You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4728
Cat No: SDP2BIV
Suchdienstkarte mit Aufdruck 20 Halle 2, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 275,-
Tracing service card with overprint 20 Halle 2, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 275,- (SDP2BIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4729
Cat No: P22IV
Ganzsache P 22 mit Aufdruck 20 Dessau 1 f mit 10-fach Zusatzfrankatur portorichtig im Fernverkehr gebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 500,- ++
Postal stationery P 22 with overprint 20 Dessau 1 f with tenfold additional franking properly franked in the distance traffic used, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 500,-+plus (P22IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4730
Cat No: P22,23IV
Ganzsachen P 22 mit Aufdruck 20 Halle 1 sowie P 23 Mit Aufdruck 20 Halberstadt 1 c, 20 Halle 1, 20 Osterwieck a, 20 Sangerhausen, 20 Schkopau a, 20 Weferlingen a, 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 380,-
Postal stationery P 22 with overprint 20 Halle 1 as well P 23 with overprint 20 Halberstadt 1 c, 20 Halle 1, 20 Osterwieck a, 20 Sangerhausen, 20 Schkopau a, 20 Weferlingen a, 20 Weißenfels, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 380,- (P22,23IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4731
Cat No: P23IV
Ganzsache P 23 mit Aufdruck 20 Halle 2, tadellos, bedarfsgebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 350,-
Postal stationery P 23 with overprint 20 Halle 2, in perfect condition, commercially used, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 350,- (P23IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4732
Cat No: P24IV
Ganzsache P 24 mit Aufdruck 20 Halle, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 225,-
Postal stationery P 24 with overprint 20 Halle, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 225,- (P24IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4733
Cat No: P25IV
Ganzsache P 25 mit Aufdruck 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, ungebraucht, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 1200,-
Postal stationery P 25 with overprint 20 Weißenfels, in perfect condition, unused, very rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 1200,- (P25IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4734
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 166/181IV
2 bis 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 20 Stolberg, kompletter Satz auf Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 300,-
2 to 84 penny with overprint 20 Stolberg, complete set on registered cover with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300,- (166/181IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4735
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 166/81IV
166 bis 181 mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20, tadellose Briefstücke, teils Paketkartenabschnitte, einige kleine Einheiten, tadellos, geprüft BPP, Mi. 340,-
166 to 181 with overprints from the district 20, faultless letter pieces, partly parcel card sections, a few small multiples, in perfect condition, expertized BPP, Michel 340,- (166/81IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4736
Cat No: 166IV
2 Pfennig mit rotem Aufdruck 20 Staßfurt, ungebraucht, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 210,-
2 penny with red overprint 20 Staßfurt, unused, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, study group 210,- (166IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4737
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 166,173IV
2 Pfennig (4), 20 Pfennig (4) mit Aufdruck 20 Kölleda, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit jeweils einem Oberrand-Viererblock, 2 Pfennig Platte nicht durchgezähnt, 20 Pfennig Platte durchgezähnt, selten, gepr. Hall v.H., Mi. 350,-
2 penny (4), 20 penny (4) with overprint 20 Kölleda, faultless registered cover with in each case an upper margin block of four, 2 penny plate not perforated throughout, 20 penny plate perforations going through margins, rare, expertized Hall from H, Michel 350,- (166,173IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4738
Cat No: 169IV
10 Pfennig im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck 20 (Arnsdorf) Teutschenthal, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,-
10 penny in the block of four from lower margin with overprint 20 (Arnsdorf) Teutschenthal, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,- (169IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4739
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 174IV
24 Pfennig Arbeiterserie mit dem extrem seltenen Aufdruck 20 Greppin a auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, ARGE 3.000.-
24 penny worker series with the extremely rarely overprint 20 Greppin an on properly franked commercial letter, only a few pieces have become known, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, study group 3.000.- (174IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4740
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 175IV
25 Pfennig im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Aufdruck 20 Falkenberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 225,-
25 penny in the vertical strip of three with overprint 20 Falkenberg, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 225,- (175IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4741
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 175IV,181IV
2 Pfennig 2 Werte, 25,60,80,84 Pfennig auf drei portogerechten Einschreibebriefen, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 235,-
2 penny 2 values, 25, 60, 80, 84 penny on three properly franked registered covers, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 235,- (175IV,181IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4742
Cat No: 179IV
Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 20 Heldrungen, tadellos, gestempelt, selten, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 450,-
Lightly 60 with overprint 20 Heldrungen, in perfect condition, used, rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 450,- (179IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4743
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179IV
Helle 60 im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Zerbst, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1350,-
