You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to United States

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

United States
USA Unionsausgaben / USA General Issues
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3562
Cat No: 1

image 1847, 5 C. Franklin braun, farbfrisch und ringsum gut gerandet mit sehr schön aufsitzendem Gitter-Kreisstempel in rot, signiert

1847, 5 C. Franklin brown, fresh colours and all around good margined with very fine mounted grid circular cancel in red, signed (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 07:10:49 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3563
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1

image 1847, 5 c. rotbraun, dreiseitig vollrandig unten berührt als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit blauem Nummernstempel "5" auf Brief aus Baltimore, senkrechter Registraturbug durch Marke gehend, dennoch ansprechender Beleg, Fotoattest Philatelic Foundation (Scott No. 1a)

1847, 5 c. Red-brown, three sided full margins at the bottom touched as a single franking on cover with blue nummeral cancel \"5\" on cover from baltimore, vertical file fold through stamp going, nevertheless impressive document, photo expertize Philatelic Foundation (Scott No. 1 a) (1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 07:11:04 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3564
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 12

image 12 c. schwarz mit übergehendem Stempel auf Umschlag an ein Mitglied der USS "Richmond" der europäischen Squadron nach London und weitergeleitet nach Ägypten mit handschriftlicher Empfangsnote von 8.Mai 1869, der Umschlag zeigt auf der Vorderseite den roten Stempel "UNITED STATES DESPATCH...", sehr schönes und interessantes Stück mit ungewöhnlicher Destination, sig. E. Diena

12 c. Black with turning into stamp on cover at a member the USS \"Richmond\" the European Squadron to London and forwarded to Egypt with handwritten receipt notice from 8. May 1869, the cover shows on the front the red stamp \"UNITED STATES DESPATCH. \", very nice and interesting piece with unusually destination, signed E. Diena (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 07:11:16 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3565
Cat No: 18IIwI

image 3 c. rosa mit Waffeleinpressung über die ganze Marke, gestempelt, Fotoattest Sorani

3 c. Rose with grill impression over the entire stamp, used, photo expertize Sorani (18IIwI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 07:11:47 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3566
Cat No: 41w

image 10 c. braun mit Waffeleinpressung, gestempelt, Mi. 650.-

10 c. Brown with grill impression, used, Michel 650.- (41w) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 07:12:06 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3567
Cat No: 99I

image 1 Dollar Perry, Type I, ungebraucht, rechts etwas flache Zähnung, Mi. 1.000.-

1 Dollar Perry, type I, unused, right a little flat perforation, Michel 1.000.- (99I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3568
Cat No: 99II

image 1 Dollar Perry, Type II, ungebraucht, Mi. 2.200.-

1 Dollar Perry, type II, unused, Michel 2.200.- (99II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3569
Cat No: 100b

image 2 Dollar Madison lebhaftblau, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 2.800.-

2 Dollar madison bright blue, unused, impeccable, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 2.800.- (100b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3570
Cat No: 171Ay

image 15 c. Washington auf bläulichem Papier, postfrisch, seltene Marke, Mi. 3.500.-

15 c. Washington on blueish paper, mint never hinged, rare stamp, Michel 3.500.- (171Ay) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3571
Cat No: 202aA

image 1 Dollar Franklin braunviolett, ungebraucht, Mi. 500.-

1 Dollar Franklin brown violet, unused, Michel 500.- (202aA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3572
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 224PKa/227PKF

image 5 c. Washington, Fehlfarbe karmin, gezähnt L 10, in waagerechtem 6er-Block 2 c. karmin, eine Normalmarke ungebraucht, sonst postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.-

5 c. Washington, colour error carmine, perforated L 10, in horizontal block of six 2 c. Carmine, a normal stamp unused, otherwise mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (224PKa/227PKF) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3573
Cat No: Bl.1

image 1926, Blockausgabe Briefmarkenausstellung New York, tadellos postfrisch, Plattennummer 18771, Format 161 x 141 mm, tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, ungefaltet, Mi. 550.-

1926, souvenir sheets issue stamp exhibition New York, impeccable mint never hinged, plate number 18771, size 161 x 141 mm, faultless choise copy condition, unfolded, Michel 550.- (Bl.1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 07:13:37 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3574
Cat No: 1492

image 17 C. Auto, Spezialsammlung der Rollenmarkenausgaben auf 19 Albumseiten, unterschieden nach Plattennummern, Vorausentwertungstypen, den verschiedenen Linienunterbrechungen usw., KW über 3.800.-, Aufstellung beiliegend.

17 C. Car, special collection the coils stamps issues on 19 album pages, differences in plates to plate numbers, advance devaluation types, the different line interruptions and so on, catalogue value over 3.800.-, listing enclosed. (1492) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3957

Reste in 4 Kartons, dabei Kiloware, Dublettenbüchern, einfache Bedarfsbriefe etc.

Remains in 4 boxes, as well kilo ware, duplicate stockbooks, simple commercially used letters and so on

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 09:56:42 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3958

1860-1930. Lot auf Steckkarten. Dabei einiges an besseren Werten mit u.a. gut erhaltener Nr.34.

1860-1930. Lot on stock cards. As well some at better values with among others very fine no. 34.

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 09:56:48 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3959

1860 - 1944, gestempelte Sammlung im DAVO Vordruck, beginnend ab Klassik mit teils besseren Werten, dazu passend Dubletten auf gr. Steckseiten, ferner etwas Panama Kanalzone */**/o, hoher Katalogwert.

1860 - 1944, cancelled collection in the DAVO printed form, beginning from classic with partly better values, corresponding duplicates on large stock pages, furthermore a little Panama canal zone mh, mnh, used, high catalog value.

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 09:56:54 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3960

"Linns Stamps Magazin", hunderte Ausgaben in sechs großen Kartons, dabei zwei Ordner mit Informationen zu Rollenmarken, das Magazin aus etlichen Jahren bis hin zu Ausgaben in 2018.

\"Linns Stamps MAGAZINE\", hundreds issues in six large boxes, as well two file with information to coil stamps, the MAGAZINE from several years right up to issues in 2018.