You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Taschenuhren / Fob Watches Taschenuhren ab 1901 / Fob Watches from 1901 on
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2263
IWC Herrentaschenuhr bez. "International Watch Co." mit separater Sekunde und rückseitigem Monogramm "TR" an Uhrenkette. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Rückdeckel und Staubdeckel 585er RG, gestempelt. Goldfeingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. IWC, gestempelt. Modelnummer 379653. Durchmesser ca. 5,0 cm. Ca. 113,90 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. IWC man pocket watch designates "cross-country watch Co. " with separate second and on the back monogram "TR" at fob chain. 1. Half 20th century back cover and dust cover 585er RG, used. Gold fineness hallmark, Switzerland. IWC, used. Model number 379653. Diameter approximate 5, 0 cm. Approximate. 113, 90 large movement unaudited. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 07:58:41 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2265
Reisetischuhr "8 DAYS SWISS MADE" des Jugendstils mit floral verzierter Hülle aus Silber und Leder (Innenfutter aus grünem Samt). Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. 1912-13, gestempelt. Synyer & Beddoes (Harry Synyer & Charles Joseph Beddoes), gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 10,8 x 12,0 x 3,0 cm. Dm. der Uhr ca. 6,0 cm. Ca. 424,0 gr. gesamt. Taschenuhr ca. 294,0 gr. Uhr nicht geöffnet. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren. Reisetischuhr "8 DAYS SWISS MADE" of the Art Nouveau with floral ornamented envelope made of silver and leather (inner lining from green including). Sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. 1912-13, used. Synyer & Beddoes (Harry Synyer & Charles Joseph Beddoes), used. Use- and age traces. Approximate. 10, 8 x 12, 0 x 3, 0 cm. Dm. The clock approximate 6, 0 cm. Approximate. 424, 0 large total. Pocket-watch approximate 294, 0 large clock not opened. Movement unaudited. Rhine private collection silverware. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 07:59:40 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2268
Dekorative Herrentaschenuhr mit vorder- und rückseitig Motiv einer Hirschhatz. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, getestet. Bez. "FAVOR". Silbriges Ziffernblatt mit römischen Ziffern. Durchmesser ca. 4,0 cm. Ca. 62,60 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Decorative man pocket watch with front- and reverse topic one Hirschhatz. 2. Half 20th century silver, proved. Bez. "FAVOR". Silvery dial with Roman numerals. Diameter approximate 4, 0 cm. Approximate. 62, 60 large movement unaudited. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 07:59:58 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2274
Herrentaschenuhr mit Uhrenkette. Helvetia. Quarz. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Wohl Messing. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Durchmesser ca. 4,0 cm. Länge der Uhrenkette ca. 22,0 cm. Ca. 53,70 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Man pocket watch with fob chain. Helvetia. Quartz. 2. Half 20th century seeming brass. Use- and age traces. Diameter approximate 4, 0 cm. Length the fob chain approximate 22, 0 cm. Approximate. 53, 70 large movement unaudited. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 08:00:30 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2275
Herrentaschenuhr bez. "CHRONOMETRE". Durchmesser ca. 4,1/4,5 cm. Gebrauchsspuren. Uhrglas zerkratzt. Ca. 62,90 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Man pocket watch designates "CHRONOMETRE". Diameter approximate 4, 1 / 4, 5 cm. Traces of usage. Crystal scratched. Approximate. 62, 90 large movement unaudited. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 08:00:37 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2276
Dekorative Herrentaschenuhr der Firma Fossil mit Uhrenkette. Silber, getestet. 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Durchmesser ca. 2,5/4,5 cm. Ca. 129,05 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Decorative man pocket watch of the company fossil with fob chain. Silver, proved. 20th century use- and age traces. Diameter approximate 2, 5 / 4, 5 cm. Approximate. 129, 05 large movement unaudited. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 08:00:49 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2277
Zierliche Damentaschenuhr mit floralem Dekor, Tissot. Quartz. 20. Jh. Durchmesser ca. 2,0 cm. Ca.12,15 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Dainty ladies pocket watch with floral decor, Tissot. Quartz. 20th century diameter approximate 2, 0 cm. Approximate. 12, 15 large movement unaudited. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 08:00:56 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 2278
Zierliche Damentaschenuhr, bez. "Royal", rückseitig purpurne Stiefmütterchen auf weißem Grund. 20. Jh. Durchmesser ca. 2,2 cm. Ca. 11,70 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Dainty ladies pocket watch, designates "Royal", reverse purple pansy on white ground. 20th century diameter approximate 2, 2 cm. Approximate. 11, 70 large movement unaudited. (Image 1)(Image)