Lightly 60 in the vertical strip of three with hand stamp overprint 20 Zerbst, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1350,- (179IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6727
Symbol: **/o/
Bezirk 20, Sammlung nach Orten, wenig ungebraucht, meist postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4745
Cat No: P23VIa,b
Ganzsachen P 23 mit Aufdruck 29 Heudeber a (2), 29 Parey, 2o Quedlinburg, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 400,-
Postal stationery P 23 with overprint 29 Heudeber a (2), 29 Parey, 2 o Quedlinburg, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 400,- (P23VIa,b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4746
Cat No: aus 166/176VIb
2, 6, 10, 12, 20, 24, 30 penny with overprint 2 o Köthen 1, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300,- (aus 166/176VIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4747
Cat No: 172VI a
16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Schönebeck, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 110,-
16 penny with overprint 29 Schönebeck, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 110,- (172VI a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4748
Cat No: 176VIa
30 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Tangermünde, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 550,-
30 penny with overprint 29 Tangermünde, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 550,- (176VIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4749
Cat No: 176,177VIb
30 und 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Köthen 2 Land, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 300,-
30 and 40 penny with overprint Köthen 2 country, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300,- (176,177VIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4750
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179VIa
Helle 60 Pfg., Aufdruck "29 Schönhausen" auf Paketkartenausschnitt, gepr. Hall/Fl und Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 550,-
Lightly 60 Pfg., overprint \"29 Schönhausen\" on package cards cut, expertized Hall / Fl and Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 550,- (179VIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4751
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179VIa
Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 29 Schönhausen, senkrechtes Paar auf Kabinett-Paketkartenabschnitt, gepr. Dr. Herbst, Mi. 1.100.-
Lightly 60 with overprint 29 Schönhausen, vertical pair on superb in every respect (choice copy) parcel card section, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 1.100.- (179VIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4752
Symbol: */**
Cat No: Ii,ItVIa
Ziffer 15 und Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 29 Dessau 1, Ziffer 15 ungebraucht, winzige Falzspur, Ziffer 50 postfrisch, kleine Eckzahnunebenheit, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 300,-
Numeral 15 and numeral 50 with overprint 29 Dessau 1, numeral 15 unused, tiny hinge trace, numeral 50 mint never hinged, small corner tooth unevenness, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300,- (Ii,ItVIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:40:10 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6729
Symbol: */**/
District 29 / 2 o, lot from 40 values, unused, mint never hinged, used, good condition, some BPP-expertized, otherwise old signs, favorable called, Michel 2000,- Photos of this collection
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - D
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4691
Cat No: P22,23I
Ganzsachen P 22 mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 66 sowie P23 mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 7, 3 Berlin 8 und 3 Berlin 66, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 180,-
Postal stationery P 22 with overprint 3 Berlin 66 as well P23 with overprint 3 Berlin 7, 3 Berlin 8 and 3 Berlin 66, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 180,- (P22,23I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4692
Cat No: 166/81
2 bis 84 Pfennig Mischsatz mit heller 60, verschiedene Bezirke, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft BPP, verschiedene Prüfer, Mi. 400,-
2 to 84 penny composite rate with light 60, various districts, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, various expert, Michel 400,- (166/81) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 108.00
Sold For 108
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4693
Cat No: 167I
6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 (Berlin-Rahnsdorf) Berlin-Friedrichshagen, tadellos, ungebraucht mit kleinem Erstfalz, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 215,-
6 penny with overprint 3 (Berlin Rahnsdorf) Berlin Friedrichshagen, in perfect condition, unused with small small hinge, very rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 215,- (167I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:37:20 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4694
Cat No: 171,177I
15 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 (Glienicke Ost) Berlin Hermsdorf a und 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 (Glienicke West) Berlin-Hermsdorf a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 160,-
15 penny with overprint 3 (Glienicke east) Berlin Hermsdorf an and 40 penny with overprint 3 (Glienicke West) Berlin Hermsdorf a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 160,- (171,177I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4695
Cat No: 177I
40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 BERLIN-RAHNSDORF a, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP
40 penny with overprint 3 BERLIN-RAHNSDORF a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP (177I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:37:45 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4696
Cat No: IIb,IIcI
2 und 3 Mark mit schabloniertem Aufdruck 3 Berlin Karlshorst, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 155,-
2 and 3 Mark with worked in a jig overprint 3 Berlin Karlshorst, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 155,- (IIb,IIcI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6723
Symbol: **/o/
Bezirk 3, Sammlung nach Orten, inclusive kleiner Ausstellungssammlung der Berliner Vororte, wenig ungebraucht, meist postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt
District 3, collection to locations, including small exhibit collection the Berlin suburbs, few unused, mostly mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 440.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:18:04 EST
