Sale No: 175
Lot No: 949
Herrentaschenuhr mit doppeltem Ziffernblatt und separater Sekunde. Floral umkränztes Kartuschenfeld auf geometrischem Dekor. Staubdeckel bez. "Heinz.Stumm.Nürnberg". Wohl 1899, bez. "7.9.99". Rückdeckel 800er Silber, gestempelt. Reichssilberstempel, Deutschland. Feingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. Ziffernblatt besch. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 5,0 cm. Ca. 79,60 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Man pocket watch with double dial and separate second. Floral wreathed cartridges field on geometric decor. Dust cover designates "Henry. Dumb. Nuremberg". Seeming 1899, designates "7.9.99". Back cover 800er silver, used. Reich Silver Stamp, Germany. Hallmark, Switzerland. Dial damaged traces of age and usage. Diameter approximate 5, 0 cm. Approximate. 79, 60 large movement unaudited. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:46:16 EST