Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179
Silvercoins of German Empire / Silbermünzen des Ka
Saxony-Meiningen / Sachsen-Meiningen
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 144
2 Mark, 1901, Georg II. To the 75. Birthday, small edge nick, ss. J. 1492 Mark, 1901, Georg II. zum 75. Geburtstag, kleine Randfehler, ss. J. 149 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:12 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 145
5 Mark, 1901, Georg II. To the 75. Birthday, small edge nick, polished, ss. J. 1505 Mark, 1901, Georg II. zum 75. Geburtstag, kleine Randfehler, poliert, ss. J. 150 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:39 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 146
2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., small edge nick, polished, ss. J. 151 b2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., kleine Randfehler, poliert, ss. J. 151b (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:57 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 147
3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., small edge nick, slightly rubbed, extremley fine J. 1523 Mark, 1913, Georg II., kleine Randfehler, leicht berieben, vz. J. 152 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:42:32 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 148
3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., extremley fine J. 1523 Mark, 1913, Georg II., vz. J. 152 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:43:25 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 149
5 Mark, 1908, Georg II., scratch, ss. J. 153 b5 Mark, 1908, Georg II., Kratzer, ss. J. 153b (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:43:45 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 150
2 Mark 1915, Georg II. On his Death, minimal edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. J. 1542 Mark 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, minimale Randfehler, ss-vz. J. 154 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:44:20 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 151
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 1553 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, Avers vz, Revers vz-st. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:44:40 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 152
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, small edge nick, small scratch, extremly fine from first repulse. J. 1553 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz aus Erstabschlag. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 152.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:45:02 EST
Sold For 152
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 153
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, minimal edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 1553 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, minimale Randfehler, vz-st. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:45:38 EST