You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Österreich / Austria

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8041
Symbol: GA
Cat No: 32(2),U33

image 5 Kr. rosa, Doppeladler, waagerechtes Paar rückseitig für Reco-Gebühr auf GA-Umschlag 5 Kr.(Siegelflecken) von "DEBREZIN 31/7 RECOMMAN" (Ra) nach Pest, Ferchenbauer 500.-

5 Kr. Rose, double eagle, horizontal pair reverse for registered-fee on postal stationery envelope 5 Kr. (seal spots) from "DEBREZIN 31 / 7 RECOMMAN" (frame cancel) to Pest, Ferchenbauer 500.- (32(2),U33) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8048
Cat No: III

image 1922, Nicht verausgabt: 2 Kr. Wappen mit Aufdruck Flugpost, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 80.-

1922, not issued: 2 Kr. Coat of arms with overprint airmail, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 80.- (III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8050
Cat No: 418/24A

image 1922, 2 1/2 - 100 Kr. Österreichische Komponisten, gez,hnt L12 1/2, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.-

1922, 2 1/2 - 100 Kr. Austrian composers, perforated L12 1 / 2, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (418/24A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8051
Cat No: 433/41

image 1923, 100 Kr. bis 1.000 Kr. "Landeshauptst,dte", kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 135.-

1923, 100 Kr. To 1.000 Kr. "Country capitals", complete set with nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 135.- (433/41) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8052
Cat No: 442/46

image 1924, 100 Kr. bis 1.000 Kr. "Tuberkulosefürsorge", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

1924, 100 Kr. To 1.000 Kr. "Tuberculosis care", complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (442/46) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8054
Cat No: 466b

image 1927, 1 Schilling Freimarkenausgabe, gelbgrün, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.500.-

1927, 1 Shilling postage stamps issue, yellow green, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, rare stamp, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.500.- (466b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:27:57 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8056
Cat No: 491II

image 20 Gr. in dem besseren Format, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

20 Gr. In the better size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (491II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8070
Cat No: 588

image 1936, 10 S. Dollfuá, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.-

1936, 10 S. Dollfuá, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (588) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:28:17 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8074
Cat No: IVa

image 3 Pfg Hitler mit sberdruck in a-Farbe, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg Hitler with overprint in a-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 400.- (IVa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8084
Cat No: VIII

image 2 S. Europ,ischer Gemeindetag, Unterrandstück, vorbereitete und teilweise bereits ausgelieferte jedoch zurückgezogene, nicht verausgabte Marke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.-

2 S. European Community day, lower margin copy, prepared and partial already supplied however withdrawn, not issued stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (VIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:28:37 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8914
Symbol: BF

1860 - 1990 (ca.), bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost etc.

1860 - 1990 (approximate. ), inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail and so on.

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8915
Symbol: BF

1853 - 1945, Posten von 33 interessanten Belegen, dabei Einschreiben, Zensuren, Zahlungsscheine, Feldpost u. a.

1853 - 1945, lot from 33 interesting documents, as well registered mail, censorships, payment forms, army postal service among others Photos of this collection