Sale No: 175
Lot No: 987
Set aus sechs Menülöffeln des Jugendstils aus Silber mit floralem Dekor auf dem Stiel in der Originalschatulle. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Gustav Weissig, Dresden, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 20,8 cm. Ca. 206,0 gr. Set from six menu spoons of the Art Nouveau made of silver with floral decor on the shaft in the original casket. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. Gustav Weissig, Dresden, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Quarter 20th century slight use- and age traces. L. Approximate 20, 8 cm. Approximate. 206, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2020, 12:57:00 EST