You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Taschenuhren / Fob Watches

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Taschenuhren / Fob Watches
Taschenuhren 1801-1900 / Fob watches 1801-1900

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 949

image Herrentaschenuhr mit doppeltem Ziffernblatt und separater Sekunde. Floral umkränztes Kartuschenfeld auf geometrischem Dekor. Staubdeckel bez. "Heinz.Stumm.Nürnberg". Wohl 1899, bez. "7.9.99". Rückdeckel 800er Silber, gestempelt. Reichssilberstempel, Deutschland. Feingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. Ziffernblatt besch. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 5,0 cm. Ca. 79,60 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.

Man pocket watch with double dial and separate second. Floral wreathed cartridges field on geometric decor. Dust cover designates "Henry. Dumb. Nuremberg". Seeming 1899, designates "7.9.99". Back cover 800er silver, used. Reich Silver Stamp, Germany. Hallmark, Switzerland. Dial damaged traces of age and usage. Diameter approximate 5, 0 cm. Approximate. 79, 60 large movement unaudited. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:46:16 EST

Taschenuhren ab 1901 / Fob Watches from 1901 on

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 950

image Drei-Deckel-Herrentaschenuhr "TAVANNES WATCH CO.". Wohl 1930, bez. 585er RG, gestempelt (Vorder- und Rückdeckel). Feingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. Staubdeckel aus Messing. Modellnr. 9109008 37. Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 4,7 cm. Ca. 82,05 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.

Three cap man pocket watch "TAVANNES watch CO. ". Seeming 1930, designates 585er RG, used (front- and back cover). Hallmark, Switzerland. Dust cover brazen. Model number 9109008 37. Traces of usage. Diameter approximate 4, 7 cm. Approximate. 82, 05 large movement unaudited. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:47:32 EST