You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2231
Cat No: SDP2BIV
Suchdienstkarte mit Aufdruck 20 Halle 2, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 275.-
Tracing service card with overprint 20 Halle 2, impeccable, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 275.- (SDP2BIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2232
Cat No: P22IV
Ganzsache P 22 mit Aufdruck 20 Dessau 1 f mit 10-fach Zusatzfrankatur portorichtig im Fernverkehr gebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 500.-++
Postal stationery P 22 with overprint 20 Dessau 1 f with tenfold additional franking properly franked in the distance traffic used, impeccable, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 500.-+plus (P22IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2233
Cat No: P22,23IV
Ganzsachen P 22 mit Aufdruck 20 Halle 1 sowie P 23 Mit Aufdruck 20 Halberstadt 1 c, 20 Halle 1, 20 Osterwieck a, 20 Sangerhausen, 20 Schkopau a, 20 Weferlingen a, 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 380.-
Postal stationery P 22 with overprint 20 Halle 1 as well P 23 with overprint 20 Halberstadt 1 c, 20 Halle 1, 20 Osterwieck a, 20 Sangerhausen, 20 Schkopau a, 20 Weferlingen a, 20 Weißenfels, impeccable, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 380.- (P22,23IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2234
Cat No: P23IV
Ganzsache P 23 mit Aufdruck 20 Halle 2, tadellos, bedarfsgebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 350.-
Postal stationery P 23 with overprint 20 Halle 2, impeccable, commercially used, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 350.- (P23IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2235
Cat No: P24IV
Ganzsache P 24 mit Aufdruck 20 Halle, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 225.-
Postal stationery P 24 with overprint 20 Halle, impeccable, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 225.- (P24IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2236
Cat No: P25IV
Ganzsache P 25 mit Aufdruck 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, ungebraucht, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
Postal stationery P 25 with overprint 20 Weißenfels, impeccable, unused, very rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 1.200.- (P25IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2237
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 166/81IV
166 bis 181 mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20, tadellose Briefstücke, teils Paketkartenabschnitte, einige kleine Einheiten, tadellos, geprüft BPP, Mi. 340.-
166 to 181 with overprints from the district 20, faultless letter pieces, partly parcel card sections, a few small multiples, impeccable, expertized BPP, Michel 340.- (166/81IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2238
Cat No: 166IV
2 Pfennig mit rotem Aufdruck 20 Staßfurt, ungebraucht, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 210,-
2 penny with red overprint 20 Staßfurt, unused, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, study group 210,- (166IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2239
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 166,173IV
2 Pfennig (4), 20 Pfennig (4) mit Aufdruck 20 Kölleda, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit jeweils einem Oberrand-Viererblock, 2 Pfennig Platte nicht durchgezähnt, 20 Pfennig Platte durchgezähnt, selten, gepr. Hall v.H., Mi. 350.-
2 penny (4), 20 penny (4) with overprint 20 Kölleda, impeccable registered cover with in each case an upper margin block of four, 2 penny plate not perforated throughout, 20 penny plate perforations going through margins, rare, expertized Hall from H, Michel 350.- (166,173IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2240
Cat No: 169IV
10 Pfennig im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck 20 (Arnsdorf) Teutschenthal, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200.-
10 penny in the block of four from lower margin with overprint 20 (Arnsdorf) Teutschenthal, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200.- (169IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2241
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 171IV(2),201
15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "20 Staßfurt", senkrechtes Paar mit MiF mit 6 Pfennig Maschinenaufdrucke (3) als portogerechte Frankatur auf Bankbrief, senkr. gefaltet außerhalb der Frankatur, seltene Mischfrankatur Bezirkshandstempelaufdrucke und Allgemeine Ausgabe.
