You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 50 of 65

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
DDR / GDR

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8496
Cat No: 261/70

image Akademie komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

Academy complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (261/70) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8498
Cat No: Bl.7I

image Blockausgabe DEBRIA mit Plattenfehler I "markanter weißer Strich über '9.1.' ", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA with plate flaw I "prominent white line over '9.1. ' ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (Bl.7I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8503
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 273/74

image 12 und 24 Pfennig Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Orts-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "(19a) LUTHERSTADT EISLEBEN 01.9.50", tadellose Erhaltung

12 and 24 penny Mansfelder copper slate mining complete on locate illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel" (19 a) Luther town EISLEBEN 01.9.50", faultless condition (273/74) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8507
Cat No: 273c

image 12 Pf Mansfelder Kupferschiefer in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 200.-

12 Pf Mansfelder copper schist in c-color in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Weigelt BPP, Michel 200.- (273c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8516
Cat No: 334vaXII

image 25 Pfg Virchow auf gestrichenem Papier mit Wz. 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP sowie Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.-

25 Pfg Virchow on chalky paper watermarked 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP as well photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 1.000.- (334vaXII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8517
Cat No: 334zXI

image 25 Pfg Köpfe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Paul BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

25 Pfg heads, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Paul BPP "perfect", Michel 200.- (334zXI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8518
Cat No: 334vaXIDZ1

image 25 Pfg Virchow, schwärzlichbraunoliv, Wz. 2XI, postfrischer Sechserblock vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckereizeichen "VEB GRAPHISCHE WERKSTÄTTEN LEIPZIG", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 3.050.-+

25 Pfg Virchow, blackish brown olive, watermark 2 XI, mint never hinged block of six from corner margin lower left with printers mark "nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR graphic workshops LEIPZIG", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 3.050.- ++ (334vaXIDZ1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8520
Cat No: 341vaXI

image 84 Pfg Köpfe mit Wz. XI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 160.-

84 Pfg heads watermarked XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 160.- (341vaXI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8525
Cat No: 362/79

image 5-Jahresplan komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

5-year plan complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (362/79) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8529
Cat No: Bl.8/9 A/B

image Blockausgabe Karl Marx, 4 Blocks komplett, je mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN W8", tadellos, Mi. 600.-

Souvenir sheets issue Karl Marx, 4 souvenir sheets complete, always with special cancel "BERLIN W8", in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (Bl.8/9 A/B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8530
Cat No: Bl.8/9A+B

image 1953, Marx-Blockpaar, je tadellos postfrisch

1953, Marx souvenir sheet pair, always in perfect condition mint never hinged (Bl.8/9A+B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8532
Cat No: 405/21 Typen

image 1, 10, 40 und 80 Pf Fünfjahresplan mit Wasserzeichen Y (405Y, 409Y, 418Y und 421Y) tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP oder Gerhardt BPP, Mi. 122.-

1, 10, 40 and 80 Pf five year plan watermarked Y (405 Y, 409 Y, 418 Y and 421 Y) in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP or Gerhardt BPP, Michel 122.- (405/21 Typen) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8539
Cat No: Bl.10XIIz

image Blockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Wasserzeichen 2 X II, Abart "fehlerhafter Kreideschicht-Auftrag" - auf geripptem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer, Mi. 1.400.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition the operation of working groups philately, Berlin", watermark 2 X II, variety "defective chalky layer order" - on ribbed paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer, Michel 1.400.- (Bl.10XIIz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8541
Cat No: Bl.10XIIPFIII

image Blockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung, Berlin", Wasserzeichen XII, Plattenfehler III "Punkte über rechtem oberen Block-Einfassungsornament", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition, Berlin", watermark XII, plate flaw III "points over right upper Block enclosure ornament", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 350.- (Bl.10XIIPFIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8556
Cat No: 622a

image 1 DM Pieck in der guten Auflage, tadellos postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund König BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 DM Pieck in the good edition, in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo King BPP, Michel 400.- (622a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8563
Cat No: 1410PH

image 25 Pf. Gedenkstätten im Phasendruck zu je 6 Werten mit Zwischenfeld, postfrisch (alter Ausruf 50)

25 Pf. Commemorative sites in the phase print to always 6 values with intermediate field, mint never hinged (former starting price 50) (1410PH) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10587

1949 - 1983, postfrischer Dublettenbestand im dicken Abria-Album, in den frühen Jahren vieles mehrfach u. a. 3 Werte 25 Pfg Köpfe II, Fünfjahrplan vielfach, viele Ausgaben in Einheiten, hoher Katalogwert.

1949 - 1983, mint never hinged doublets stock in the thick ABRIA album, in the early days many multiple among others 3 values 25 Pfg heads II, five year plan multiple, many issues in multiples, high catalog value.

