You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 26 of 26

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Österreich / Austria

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8664
Cat No: 50/62

image 1890, 1 Kr. bis 2 Gld. Franz Joseph, 13 Werte - kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

1890, 1 Kr. To 2 Gld. Franz Joseph, 13 values - complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.-; (50/62) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8670
Cat No: 105/18C

image 1904. 1 H. bis 72 H. "Franz Joseph mit Lackstreifen", 14 Werte - kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. für * 440.-

1904.1 H. To 72 H. "Franz Joseph with varnish strip", 14 values - complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel for * 440.-; (105/18C) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8676
Cat No: 161/77

image 1910, 1 H. - 10 Kr. 80. Geburtstag des Kaisers, 17 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.400.-

1910, 1 H. - 10 Kr. 80. Birthday of the emperor, 17 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.400.-; (161/77) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 375.00

Sold For 375

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8683
Cat No: 418/24A

image 1922, 2 1/2 - 100 Kr. Österreichische Komponisten, gezähnt L12 1/2, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.-

1922, 2 1/2 - 100 Kr. Austrian composers, perforated L12 1 / 2, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.-; (418/24A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8684
Cat No: 433/41

image 1923, 100 Kr. bis 1000 Kr. "Landeshauptstädte", kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

1923, 100 Kr. To 1000 Kr. "Country capitals", complete set with nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.-; (433/41) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8685
Cat No: 442/46

image 1924, 100 Kr. bis 1000 Kr. "Tuberkulosefürsorge", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 95.-

1924, 100 Kr. To 1000 Kr. "Tuberculosis care", complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 95.-; (442/46) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8686
Cat No: 447/67

image 1925, 1 g - 2 S. Freimarken in Schillingwährung, 21 Werte komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-

1925, 1 g - 2 S. Postal stamps in Schilling currency, 21 values complete, mint never hinged, unsigned, faultless condition, Michel 300.-; (447/67) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8694
Cat No: 524/29

image 1931, 10 g - 1 S. Österreichische Dichter, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

1931, 10 g - 1 S. Austrian Poet, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.-; (524/29) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8695
Cat No: 530/43

image 1932, 10 - 64 g Landschaften Kleinformat, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.-

1932, 10 - 64 g landscapes small format, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.000.-; (530/43) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8705
Cat No: Bl.1

image 1933, Blockausgabe WIPA, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, wie üblich mit fast nicht sichtbaren Klebepunkten im Rand, Originalgröße, schönes Stück des seltenen Blocks, Auflage nur 10.000 Stück, Mi. 3.600.-

1933, souvenir sheets issue Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, as usual with hardly visible adhesive points in the margin, original size, fine example of the rare souvenir sheets, issued only 10.000 piece, Michel 3.600.-; (Bl.1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8707
Cat No: 557/62

image 1933, 12 - 64 g Katholikentag, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 420.-

1933, 12 - 64 g Catholic day, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 420.-; (557/62) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8708
Cat No: 557/62

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8710
Cat No: 563/66

image 1933, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 95.-

1933, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 95.-; (563/66) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8712
Cat No: 567/87

image 1934, 1 g - 5 S. Volkstrachten, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-

1934, 1 g - 5 S. Traditional costumes, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.-; (567/87) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8715
Cat No: 588

image 1936, 10 S. Dollfuß, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.-

1936, 10 S. Dollfuß, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.400.-; (588) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00
Sold...EUR 295.00

Sold For 295

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8717
Cat No: 591/96

image 1934, 12 g - 64 g Österreichische Baumeister, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-

1934, 12 g - 64 g Austrian master builder, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.-; (591/96) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8719
Cat No: 598/612

image 1935, 5 g - 10 S. Flugzeug über Landschaften, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.-

1935, 5 g - 10 S. Airplane over landscapes, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.-; (598/612) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8720
Cat No: 613/16

image 1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.-

1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.-; (613/16) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8724
Cat No: 623/26

image 1936, 12 - 60 g FIS-Wettkämpfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-

1936, 12 - 60 g FIS contests, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.-; (623/26) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8727
Cat No: 664/67(50)

1945, 5 auf 12 - 12 auf 3 Pfg 2. Wiener Aushilfsausgabe, Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, 4 Werte komplett, dabei die guten Plattenfehler der 12 Pfg I "WIE 'M' " und II "3 Inseln", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, ungefaltet, 2 Werte 5 Pfg und teils die Ränder der 12 Pfg minimal angetrennt, dekorativ und selten, Mi. 830.- inkl. der PLF (ANK-Wert 1.000.-)

1945, 5 on 12 - 12 on 3 Pfg 2. Vienna provisional issue, original sheet of 50, 4 values complete, as well the good plate flaw the 12 Pfg I "like 'M' " and II "3 islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, unfolded, 2 values 5 Pfg and partly the margins the 12 Pfg minimal separated, decorative and rare, Michel 830.- including the PLF (ANK value 1.000.-) ; (664/67(50)) Photos of this collection

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8736
Cat No: 772/75B

image 1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner geschnitten auf Japanpapier, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (ANK-Nr. 780/83B)

1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner cut on Japanese paper, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (ANK-no. 780 / 83 B) ; (772/75B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8739
Cat No: 838/53

image 1947, 3 g bis 5 S. Freimarken "Landschaften", kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

1947, 3 g to 5 S. Postal stamps "landscapes", complete set with 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.-; (838/53) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8743
Cat No: 952/54

image 1950, 60 g. bis 1,70 S. Volksabstimmung in Kärnten, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

1950, 60 g. To 1, 70 S. Referendum in Carinthia, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.-; (952/54) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9939
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 2001, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1914 oft in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 17, 161-177, 518-523 (2), 551-554 (2), 555 (2), 556, V a-V d, 693-696 etc., ab Mi.-Nr. 697 in beiden Erhaltungen komplett, dazu Porto etc., in drei Alben.

1850 - 2001, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, from 1914 often in both conditions collected with among others Michel-no. 17, 161-177, 518-523 (2), 551-554 (2), 555 (2), 556, V a-V d, 693-696 and so on, from Michel-no. 697 in both conditions complete, in addition to it postage and so on, in three albums. ; Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,430.00

Sold For 2430

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9940
Symbol: **/*

1908 - 1991, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 518-523, 555, 556, Bl. 1 etc., ab 1945 komplett mit Renner-Kleinbogen, in zwei Alben.

1908 - 1991, mint never hinged and mint collection with Michel-no. 518-523, 555, 556, souvenir sheet 1 and so on, from 1945 complete with Renner-sheetlet, in two albums. ; Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,300.00
Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:16:34 EST
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9941
Symbol: **/*/

1918 - 2020, sammlungsartiger Bestand in vier Ringbindern (OSD-Bögen - über 1.500.- Euro Nominale) sowie in fünf Einsteckbüchern mit Markensammlung bis 2020, überwiegend wurde im modernen Teil in große Mengen postgültige Briefmarken investiert, der Gesamtnominalwert liegt somit bei über 2.000.- Euro.

1918 - 2020, collection like inventory in four ring binder (OSD sheets - over 1.500.- Euro nominal) as well in five stock books with stamps collection to 2020, mainly was in the modern part in large quantities postal valid postage stamps Invests, the total nominal value lies therefore by over 2.000.- Euro. ;

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:17:17 EST