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4806
Cat No: aus167/177IX
6, 16, 20, 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Anklam, 6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Anklam Land, 40 Pfennig Aufdruck in schwarzviolett, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Fullgraf BPP, Mi./Arge 240,-
6, 16, 20, 40 penny with overprint 38 Anklam, 6 penny with overprint 38 Anklam country, 40 penny overprint in black violet, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Fullgraf BPP, Michel / study group 240,- (aus167/177IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:45:06 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4807
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 168IX ,IaIX
8 Pfennig und 2 Pfennig Ziffer mit gutem Aufdruck 38 Garz, tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt, sehr selten, Fotoattest Maigatter BPP, Mi. 1.630.-
8 penny and 2 penny numeral with good overprint 38 Garz, faultless money order coupon, very rare, photo expertize Maigatter BPP, Michel 1.630.- (168IX ,IaIX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:45:21 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4808
Cat No: 171IX
15 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Greifswald, tadellos, gestempelt, aktuelles Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 450,-
15 penny with overprint 38 Greifswald, in perfect condition, used, current photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 450,- (171IX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4809
Cat No: 171IX
15 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Greifswald, tadellos, postfrisch, Unterrandstück Plattendruck, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 110,- ++
15 penny with overprint 38 Greifswald, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, lower margin copy plate printing, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 110,-+plus (171IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4810
Cat No: 172,173,176IX
16, 20, 30 penny with overprint 38 Greifswald, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Fullgraf BPP, Michel 175,- (172,173,176IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4811
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 174IX
24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Anklam auf schönem Bedarfsbrief, geprüft Maigatter BPP, Mi. 200,-
24 penny with overprint 38 Anklam on beautiful commercial letter, expertized Maigatter BPP, Michel 200,- (174IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4812
Cat No: 175IX
25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Bergen a, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotobefund Fullgraf BPP, Mi. 300,-
25 penny with overprint 38 mountains a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, photo expertize Fullgraf BPP, Michel 300,- (175IX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:48:02 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4813
Cat No: 175IX
25 penny with overprint 38 (Lubmin) Greifswald, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 300,- (175IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4815
Cat No: 175IX
25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Tantow, postfrisch, schwacher Eckbug, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 300,-
25 penny with overprint 38 Tantow, mint never hinged, weak corner crease, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel 300,- (175IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:48:44 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4816
Cat No: 176IX
16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Demmin, bis auf einen kleinen Eckbug tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 220,-
16 penny with overprint 38 Demmin, except for a small corner crease in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 220,- (176IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 38.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4817
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 177,180IX
40 und 2 Werte 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Tribsees, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 120,- ++
40 and 2 values 80 penny with overprint 38 Tribsees, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 120,-+plus (177,180IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 46.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:49:04 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4818
Cat No: 178IX
50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 (TRENT) Bergen a, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotobefund Fullgraf, Mi. 190,-
50 penny with overprint 38 (TRENT) mountains a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, photo expertize Fullgraf, Michel 190,- (178IX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:49:43 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4819
Cat No: A179IX
60 penny with overprint 38 Demmin, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Fullgraf BPP, Michel 190,- (A179IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:50:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6733
Symbol: */**/
Bezirk 38, Posten von 35 Werten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, dabei auch bessere Aufdrucke wie Franzburg, Garz, Tribsees, gute Erhaltung, einige BPP- geprüft, sonst Altsignaturen, günstig gerufen, Mi./Arge 1100,-
District 38, lot from 35 values, unused, mint never hinged, used, with also better overprints like Franzburg, Garz, Tribsees, good condition, a few BPP expertized, otherwise old signs, favorable called, Michel / study group 1100,- Photos of this collection
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:19:15 EST
DDR Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklets GDR
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5252
Cat No: MH1a1,2b1
Markenheftchen 1a1 und 2b1 je tadellos postfrisch und ohne Aufklappbug, Mi. 270,--
Stamp booklet 1 a1 and 2 b1 always in perfect condition mint never hinged and without folding slight crease, Michel 270,-- (MH1a1,2b1) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5253
Cat No: MH2cb1
Markenheftchen 2cb1 tadellos postfrisch und ohne Aufklappbug, Mi. 320,--
Stamp booklet 2 cb1 in perfect condition mint never hinged and without folding slight crease, Michel 320,-- (MH2cb1) (Image 1)(Image)