15 Pfg worker with overprint \"20 Staßfurt\", vertical pair with Michel F with 6 penny machine overprints (3) as properly franking on bank letter, vertical folded outside of the franking, scarce mixed franking district hand cancel overprints and generally issue. (171IV(2),201) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2242
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 174IV
24 Pfennig Arbeiterserie mit dem extrem seltenen Aufdruck 20 Greppin a auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, ARGE 3.000.-
24 penny worker series with the extremely rarely overprint 20 Greppin an on properly franked commercial letter, only a few pieces have become known, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, study group 3.000.- (174IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2243
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 175IV
25 Pfennig im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Aufdruck 20 Falkenberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 225.-
25 penny in the vertical strip of three with overprint 20 Falkenberg, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 225.- (175IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2244
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 175IV,181IV
2 Pfennig 2 Werte, 25,60,80,84 Pfennig auf drei portogerechten Einschreibebriefen, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 235.-
2 penny 2 values, 25, 60, 80, 84 penny on three properly franked registered covers, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 235.- (175IV,181IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2245
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179IV
Helle 60 im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1.350.-
Lightly 60 in the vertical strip of three with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1.350.- (179IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 330.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3783
Symbol: **/o/
Bezirk 20, Sammlung nach Orten, wenig ungebraucht, meist postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt
Opening EUR 380.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2246
Cat No: P23VIa,b
Ganzsachen P 23 mit Aufdruck 29 Heudeber a (2), 29 Parey, 2o Quedlinburg, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 400.-
Postal stationery P 23 with overprint 29 Heudeber a (2), 29 Parey, 2 o Quedlinburg, impeccable, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 400.- (P23VIa,b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2247
Cat No: aus 166/176VIb
2, 6, 10, 12, 20, 24, 30 penny with overprint 2 o Köthen 1, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300.- (aus 166/176VIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2248
Cat No: 176,177VIb
30 und 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Köthen 2 Land, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 300.-
30 and 40 penny with overprint Köthen 2 country, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300.- (176,177VIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2249
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179VIa
Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 29 Schönhausen, senkrechtes Paar auf Kabinett-Paketkartenabschnitt, gepr. Dr. Herbst, Mi. 1.100.-
Lightly 60 with overprint 29 Schönhausen, vertical pair on superb in every respect (choice copy) parcel card section, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 1.100.- (179VIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 330.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - D
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2208
Cat No: 171,177I
15 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 (Glienicke Ost) Berlin Hermsdorf a und 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 (Glienicke West) Berlin-Hermsdorf a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 160.-
15 penny with overprint 3 (Glienicke east) Berlin Hermsdorf an and 40 penny with overprint 3 (Glienicke West) Berlin Hermsdorf a, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 160.- (171,177I) (Image 1)(Image)
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2293
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 174IX
24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Anklam auf schönem Bedarfsbrief, geprüft Maigatter BPP, Mi. 200,-
24 penny with overprint 38 Anklam on beautiful commercial letter, expertized Maigatter BPP, Michel 200,- (174IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2294
Cat No: 175IX
25 penny with overprint 38 (Lubmin) Greifswald, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 300,- (175IX) (Image 1)(Image)
DDR Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklets GDR
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3809
1955 - 1990, postfrischer Bestand mit tausenden Markenheftchen, dabei Plattenfehler lt. Richter in Alben und Plastikkästchen sortiert, in 5 Kartons
1955 - 1990, mint never hinged inventory with thousands stamp booklet, as well plate flaw according to Richter in albums and small plastic box sorted, in 5 boxes Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 5,000.00
DDR Markenheftchenblätter / Stamp Booklet Pages
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3806
1955 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung Markenheftchenblätter, dabei Plattenfehler nach Richter, in 2 Alben
1955 - 1990, mint never hinged collection stamp booklet sheets, as well plate flaw to Richter, in 2 albums
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3807
Symbol: **/o
1955 - 1990, fast ausschließlich postfrischer Bestand Markenheftchenblätter, dabei Plattenfehler nach Richter, in Karton
1955 - 1990, almost exclusively mint never hinged inventory stamp booklet sheets, as well plate flaw to Richter, in box
DDR Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3805
1955 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung Markenheftchenbogen, dabei Plattenfehler nach Richter, in Album
1955 - 1990, cancelled collection stamp booklet sheet, as well plate flaw to Richter, in album
DDR ZKD / ZKD
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3085
Cat No: 3XII
20 Pfg mit Wasserzeichen XII, zeitgerecht gestempelt "BERLIN O 17 28.5.56", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Das Prüfstück ist echt, einwandfrei...", Mi. 1.000.-
20 Pfg watermarked XII, date-appropriate cancellation \"BERLIN O 17 28.5.56\", faultless condition, rare stamp, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine, perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (3XII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
SBZ Ganzsachen / Soviet Sector of Germany - Postal
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2202
Cat No: SDP 1A+BI+BII
2 RM Suchdienstkarte in allen drei Typen 1A, 1BI und 1BII tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 118.-
2 RM tracing service card in all three types 1a, 1 BI and 1 BII impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 118.- (SDP 1A+BI+BII) (Image 1)(Image)
