You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Silbermünzen des Kaiserreichs / Silvercoins of Ger Hessen / Hesse
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 465
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 71
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., kl. Rf., kräftige Patina, ss. 5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., small edge nick, strong patina, ss. (J. 71) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:18:52 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 466
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 71
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., wz. Rf. und Kr., vz. 5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., tiny edge nick and Kr., extremley fine (J. 71) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,600.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:19:40 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 467
Cat No: J. 72
2 Mark, 1898, Ernst Ludwig, Avers leicht berieben, f. vz. 2 Mark, 1898, Ernst Ludwig, aversum slightly rubbed, f. Extremley fine (J. 72) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:21:58 EST
Sold For 620
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 468
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 72
2 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, schöne Patina, kl. Rf., ss. 2 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, nice patina, small edge nick, ss. (J. 72) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:15 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 469
Symbol: s-ss
Cat No: J. 73
5 Mark, 1895, Ernst Ludwig, kräftige Patina, kl. Rf., s-ss. 5 Mark, 1895, Ernst Ludwig, strong patina, small edge nick, s-ss. (J. 73) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:32 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 470
Symbol: s-ss
Cat No: J. 73
5 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, kl. Rf. und Kr., kräftige Patina, s-ss. 5 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, small edge nick and Kr., strong patina, s-ss. (J. 73) (Image 1)(Image)