You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6261
Cat No: 12aIa

image 50 Pf auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Weinberg BPP, Mi. 280.-

50 Pf on 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base vineyard BPP, Michel 280.- (12aIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6268
Cat No: 21

image 40 Pfg. Freimarke mit starker senkrechter Verzähnung (fast mittig) mit beiden Wertangaben links, gestempelt, dekoratives Stück!

40 Pfg. Postal stamp with strong vertical defective or badly placed perforation (almost centered) with both value statement left, used, decorative piece! (21) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6272
Cat No: 24b

image 75 Pfg. Freimarke schwarzgrün, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Mikulski und Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "...echt und in einwandfreier Qualität!", Mi. 1000,-

75 Pfg. Postal stamp black green, unused extremely fine copy with original gumming, expertized Mikulski and photo expertize Gruber BPP: ". . . Genuine and in perfect quality! ", Michel 1000,- (24b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6275
Cat No: 26

image 1 M. Freimarke mit dekorativer waagerechter Verzähnung (Teil der Nachbarmarke oben sichtbar), gestempelt, Pracht

1 M. Postal stamp with decorative horizontal defective or badly placed perforation (part of the neighbour above visible), used, superb (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6279
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 30

image 30 Pfg. Plébiscite-Aufdruckausgabe mit waagerecht verschobenem Aufdruck auf Kabinett-Briefstück, Kurzbefund Gruber BPP

30 Pfg. Pl_biscite overprint issue with horizontal shifted overprint on on piece choise copy, abridged certificate Gruber BPP (30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6281
Cat No: 30/40

image 10 Pfg bis 1 Mark Freimarkenausgabe mit Aufdruck "Plesbiscite 20 mars 1921.", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Landre und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2013): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 800.- - postfrisch eine seltene Satzausgabe! ex Sammlung Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Fischer Auktion), ex Sammlung Nitaha

10 Pfg to 1 Mark postage stamps issue with overprint "Plesbiscite 20 mars 1921. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Landre and photo expertize Gruber BPP (2013) : "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 800.- - mint never hinged a scarce Sentence edition! Ex collection Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Fischer auction), ex collection Nitaha (30/40) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6283
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: ex30/35

image 10 Pfg., 20 Pfg., 30 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. Plébiscite-Aufdruckausgabe mit zum Teil stark verschobenen Aufdrucken, gestempelt bzw. auf 3 Briefstücken, Pracht, geprüft Gruber BPP

10 Pfg., 20 Pfg., 30 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. Pl_biscite overprint issue with in part strong shifted overprints, used respectively on 3 letter pieces, superb, expertized Gruber BPP (ex30/35) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:44:06 EST
Sold For 36

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6284
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 36

image 50 Pfg. Plébiscite-Aufdruckausgabe mit senkrecht verschobenem Aufdruck auf Kabinett-Briefstück, Kurzbefund Gruber BPP

50 Pfg. Pl_biscite overprint issue with vertical shifted overprint on on piece choise copy, abridged certificate Gruber BPP (36) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 38.00
Sold...EUR 38.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:44:20 EST
Sold For 38

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6286
Cat No: 41a(8)Bru(2

image 4 M. auf 60 Pfg. lebhaftolivgrün, 2 Viererblocks aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckdatum "X 802 24" bzw. "= 1002 24", postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 136.-

4 M. On 60 Pfg. Bright olive green, 2 block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with date of printing "X 802 24" respectively" = 1002 24", mint never hinged, superb, Michel 136.- (41a(8)Bru(2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6287
Cat No: 42(4)Bru

image 10 M. auf 75 Pfg. dunkelzinnober im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckdatum " 802 18", postfrisch, waagerechte Zähnung zwischen den Marken vorgefaltet, sonst Pracht, Mi. 102.-

10 M. On 75 Pfg. Dark vermillion in the block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with date of printing " 802 18", mint never hinged, horizontal perforation between the stamps prefolded, otherwise superb, Michel 102.- (42(4)Bru) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6289
Cat No: 43a(4)Bru

image 20 Mark auf 80 Pfg. gelblichorange im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckdatum "J 702 25", postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 560.-

20 Mark on 80 Pfg. Yellowish orange in the block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with date of printing "J 702 25", mint never hinged, superb, Michel 560.- (43a(4)Bru) (Image 1) (Image)