You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Silberobjekte / Silver Objects

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Silberobjekte / Silver Objects
Silberbesteck / Silverware

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 987

image Set aus sechs Menülöffeln des Jugendstils aus Silber mit floralem Dekor auf dem Stiel in der Originalschatulle. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Gustav Weissig, Dresden, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 20,8 cm. Ca. 206,0 gr.

Set from six menu spoons of the Art Nouveau made of silver with floral decor on the shaft in the original casket. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. Gustav Weissig, Dresden, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Quarter 20th century slight use- and age traces. L. Approximate 20, 8 cm. Approximate. 206, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:57:00 EST

Silberkerzenleuchter / Silvercandleholder

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 995

image Dekorativer dreiflammiger Kerzenleuchter aus Silber. Deutschland, gestempelt. 830er Silber, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. H. ca. 22,3 cm. B. ca. 27,0 cm. Dm. ca. 14,0 cm. Ca. 532,0 gr.

Decorative three burner candlestick made of silver. Germany, used. 830er silver, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Half 20th century use- and age traces. H. Approximate 22, 3 cm. B. Approximate 27, 0 cm. Diameter approximate 14, 0 cm. Approximate. 532, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:57:43 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 996

image Paar zeitloser Leuchter aus Silber mit gleichem Dekor, aber unterschiedlichen Marken. Der eine Leuchter: Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Chester, gestempelt. 1901-26, Jahresmarke verschlagen und berieben gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Silberschmiedemarke "W.(mittig gestellt) N", nicht aufgelöst. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, kleinere Dellen. H. ca. 8,7 cm. Dm. ca. 6,9 cm. Ca. 50,55 gr. Der andere Leuchter: Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. 1905-06, gestempelt. Silberschmiedemarke "W.(mittig gestellt) N", nicht aufgelöst (Entspricht der Silberschmiedemarke des ersten Leuchters, das könnte für William Neale sprechen, der sowohl in Chester als auch in Birmingham im angegeben Zeitraum nachgewiesen ist, aber normalerweise "W.N" punziert.). Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, kleinere Dellen, Leuchterschaft verbogen. H. ca. 8,8 cm. Dm. ca. 7,9 cm. Ca. 50,15 gr. Zusammen ca. 100,70 gr.

Pair timeless candlestick made of silver with same decor, but mixed stamps. The a candlestick: sterling standard, used. Chester, used. 1901-26, annual stamp artful and rubbed used, undissolved. Silversmith brand "W. (centered placed) N", undissolved. Use- and age traces, smaller dents. H. Approximate 8, 7 cm. Diameter approximate 6, 9 cm. Approximate. 50, 55 large the other candlestick: sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. 1905-06, used. Silversmith brand "W. (centered placed) N", undissolved (corresponds the silversmith brand of the first chandelier, the could for William Neale speak, the both in Chester as also in birmingham in the indicated period proved is, but normally "W. N" hallmarked. ). Use- and age traces, smaller dents, candlestick stem bent. H. Approximate 8, 8 cm. Diameter approximate 7, 9 cm. Approximate. 50, 15 large together approximate 100, 70 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:58:17 EST

Silberportmonnaies, -taschen etc. / Silverpurses,

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 998

image Zeitloses wohl Visitenkartenetui mit Rillendekor und Monogramm "KZ" in der Innenseite aus Silber, Innenraum vergoldet. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Silberschmiedemarke "S.M.", nicht aufgelöst. Leichte Gebrauchs und Altersspuren. Ca. 8,5 x 7,7 cm. Ca. 102,65 gr.

Timeless seeming business card case with grooves decor and monogram "KZ" in the Inside made of silver, interior gold plated. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Quarter 20th century silversmith brand "S. M. ", undissolved. Slight usage and age traces. Approximate. 8, 5 x 7, 7 cm. Approximate. 102, 65 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:58:52 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 999

image Floral und geometrisch verziertes wohl Visitenkartenetui mit Monogramm "JS" aus Silber mit vergoldetem Innenteil. Silber, getestet. Punze, verschlagen, nicht aufgelöst. Wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Silberschmiedemarke "JK", nicht aufgelöst. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca.7,8 x 4,6 cm. Ca. 70,10 gr.

