You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4905
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ii,Io,175II
Numeral 15, numeral 25 and 25 penny with overprint 14 Oppach, properly franked registered cover in tenfold mixed franking, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 380,- (Ii,Io,175II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4906
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IiII,IxII
Numeral 15 two values and numeral 84 with overprint 14 Dresden 16, two faultless letter pieces, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,- (IiII,IxII) (Image 1)(Image)
Numeral 25 with overprint 14 Waltersdorf, faultless letter piece, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 195,- (IoII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4908
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IoII,178II
Numeral 25 and 50 penny with violet overprint 14 Dresden A 19 C in mixed franking with 2 values Control Council on registered cover, in perfect condition, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,-+plus (IoII,178II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4909
Cat No: IIaIIa
1 Mark mit senkrecht fallendem, schablonierten, violetten Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,- ++
1 Mark with vertical falling, worked in a jig, violet overprint 14 Kamenz, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,-+plus (IIaIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4910
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIaIIa
1 Mark mit waagerechtem Aufdruck 14 Radeberg s, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,-
1 Mark with horizontal overprint 14 Wheels mountain s, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,- (IIaIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4911
Cat No: IIbII
2 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, postfrisch, leichte Bugspur, etwas erhöht geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 300,-
2 Mark with overprint 14 Kamenz, mint never hinged, slight trace of crease, a little higher signed Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4912
Cat No: IIdII
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, tadellose, sehr saubere Erhaltung, wirkt wie postfrisch, eine winzige gummifreie Stelle kann auch herstellungsbedingt sein, aktuelles Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 2000,- ++
5 Mark with overprint 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, faultless, very neat condition, looks like mint never hinged, a tiny gum free place can also manufactured be, current photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 2000,-+plus (IIdII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4913
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 168,169,Ii,IIIbII
75 Pfennig Stefan, Ziffer 15 sowie 8 und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz sowie 14 Großenhain, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1185,-
75 penny Stephen, numeral 15 as well 8 and 10 penny with overprint 14 Priestewitz as well 14 Großenhain, faultless, properly franked registered cover in the 2nd weight step, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1185,- (168,169,Ii,IIIbII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 480.00
Sold...EUR 515.00
Sold For 515
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4914
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIIbII
75 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Wertstufe im Bezirk 14, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
75 penny Stephen with overprint 14 Priestewitz on registered cover with additional franking, faultless condition, very scarce denomination value in the district 14, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IIIbII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)