You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 24 of 24

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
DDR / GDR

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8496
Cat No: 261/70

image Akademie komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

Academy complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (261/70) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8498
Cat No: Bl.7I

image Blockausgabe DEBRIA mit Plattenfehler I "markanter weißer Strich über '9.1.' ", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA with plate flaw I "prominent white line over '9.1. ' ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (Bl.7I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8503
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 273/74

image 12 und 24 Pfennig Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Orts-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "(19a) LUTHERSTADT EISLEBEN 01.9.50", tadellose Erhaltung

12 and 24 penny Mansfelder copper slate mining complete on locate illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel" (19 a) Luther town EISLEBEN 01.9.50", faultless condition (273/74) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8507
Cat No: 273c

image 12 Pf Mansfelder Kupferschiefer in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 200.-

12 Pf Mansfelder copper schist in c-color in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Weigelt BPP, Michel 200.- (273c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8516
Cat No: 334vaXII

image 25 Pfg Virchow auf gestrichenem Papier mit Wz. 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP sowie Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.-

25 Pfg Virchow on chalky paper watermarked 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP as well photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 1.000.- (334vaXII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8517
Cat No: 334zXI

image 25 Pfg Köpfe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Paul BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

25 Pfg heads, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Paul BPP "perfect", Michel 200.- (334zXI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8518
Cat No: 334vaXIDZ1

image 25 Pfg Virchow, schwärzlichbraunoliv, Wz. 2XI, postfrischer Sechserblock vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckereizeichen "VEB GRAPHISCHE WERKSTÄTTEN LEIPZIG", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 3.050.-+

25 Pfg Virchow, blackish brown olive, watermark 2 XI, mint never hinged block of six from corner margin lower left with printers mark "nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR graphic workshops LEIPZIG", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 3.050.- ++ (334vaXIDZ1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8520
Cat No: 341vaXI

image 84 Pfg Köpfe mit Wz. XI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 160.-

84 Pfg heads watermarked XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 160.- (341vaXI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8525
Cat No: 362/79

image 5-Jahresplan komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

5-year plan complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (362/79) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8529
Cat No: Bl.8/9 A/B

image Blockausgabe Karl Marx, 4 Blocks komplett, je mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN W8", tadellos, Mi. 600.-

Souvenir sheets issue Karl Marx, 4 souvenir sheets complete, always with special cancel "BERLIN W8", in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (Bl.8/9 A/B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8530
Cat No: Bl.8/9A+B

image 1953, Marx-Blockpaar, je tadellos postfrisch

1953, Marx souvenir sheet pair, always in perfect condition mint never hinged (Bl.8/9A+B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8532
Cat No: 405/21 Typen

image 1, 10, 40 und 80 Pf Fünfjahresplan mit Wasserzeichen Y (405Y, 409Y, 418Y und 421Y) tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP oder Gerhardt BPP, Mi. 122.-

1, 10, 40 and 80 Pf five year plan watermarked Y (405 Y, 409 Y, 418 Y and 421 Y) in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP or Gerhardt BPP, Michel 122.- (405/21 Typen) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8539
Cat No: Bl.10XIIz

image Blockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Wasserzeichen 2 X II, Abart "fehlerhafter Kreideschicht-Auftrag" - auf geripptem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer, Mi. 1.400.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition the operation of working groups philately, Berlin", watermark 2 X II, variety "defective chalky layer order" - on ribbed paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer, Michel 1.400.- (Bl.10XIIz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8541
Cat No: Bl.10XIIPFIII

image Blockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung, Berlin", Wasserzeichen XII, Plattenfehler III "Punkte über rechtem oberen Block-Einfassungsornament", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition, Berlin", watermark XII, plate flaw III "points over right upper Block enclosure ornament", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 350.- (Bl.10XIIPFIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8556
Cat No: 622a

image 1 DM Pieck in der guten Auflage, tadellos postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund König BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 DM Pieck in the good edition, in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo King BPP, Michel 400.- (622a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 8563
Cat No: 1410PH

image 25 Pf. Gedenkstätten im Phasendruck zu je 6 Werten mit Zwischenfeld, postfrisch (alter Ausruf 50)

25 Pf. Commemorative sites in the phase print to always 6 values with intermediate field, mint never hinged (former starting price 50) (1410PH) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10587

1949 - 1983, postfrischer Dublettenbestand im dicken Abria-Album, in den frühen Jahren vieles mehrfach u. a. 3 Werte 25 Pfg Köpfe II, Fünfjahrplan vielfach, viele Ausgaben in Einheiten, hoher Katalogwert.

1949 - 1983, mint never hinged doublets stock in the thick ABRIA album, in the early days many multiple among others 3 values 25 Pfg heads II, five year plan multiple, many issues in multiples, high catalog value.

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:03:29 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10595

1949 - 1990, gestempelte und nach Hauptnummern weitgehend komplette Sammlung in sechs Alben

1949 - 1990, cancelled and to number of a major listing nearly complete collection in six albums

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:04:15 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10603
Symbol: ETB+

1985 - 1990, Ersttagsblatt-Jahressammlung komplett

1985 - 1990, First Day Sheet year collection complete

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:04:46 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10607
Symbol: BF

Partie Belege im Karton, teilweise sauber in Hüllen.

Lot documents in the box, partial clean in covers.

Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:05:57 EST
Sold For 42

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10608
Symbol: BF

Opening EUR 28.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:06:26 EST
Sold For 28

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11028
Cat No: 323(DV)

image 12 Pf. Pieck vom Unterrand mit Teildruckvermerk ... PAPIER-DRUCKEREI VEB tadellos postfrisch, Mi. für den vollständigen Druckvermerk wäre mindestens 250.-

12 Pf. Pieck from lower margin with part print remark. . . Paper printing plant nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel for the complete printers mark was at least 250.- (323(DV)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11141

Kleiner Karton mit Steckkartenposten postfrisch (nur Weniges gestempelt) ab fünfziger Jahre mit besseren, viele komplette Serien, Sperrwerte, Zudrucke, letzte Ausgaben. Katalogwert sicher über 1.000.-, ansehen.

Small box with stock card lots mint never hinged (only little used) from fifties with useful, many complete sets, blocked value, additional imprints, last issues. Catalogue value surely over 1.000.-, have a look.

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11144

1949 - 1956, sauber gestempelter Posten früher Ausgaben ab 242-247 über 284-85 bis hin zu Bl. 14, Mi. 700.-

1949 - 1956, neat cancelled lot early issues from 242-247 over 284-85 right up to souvenir sheet 14, Michel 700.-

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48