You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 74

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2696
Cat No: II

image 5 Pf mit schrägem Aufdruck "Marocco" (ohne Wertangabe), wegen Umrechnungsschwierigkeiten nicht ausgegeben, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400,--

5 Pf with oblique overprint \"Marocco\" (without indication of value), because conversion difficulties not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 400,-- (II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2697
Cat No: 1/5b,6

image 3 bis 60 Cent, 30 Cent dunkelorange, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, dort vorderseitig Falzspur, ohne Signaturen, Kabinett, Mi. 360.-

3 to 60 cent, 30 cent dark orange, mint never hinged, from upper margin, there on face hinge trace, without signs, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 360.- (1/5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2698
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 C. auf 3 Pfg bis 60 C. auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler-Ausgabe, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 120.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg to 60 C. On 50 Pfg crown / eagle issue, neat cancelled, Michel 120.- (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2699
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Pfg lilarot, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP

10 Pfg lilac red, fresh colours, in perfect condition unused with original gum and rest of hinge, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (3d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2700
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Pf. in d-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 100.-

10 Pf. In d-colour neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 100.- (3d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2701
Cat No: 6

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Marocco 60 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 80.-

50 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" Marocco 60 Centimos \", in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin, without signature, Michel 80.- (6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2702
Cat No: 7/18

image 3 C. auf 3 Pfg - 3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M. Reichspost, Kurzsatz ohne die 5 M., gestempelt, die 3 M. etwas getönt, die übrigen Werte in tadelloser Erhaltung, 10 C. - 2 P. 50 C. gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. ca. 300.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg - 3 P. 75 C. On 3 M. Reichspost, short set without the 5 M., used, the 3 M. A little shaded, the remaining values in perfect condition, 10 C. - 2 P. 50 C. Expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel approximate 300.- (7/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2703
Cat No: 14

image 50 Pfennig Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 60 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65.-

50 penny Reichspost with overprint\" Marocco 60 Centimos \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65.- (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2704
Cat No: 16I

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts.", Aufdruck-Type I, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Michel 140,- unterbewertet

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint \"Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. \", overprint type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, Michel 140,- undervalued (16I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2705
Cat No: 17I/I

image 2 Pesa 50 Cent, postfrisch, rechtes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Michel 140,-

2 Pesa 50 cent, mint never hinged, right margin copy, without signature, Michel 140,- (17I/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2706
Cat No: 17I/II

image 2 Pes. 25 cts. auf 2 Mark in Type II der Urmarke tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "postfrisch, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten." Mi. 340,--

2 Pes. 25 cts. On 2 Mark in type II the original stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"mint never hinged, fresh colours, well perforated and without defects. \" Michel 340,-- (17I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2707
Cat No: 19I/I

image 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark ohne jede Nachmalung tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.300.-

6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark without each paint over in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 1.300.- (19I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2708
Cat No: 19II

image 6 P. auf 25 C. auf 5 M. Reichspost mit fettem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, gut gezähnt, etwas bügig, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 260.-

6 P. On 25 C. On 5 M. Reichspost with bold overprint, unused, well perforated, a little creasely, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 260.- (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2709
Cat No: 19II

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 340,-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint\" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. \", neat cancelled, Michel 340,- (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2710
Cat No: 14II

image 50 Pfennig Germania mit fettem Aufdruck " Marocco 60 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 500.-

50 penny Germania with bold overprint\" Marocco 60 Centimos \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 500.- (14II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2711
Cat No: 15II

image 80 Pfennig Germania mit fettem Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Peseta ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP für die komplette Ausgabe, Mi. 500.-

80 penny Germania with bold overprint\" Marocco 1 peseta\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate Jäschke L. BPP for the complete issue, Michel 500.- (15II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2712
Cat No: 17II/II

image 2 Pes 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Reichspost, sog. fetter Aufdruck, Urmarke in Type II, entwertet "Fes (Marocco) Deutsche Post 28 2 .0", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-