Floral and geometric decorated seeming business card case with monogram "JS" made of silver with gilt core. Silver, proved. Counter, artful, undissolved. Seeming 1. Quarter 20th century silversmith brand "JK", undissolved. Use- and age traces. Approximate. 7, 8 x 4, 6 cm. Approximate. 70, 10 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:59:18 EST

Silberschalen, -platten etc. / Silvercups, -platte

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 982

image Zeitloses Tablett aus Silber. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn, gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 45,5 x 35,0 cm. Ca. 1024,0 gr.

Timeless tray made of silver. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. Bruckmann & sons, Heilbronn, used. Use- and age traces. Approximate. 45, 5 x 35, 0 cm. Approximate. 1024, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:54:08 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 984

image Äußerst dekorative Zucker- oder Konfektschale mit Henkel und reversiblem Glaseinsatz im floralen Dekor aus Silber. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. "G.M.SCH.", gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. H. ca. 5,5/10,5 cm. Dm. ca. 8,7 cm. Ohne Glaseinsatz ca. 57,10 gr. Gesamt ca.145,05 gr.

Extreme decorative sugar or confectionery shell with handle and reversible glass insert in the floral decor made of silver. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. "G. M. SCH. ", used, undissolved. To 1888, seeming 1. Half 20th century slight use- and age traces. H. Approximate 5, 5 / 10, 5 cm. Diameter approximate 8, 7 cm. Without glass insert approximate 57, 10 large total approximate 145, 05 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:55:06 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 985

image Äußerst dekorative durchbrochene Obstschale aus Silber mit Rosen- und Puttidekor. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. "SW", gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Rückseitig mit Inschrift "Z. Hochzeit af. 15.9.1924 v.d. Eltern Jos. u. Mathilde Kunckell". Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 27,5 x 27,5 cm. Ca. 348,0 gr. Zu Los 2374 passend.

Extreme decorative broken fruit shell made of silver with roses and cherub scenery. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. "SW", used, undissolved. To 1888, seeming 1. Quarter 20th century verso inscription "Z. Wedding af. 15.9.1924 from d. Parents Jos. And Maud Kunckell". Use- and age traces. Approximate. 27, 5 x 27, 5 cm. Approximate. 348, 0 large to lot 2374 suitably. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:55:57 EST

Silberservice / Silversets

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 980

image Äußerst dekoratives Set aus Silber mit Rosen- und Puttidekor bestehend aus einem Tablett, ca. 41,6 x 34,4 cm, ca. 936,0 gr., einem Sahnekännchen, H. ca. 11,8 cm, ca. 278,0 gr., einer Zuckerdose, H. ca. 14,7 cm, ca. 438,0 gr., einer Kandisschale, Dm. ca. 100,0 gr. und einem wohl Beerenlöffel, L. ca. 16,5 cm, ca. 33,75 gr. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Zusammen ca. 1785,75 gr. Passend zu Los 2379.

Extreme decorative Set made of silver with roses and cherub scenery composed of a tray, approximate 41, 6 x 34, 4 cm, approximate 936, 0 large, a creamer, H. Approximate 11, 8 cm, approximate 278, 0 large, one sugar bowl, H. Approximate 14, 7 cm, approximate 438, 0 large, one rock candy bowl, diameter approximate 100, 0 large and a seeming berry spoon, L. Approximate 16, 5 cm, approximate 33, 75 large Germany, used. 800er silver, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Half 20th century use- and age traces. Together approximate 1785, 75 large apposite to lot 2379. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:52:42 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 981

image Zierliches Kaffeeservice mit opulentem Rosendekor aus Silber, bestehend aus einem Tablett, ca. 28,3 x 23,5 cm, ca. 318,0 gr, einer Kaffeekanne, H. ca. 18,5 cm, ca. 480,0 gr., einer Zuckerdose, H. ca. 9,0 cm, ca. 162,0 gr., und einem Sahnekännchen, H. ca. 8,2 cm, ca. 94,0 gr. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, Henkel der Kaffeekanne wohl rep. und um zwei Ringe, wohl Kunststoff, ergänzt. Zusammen ca. 1054,0 gr.

Petite coffee service with opulently rose decor made of silver, composed of a tray, approximate 28, 3 x 23, 5 cm, approximate 318, 0 gr, one coffeepot, H. Approximate 18, 5 cm, approximate 480, 0 large, one sugar bowl, H. Approximate 9, 0 cm, approximate 162, 0 large, and a creamer, H. Approximate 8, 2 cm, approximate 94, 0 large Germany, used. 800er silver, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Half 20th century use- and age traces, handle the coffeepot seeming repaired and about two rings, seeming plastic, supplemented. Together approximate 1054, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:53:32 EST