You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Silbermünzen des Kaiserreichs / Silvercoins of Ger Sachsen-Meiningen / Saxony-Meiningen
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 355
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 149
2 Mark, 1901, Georg II., zum 75. Geburtstag, vz.
2 Mark, 1901, Georg II., to the 75. Birthday, extremley fine (J. 149) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 310.00
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:20:01 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 356
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 150
5 Mark, 1901, Georg II., zum 75. Geburtstag, teilw. kräftige Patina, Randfehler, ss.
5 Mark, 1901, Georg II., to the 75. Birthday, partial strong patina, edge nick, ss. (J. 150) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 255.00
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:20:25 EST
Sold For 255
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 357
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 151a
2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., Bart berührt Perlkreis, J. 151a, bunte Patina, kl. Kratzer, vz-st.
2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., beard touched pearl circle, J. 151 a, coloured patina, small scratch, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 151a) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,600.00
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:21:24 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 358
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 151b
2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., kl. Rf., ss.
2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., small edge nick, ss. (J. 151b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 185.00
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:22:19 EST
Sold For 185
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 359
Symbol: ss-vz
Cat No: J. 152
3 Mark, 1908, Georg II., kl. Rf., ss-vz.
3 Mark, 1908, Georg II., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 152) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:23:02 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 360
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 153a
5 Mark, 1902, Georg II., Bart berührt Perlkreis, Randfehler, ss.
5 Mark, 1902, Georg II., beard touched pearl circle, edge nick, ss. (J. 153a) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:24:09 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 362
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 154
2 Mark, 1915, Georg II., auf seinen Tod, kräftige Patina, vz.
2 Mark, 1915, Georg II., on his Death, strong patina, extremley fine (J. 154) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:24:57 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 363
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 155
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., ss-vz.
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 155) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 115.00
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:25:12 EST
Sold For 115
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 364
Symbol: ss-vz
Cat No: J. 155
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, kleine Randfehler, ss-vz.
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:25:57 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 365
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 155
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, vz.
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, extremley fine (J. 155) (Image 1)(Image)