You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 27
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4936
Cat No: ImV

image Ziffer 24 mit Aufdruck 27 Borna, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 180,-

Numeral 24 with overprint 27 Borna, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 180,- (ImV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:52:04 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4937
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Im,A179V

image Ziffer 24 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Borna auf tadellosem, portorichtigen Einschreibebrief, Attest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1200,-

Numeral 24 and 60 penny with overprint 27 Borna on faultless, properly franked registered cover, certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1200,- (Im,A179V) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4938
Symbol: BF
Cat No: ImV

image Ziffer 24 mit Aufdruck 27 Borna, tadelloser portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat und Maschinenaufdruck, Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1200,- ++

Numeral 24 with overprint 27 Borna, faultless properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council and machines overprint, arrival postmark, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1200,-+plus (ImV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4939
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Is,167,175V

image Ziffer 45, 6 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, tadelloser, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 215,-

Numeral 45, 6 and 25 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, faultless, properly franked local registered cover, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 215,- (Is,167,175V) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4940
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IiV,956a

image Überroller-Paketkartenabschnitt, vorderseitig frankiert mit 60 Pfennig Kontrollrat, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel von Bad Lausick, überklebt mit 2 Werten Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 27 Bad Lausick als Zustellgebühr, entwertet mit Poststellen II-Stempel, tadellos, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 100,- ++

Over roller parcel card section, on face franked with 60 penny Control Council, reverse arrival postmark from Bad Lausick, pasted over with 2 values numeral 15 with overprint 27 Bad Lausick as delivery charge, tied by postal offices II stamp, in perfect condition, rare, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 100,-+plus (IiV,956a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4941
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Iv,168,175V

image Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck Leipzig 14 sowie 8 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Leipzig 22, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. 285,-

Numeral 75 with overprint Leipzig 14 as well 8 and 25 penny with overprint Leipzig 22, faultless, properly franked registered cover the 2nd weight step, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 285,- (Iv,168,175V) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4942
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIaVa

image 1 Mark 2 Werte und 10 Pfennig zwei Werte sowie 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, Paketkartenabschnitt, teils vom Aufkleben leicht gummifleckig, sonst tadellos, geprüft Modry, Mi. 250,-

1 Mark 2 values and 10 penny two values as well 50 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, parcel card section, partly from affix slightly gum spots, otherwise in perfect condition, expertized Modry, Michel 250,- (IIaVa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4943
Cat No: IIaVa

image 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl.), postfrisch, leichter Gummibug, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 175,-

1 Mark with overprint 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl. ), mint never hinged, slight gum crease, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 175,- (IIaVa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4944
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIbV

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4945
Cat No: IIcV

image 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Oschatz, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 500,-

3 Mark with overprint 27 Oschatz, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 500,- (IIcV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4946
Cat No: IIdV

image 5 Mark mit Aufdruck Leipzig 21 ohne Bezirkszahl, postfrisch, schwacher Bug, seltene Variante, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 300,- ++

5 Mark with overprint Leipzig 21 without district number, mint never hinged, weak crease, scarce variety, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 300,-+plus (IIdV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4947
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIdV

image 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 14 auf Einschreibebrief, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. der losen Marke 1.500.-

5 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 14 on registered cover, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel the particular stamp 1.500.- (IIdV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)