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:03:29 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10595

1949 - 1990, gestempelte und nach Hauptnummern weitgehend komplette Sammlung in sechs Alben

1949 - 1990, cancelled and to number of a major listing nearly complete collection in six albums

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:04:15 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10603
Symbol: ETB+

1985 - 1990, Ersttagsblatt-Jahressammlung komplett

1985 - 1990, First Day Sheet year collection complete

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:04:46 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10607
Symbol: BF

Partie Belege im Karton, teilweise sauber in Hüllen.

Lot documents in the box, partial clean in covers.

Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:05:57 EST
Sold For 42

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10608
Symbol: BF

Opening EUR 28.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:06:26 EST
Sold For 28

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11028
Cat No: 323(DV)

image 12 Pf. Pieck vom Unterrand mit Teildruckvermerk ... PAPIER-DRUCKEREI VEB tadellos postfrisch, Mi. für den vollständigen Druckvermerk wäre mindestens 250.-

12 Pf. Pieck from lower margin with part print remark. . . Paper printing plant nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel for the complete printers mark was at least 250.- (323(DV)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11141

Kleiner Karton mit Steckkartenposten postfrisch (nur Weniges gestempelt) ab fünfziger Jahre mit besseren, viele komplette Serien, Sperrwerte, Zudrucke, letzte Ausgaben. Katalogwert sicher über 1.000.-, ansehen.

Small box with stock card lots mint never hinged (only little used) from fifties with useful, many complete sets, blocked value, additional imprints, last issues. Catalogue value surely over 1.000.-, have a look.

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11144

1949 - 1956, sauber gestempelter Posten früher Ausgaben ab 242-247 über 284-85 bis hin zu Bl. 14, Mi. 700.-

1949 - 1956, neat cancelled lot early issues from 242-247 over 284-85 right up to souvenir sheet 14, Michel 700.-

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

DDR Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8577
Cat No: 7/9

1957, 5-Jahrplan, kpl. Markenheftchen-Bogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 680.-

1957, 5 years plan, complete stamp booklet sheet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 680.- (7/9)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 05:34:40 EST

DDR ZKD C / ZKD C

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8572
Cat No: 16/30

image Laufkontrollzettel VVB mit vierstell. Kontrollnummern, kompletter Satz 17 Werte einheitlich vom linken Rand, ein Wert mit seltenem schrägen Aufdruck, ein Wert mit kleinem Nadelloch, alle anderen Werte tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380.-

Routing control sheet VVB with four-digit control numbers, complete set 17 values uniform from left margin, a value with scarce oblique overprint, a value with small pinhole, all the others values in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (16/30) (Image 1) (Image)

DDR Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8578
Cat No: WZd144/SZd75

image 1964, Volkstrachten I, komplette Zusammendruckserie, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

1964, traditional costumes I, complete se-tenant set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (WZd144/SZd75) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8579
Cat No: WZd144/SZd75

image Volkstrachten I, kpl. Zusammendruckserie, postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

Traditional costumes I, complete se-tenant set, mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (WZd144/SZd75) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10613

1955 - 1990 postfrische, augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung Zusammendrucke in 7 Alben

1955 - 1990 mint never hinged, obviously complete collection se-tenants in 7 albums

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:06:46 EST

SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8117
Cat No: 5AAwax

image 12 Pfg. Berliner Bär, mittelrot, "wa"-Papier, glatte Gummierung, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 190,-

12 Pfg. Berlin bear, medium red, "wa" paper, smooth gum, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 190,- (5AAwax) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 05:10:42 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8119
Cat No: 5YZa

image Leipziger-Messe-Block, Wasserzeichen Stufen steil steigend, mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, gepr. und Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

Leipzig fairground souvenir sheet, watermark steps steep increasingly, with special cancel, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 1.000.- (5YZa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 198.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 05:10:44 EST
Sold For 198

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8138
Cat No: 24aU

image 8 Pfg. Bodenreform, gelbbraun, ungezähnt, ungebraucht, geprüft Thom BPP, Mi. 110,- für **

8 Pfg. Land reform, yellow brown, unperforated, unused, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 110,- for ** (24aU) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8150
Cat No: 31yaG

image 4 Pfg lebhaftbräunlichrot, Druck a. Gummiseite, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 150,-

4 Pfg bright brownish red, printing on gum side, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 150,- (31yaG) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8169
Cat No: BIb

image 12 Pf Potschta in Ölfarbe tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Diena, Mi. 650.-

12 Pf Potschta in oil paint in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Diena, Michel 650.- (BIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8210
Cat No: 51/52atxDDD

image 3 Pf. Type I und 10 Pf. in Type II je mit Dreifachdruck, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 Pf. Type I and 10 Pf. In type II always with triple impression, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Ströh BPP, Michel 300.- (51/52atxDDD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8211
Cat No: 51btxI

image 3 Pfg in Type btxI tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 80.-

