged, 25 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 309.- (1/3OR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3162
Cat No: 3

image 40 B. auf 30 Pfg, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Seitenrand mit Gruppenpaarnummern "11", postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP.

40 B. On 30 Pfg, vertical pair from left margin with group pair numbers \"11\", mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. (3) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3163
Cat No: 3I,Z7y

image 40 B. mit Plattenfehler "Punkt oben im M", dazu Zwangszuschlagsmarke 10 B. auf mattem Papier, Pracht, Mi. 250.-

40 B. With plate flaw \"dot above in the M\", in addition to it compulsory surtax stamp 10 B. On dull paper, superb, Michel 250.- (3I,Z7y) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3164
Cat No: 4/7POR/WOR

image 7 Werte Oberrand Platte bzw. Walze tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 4b P OR, 6a P OR, 6b P OR, 6a W OR 2'9'2, 7a W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 7a W OR 1'4'1/2'3'2 und 7b W OR 1'4'1/2'3'2, meist gepr. Hey BPP oder Hochstädter, Mi. 400.-

7 values upper margin plate respectively cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel number 4 b P upper margin, 6 a P upper margin, 6 b P upper margin, 6 a W upper margin 2\'9\'2, 7 a W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, 7 a W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2 and 7 b W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2, mostly expertized Hey BPP or Hochstädter, Michel 400.- (4/7POR/WOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3165
Cat No: 5a

image 15 B auf 15 Pf in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 650.-

15 B on 15 Pf in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 650.- (5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3166
Cat No: 5a

image 15 B. auf 15 K. Germania schwarzviolett, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "BUKAREST c", tadellose Erhaltung, schönes Stück der besseren Farbe, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 170.-

15 B. On 15 K. Germania black violet, centric cancellation KGS \"Bucharest c\", faultless condition, fine example the better colour, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 170.- (5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3167
Cat No: 7bWOR

image 40 B. auf 30 Pfg., Aufdruck rußig, waagerechtes Paar, Walzendruck vom Oberrand mit Konfigurierung "1'4'1/2'3'2" bzw. "1'4'1/1'5'1", postfrisch, geprüft Wasels BPP, Mi. 170.-

40 B. On 30 Pfg., overprint sooty, horizontal pair, rotary printing from upper margin with configuration \"1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2\" respectively \"1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1\", mint never hinged, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 170.- (7bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3168
Cat No: 11c

image 25 B. auf 20 Pfg Germania dunkelultramarin, tadellos gestempelt KGS "BUKAREST", gepr. Hey BPP

25 B. On 20 Pfg Germania dark ultramarine, neat cancelled KGS \"Bucharest\", expertized Hey BPP (11c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00