Sale No: 175
Lot No: 950
Drei-Deckel-Herrentaschenuhr "TAVANNES WATCH CO.". Wohl 1930, bez. 585er RG, gestempelt (Vorder- und Rückdeckel). Feingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. Staubdeckel aus Messing. Modellnr. 9109008 37. Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 4,7 cm. Ca. 82,05 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Three cap man pocket watch "TAVANNES watch CO. ". Seeming 1930, designates 585er RG, used (front- and back cover). Hallmark, Switzerland. Dust cover brazen. Model number 9109008 37. Traces of usage. Diameter approximate 4, 7 cm. Approximate. 82, 05 large movement unaudited. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:47:32 EST