You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Silberobjekte / Silver Objects Silberschalen, -platten etc. / Silvercups, -platte
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 982
Zeitloses Tablett aus Silber. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn, gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 45,5 x 35,0 cm. Ca. 1024,0 gr.
Timeless tray made of silver. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. Bruckmann & sons, Heilbronn, used. Use- and age traces. Approximate. 45, 5 x 35, 0 cm. Approximate. 1024, 0 large (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:54:08 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 984
Äußerst dekorative Zucker- oder Konfektschale mit Henkel und reversiblem Glaseinsatz im floralen Dekor aus Silber. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. "G.M.SCH.", gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. H. ca. 5,5/10,5 cm. Dm. ca. 8,7 cm. Ohne Glaseinsatz ca. 57,10 gr. Gesamt ca.145,05 gr.
Extreme decorative sugar or confectionery shell with handle and reversible glass insert in the floral decor made of silver. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. "G. M. SCH. ", used, undissolved. To 1888, seeming 1. Half 20th century slight use- and age traces. H. Approximate 5, 5 / 10, 5 cm. Diameter approximate 8, 7 cm. Without glass insert approximate 57, 10 large total approximate 145, 05 large (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:55:06 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 985
Äußerst dekorative durchbrochene Obstschale aus Silber mit Rosen- und Puttidekor. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. "SW", gestempelt, nicht aufgelöst. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Rückseitig mit Inschrift "Z. Hochzeit af. 15.9.1924 v.d. Eltern Jos. u. Mathilde Kunckell". Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 27,5 x 27,5 cm. Ca. 348,0 gr. Zu Los 2374 passend.
Extreme decorative broken fruit shell made of silver with roses and cherub scenery. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. "SW", used, undissolved. To 1888, seeming 1. Quarter 20th century verso inscription "Z. Wedding af. 15.9.1924 from d. Parents Jos. And Maud Kunckell". Use- and age traces. Approximate. 27, 5 x 27, 5 cm. Approximate. 348, 0 large to lot 2374 suitably. (Image 1)(Image)