3 Pfg in type btx I in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 80.- (51btxI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8219
Cat No: 53aG

image 4 Pf. dunkelgraublau, waagrecht Paar, Druck a. Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

4 Pf. Dark gray blue, horizontal pair, printing on gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (53aG) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8241
Cat No: 56bL, 56VII

image 3 Pf. dunkelorangebraun im waagerechten Paar mit Leerfeld rechts, die linke Marke Plattenfehler VII, tadellos postfrisch, neuer Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi. ca. 600.-

3 Pf. Dark-orange-brown in a horizontal pair with blank field right, the left stamp plate flaw VII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, new abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel approximate 600.- (56bL, 56VII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 05:10:58 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8250
Cat No: 58cU/Uu

image 6 Pf. dunkelviolett, senkr. 4er-Streifen, obere Marke unten ungezähnt, nachfolgende 3 Werte ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 345.-

6 Pf. Dark violet, vertical strip of four, upper stamp at the bottom unperforated, following 3 values unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 345.- (58cU/Uu) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8258
Cat No: 63vG

image 12 Pfg dunkelrosarot mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

12 Pfg dark rose red with printed on the gummed side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (63vG) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8286
Cat No: 72

image 10 Pf Provinz Sachsen tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 250.-

10 Pf country Saxony neat cancelled, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 250.- (72) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8304
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 85wbD+85waD+86waD

image 6 Pf in beiden Farben)und 12 Pf Bodenreform mit Postmeisterdurchstich vom Postamt Neumark tadellos auf Brief. Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "auf portogerechtem Brief nach Schkopau, entwertet "NEUMARK (Geiseltal) -a- 06.3.46.-15". Der Brief und die Briefmarken sind ECHT und EINWANDFREI - in tadelloser Erhaltung. Briefe mit Postmeister-Trennungen dieser Art sind sehr selten." Mi. für die 86wbD auf Brief ohne Bewertung, schon die losen Marken werten 1.650.- Euro!

6 Pf in both colours) and 12 Pf land reform with postmaster roulette from the post office Neumark in perfect condition on cover. Photo expertize Ströh BPP: "on correctly franked letter to Schkopau, cancelled "NEUMARK (Geiseltal) -a 06.3.46.-15". The letter and the postage stamps are genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. Covers with postmaster separations of this kind are very rare. " Michel for the 86 wb D on cover without valuation, already the particular stamps values 1.650.- Euro! (85wbD+85waD+86waD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8306
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 86wbA

image 12 Pf Bodenreform in b-Farbe als Postmeistertrennung tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 150.-

12 Pf land reform in b-colour as postmaster separation in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 150.- (86wbA) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8324
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 97AXar

image 12 Pfg karminrot, Papier r, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Exemplar als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief, mit schönem Stempel "EISENACH 10.1.46" nach Wiesbaden, Kuvert minimale Mittelbugspur, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 250.-

12 Pfg carmine red, paper r, having bright colors and good perforated copy as properly franked single franking on long distance cover, with beautiful stamp "Eisenach 10.1.46" to Wiesbaden, envelope minimal crease in the middle lane, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 250.- (97AXar) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8333
Cat No: Bl.1xb

image Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", 3 Pfg in hellsiena, Papiersorte x, Type I, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.100.-

Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", 3 Pfg in sienna light, type of paper x, type I, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.100.- (Bl.1xb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8338
Cat No: Bl.3A+B

image Theater-Blockpaar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 115.-

Theater souvenir sheet pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 115.- (Bl.3A+B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 05:11:36 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8342
Cat No: AI/III

image 6, 8 und 12 Pf Holzhausenausgabe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 260.-

6, 8 and 12 Pf Holzhausen issue in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 260.- (AI/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8391
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 166/81 I

image BEZIRK 3, kpl. Paarsatz auf zwei Umschlägen, bis auf 12 Pf. (Bez. "Berlin 8") alle Bez. "66", tadellos, auf den Innenseiten geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 760.-

District 3, complete pair set on two covers, except for 12 Pf. (Bez. "Berlin 8") all Bez. "66", in perfect condition, on the insides expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 760.- (166/81 I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8393
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 166/81V

image 2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Arbeiter mit Handstempelaufdruck "27 Leipzig 1", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, Satz zu 16 Werten (ohne helle 60er), gepr. Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260.-

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg worker with hand stamp overprint "27 Leipzig 1", neat cancelled on letter pieces, set to 16 values (without lightly 60er), expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260.- (166/81V) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8397
Cat No: 182bPORdgz

image 2 Pfg. schwarzgrau, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Plattendruck, Oberrand durchgezähnt, postfrisch tadellos, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 1000.-

2 Pfg. Black gray, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, plate printing, upper margin perforations going through margins, mint never hinged in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 1000.- (182bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)