2 Pes 50 Cts. On 2 Mark Reichspost, so-called bold overprint, original stamp in type II, cancelled \"Fes (Marocco) German post 28 2 . 0\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in good condition. \", Michel 300.- (17II/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:09:23 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2713
Cat No: 28

image 50 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 60 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70.-

50 penny German Reich with overprint\" Marocco 60 Centimos \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70.- (28) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2714
Cat No: 28(25)

image 60 C auf 50 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1750,--

60 C on 50 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1750,-- (28(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 175.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2715
Cat No: 29

image 80 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Peseta ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70.-

80 penny German Reich with overprint\" Marocco 1 peseta\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70.- (29) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2716
Cat No: 29(25)

image 1 Peseta auf 80 Pf im Viertel-Bogen rechts oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1750,--

1 peseta on 80 Pf in the quarter sheet right above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1750,-- (29(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 175.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2717
Cat No: 30A

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark in Zähnung 26:17 tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "postfrisch, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten." Mi. 360,--

1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark in perforation 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"mint never hinged, fresh colours, very well perforated and without defects. \" Michel 360,-- (30A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:09:45 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2718
Cat No: 31A

image 2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "postfrisch. Die Marke aus der linken unteren Bogenecke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten. Der Unterrand trägt Falzreste und ist teilweise beschnitten." Mi. 350,--

2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"mint never hinged. The stamp from the left lower corner of the sheet has fresh colours, very well perforated and without defects. The lower margin carries rest of hinges and is partial cut in. \" Michel 350,-- (31A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2719
Cat No: 32A

image 3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M., 26: 17 perforation holes, unused, Michel 180.- (32A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2720
Cat No: 32B

image 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 140,--

3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 140,-- (32B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2721
Cat No: 32BER

image 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark als linke untere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 140,--

3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark as left lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 140,-- (32BER) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2722
Cat No: 33A

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint\" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. \", neat cancelled, Michel 260.- (33A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2723
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 33A

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadelloses Briefstück, gestempelt " TANGER ", Mi. 260.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint\" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. \", faultless letter piece, used\" Tangier\", Michel 260.- (33A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2724
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR87I

image 20 Pfg blau Germania als Mitläufer - Einzelfrankatur ab Tanger vom 14.2.1909 nach Heidenau, rs. Absendersiegel der "Kaiserlich Deutschen Gesandtschaft in Marocco", nicht häufiger Bedarfsbeleg mit Beförderungsspuren

20 Pfg blue Germania as follower - single franking from Tangier from 14.2.1909 to Heidenau, reverse senders seal the \"imperial German Embassy in Marocco\", not frequent commercial document with transport traces (DR87I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2725
Cat No: 35(25)

image 5 C auf 5 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450,--

5 C on 5 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450,-- (35(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2726
Cat No: 35(12) Pl.Nr.

image 5 C auf 5 Pf, Eckrand-12er-Block mit Plattennummer 1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 216,-- plus Plattennummer

5 C on 5 Pf, corner margin block of twelve with plate number 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 216,--+plate number (35(12) Pl.Nr.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2727
Cat No: 36(25)

image 10 C auf 10 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450,--

10 C on 10 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450,-- (36(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2728
Cat No: 37a

image 25 Centimos auf 20 Pfg Germania Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen und Aufdruck "Marocco", Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 60,-

25 Centimos on 20 Pfg Germania German Reich watermarked and overprint \"Marocco\", outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 60,- (37a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2729
Cat No: 37a(4)

image 25 C auf 20 Pf. Eckrand-4er-Block links oben tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 240,--

25 C on 20 Pf. Block of four from the corner left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 240,-- (37a(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2730
Cat No: 37c

image 20 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marocco 25 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180.-

20 penny Germania with overprint\" Marocco 25 Centimos \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180.- (37c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2731
Cat No: 37c(25)

image 25 C auf 20 Pf hellilaultramarin im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 4500,--

