You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5886
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ii,Io,175II
Ziffer 15, Ziffer 25 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Oppach, portogerechter Einschreibebrief in Zehnfach-Mischfrankatur, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 380,-
Numeral 15, numeral 25 and 25 penny with overprint 14 Oppach, properly franked registered cover in tenfold mixed franking, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 380,- (Ii,Io,175II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5887
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IiII,IxII
Ziffer 15 zwei Werte und Ziffer 84 mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden 16, zwei tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 170,-
Numeral 15 two values and numeral 84 with overprint 14 Dresden 16, two faultless letter pieces, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,- (IiII,IxII) (Image 1)(Image)
Numeral 25 with overprint 14 Waltersdorf, faultless letter piece, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 195,- (IoII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5889
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IoII,178II
Ziffer 25 und 50 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Dresden A 19 C in Mischfrankatur mit 2 Werten Kontrollrat auf Einschreibebrief, tadellos, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 170,- ++
Numeral 25 and 50 penny with violet overprint 14 Dresden A 19 C in mixed franking with 2 values Control Council on registered cover, in perfect condition, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,-+plus (IoII,178II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5890
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IpII
Ziffer 30 mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Kamenz in Type c (über 2 Marken), tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi./Arge 140,-
Numeral 30 with violet overprint 14 Kamenz in type c (over 2 stamps), faultless parcel card section, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel / study group 140,- (IpII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5891
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IxII
Ziffer 84 mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Gottleuba, tadelloser Einschreibebrief, geprüft R. Müller BPP, Mi. 120,-
Numeral 84 with violet overprint 14 Gottleuba, faultless registered cover, expertized R. Müller BPP, Michel 120,- (IxII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5892
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIIbII
75 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Wertstufe im Bezirk 14, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
75 penny Stephen with overprint 14 Priestewitz on registered cover with additional franking, faultless condition, very scarce denomination value in the district 14, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IIIbII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)