SMHD Musterheftchen
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2628
Cat No: M1b.2
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 1 in Variante b mit Handstempel "MUSTER und hds. Gebührenänderung von 10 Pwz. zu 10 Pfg auf 20 Pwz. zu 5 Pfg., Inhalt mit selben Stempel "MUSTER" überstempelt, selten angeboten! Gefertigte Menge des Mustermarkenheftchens 10 Exemplare.
Special stamp booklet 1 in variety b with hand stamp \"sample and handwritten change of fees of 10 Pwz. To 10 Pfg on 20 Pwz. To 5 Pfg., content with same stamp \"sample\" over stamped, rare offered! Manufactured quantity of the sample booklet of stamps 10 examples. (M1b.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2629
Cat No: M2a.1
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 5by, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in violett", Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 5 by, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in violet\", postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2630
Cat No: M2a.1
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 6dcax, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in violett", Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 6 dcax, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in violet\", postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2631
Cat No: M2a.1
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 10Ifs, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in violett", Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 10 Ifs, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in violet\", postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2632
Cat No: M2a.1
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 11cd, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in violett", Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 11 cd, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in violet\", postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2633
Cat No: M2a.1
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 12aa, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in violett", Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 12 aa, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in violet\", postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2634
Cat No: M2a.1
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 22a, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in violett", Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 22 a, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in violet\", postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2635
Cat No: M2a.1
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 36aa, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in violett", Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 36 aa, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in violet\", postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2636
Cat No: M2a.2
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 1bb, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in schwarz, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 1 bb, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in black, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2637
Cat No: M2a.2
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 4b, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in schwarz, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 4 b, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in black, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2638
Cat No: M2a.2
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 7cey, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in schwarz, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 7 cey, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in black, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2639
Cat No: M2a.2
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 10Ifpa, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in schwarz, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 10 Ifpa, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in black, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2640
Cat No: M2a.2
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 12caa, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in schwarz, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 12 caa, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in black, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2641
Cat No: M2a.2
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 23, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in schwarz, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 23, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in black, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2642
Cat No: M2a.3
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 1bb, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in rot, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 1 bb, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in red, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2643
Cat No: M2a.3
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 8eidx, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in rot, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 8 eidx, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in red, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2644
Cat No: M2a.3
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 8fcx, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in rot, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 8 fcx, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in red, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2645
Cat No: M2a.3
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 10Ia, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in rot, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 10 Ia, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in red, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2646
Cat No: M2a.3
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 17ayII, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in rot, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 17 ay II, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in red, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2647
Cat No: M2a.3
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 25I, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in rot, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 25 I, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in red, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2648
Cat No: M2a.3
Sonderpostwertzeichenheft 50as, Deckelseite 1 Stempel "MUSTER" in rot, Wertzeichen ebenso mit Stempel "Muster", Auflage nur 1500 Stück, selten angeboten!
Special stamp booklet 50 as, cover side 1 stamp \"sample\" in red, postage stamp likewise with postmark \"sample\", issued only 1500 piece, rare offered! (M2a.3) (Image 1)(Image)