25 C on 20 Pf light lilac ultramarine in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 4500,-- (37c(25)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2732
Cat No: 37c(4)

image 25 C. a. 20 Pfg helllilaultramarin, tadelloser und farbfrischer Viererblock, gestempelt in "TANGER (MAROCCO)", gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- +

25 C. On 20 Pfg light lilac ultramarine, faultless and having bright colours block of four, used in \"Tangier (MAROCCO) \", expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- plus (37c(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2733
Cat No: 39

image 30 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 35 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 42,- ++

30 penny German Reich with overprint\" Marocco 35 Centimos \", in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 42,-+plus (39) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2734
Cat No: 39(5)

image 35 C auf 30 Pf 5-mal tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 210,--

35 C on 30 Pf 5 time in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 210,-- (39(5)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2735
Cat No: 40

image 40 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck Marocco 50 Centimos, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Pauligk BPP, Mi. 180.-

40 penny Germania with overprint Marocco 50 Centimos, in perfect condition, used, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 180.- (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2736
Cat No: 40

image 40 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marocco 50 Centimos " tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90,-

40 penny Germania with overprint\" Marocco 50 Centimos \" in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90,- (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2737
Cat No: 40

image 50 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania mit Wz., gest. TANGER, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 180.-

50 C. On 40 Pfg Germania watermarked, used Tangier, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 180.- (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2738
Cat No: 40HAN

image 40 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marocco 50 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN, dort Falzspur, Mi. 300.-++

40 penny Germania with overprint\" Marocco 50 Centimos \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, from lower margin with overprint HAN, there hinge trace, Michel 300.-+plus (40HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2739
Cat No: 41(4)

image 60 C auf 50 Pf als Viererblock zentrisch gestempelt mit altem "cc"-Stempel (Mi. doppelt = 176.-)

60 C on 50 Pf as block of four centric cancellation with aging \"cc\" stamp (Michel double = 176.-) (41(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2740
Cat No: 41(4)

image 60 Centimos auf 50 Pfennig, schöner zentral gestempelter Viererblock, makelloses Stück, Mi. 88,-

60 Centimos on 50 penny, beautiful central cancelled block of four, flawless piece, Michel 88,- (41(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2741
Cat No: 41HAN/A

image 60 C. auf 50 Pfg Germania mit Wz., Aufdruck cc, Unterrand-4er-Block mit Aufdruck-HAN 7296, paarweise gestempelt TANGER cc b 14 5 11 (Arge Type 4, laut Mi. "cc" doppelte Preise), gepr. R.F.Steuer VÖB, gestempelte HAN sind sehr selten, schon 550.- Mi. für **!

60 C. On 50 Pfg Germania watermarked, overprint cc, lower margin 4-block with overprint HAN 7296, in pairs used Tangier cc b 14 5 11 (study group type 4, according to Michel \"cc\" double prices), expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, cancelled HAN are very rare, already 550.- Michel for ** ! (41HAN/A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2742
Cat No: 42

image 1 P. auf 80 Pfg Germania, Eckrandstück oben rechts, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest nur im Oberrand, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 420.-

1 P. On 80 Pfg Germania, corner margin piece top right, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge only in the upper margin, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 420.- (42) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2743
Cat No: 42

image 1 Peseta auf 80 Pf mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, doppelt tiefst gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 420,--

1 peseta on 80 Pf watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed twice at the base Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 420,-- (42) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2744
Cat No: 43

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 220,--

1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 220,-- (43) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2745
Cat No: 44ER

image 2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, kleines Signum Dr. Oertel und Fotobefund Dr. Pauligk: "sehr gut erhalten, postfrisch ohne Falz." Mi. 220,--

2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, small signature Dr. Oertel and photo expertize Dr. Pauligk: \"excellent condition, mint never hinged without hinge. \" Michel 220,-- (44ER) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)