You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Miscellaneous
Taschenuhren ab 1901 / Fob Watches from 1901 on
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1304

image A. G. Mascall Taschenuhr. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert, Silber punziert. Schlüsselaufzug, weißes Ziffernblatt, blaue Zeiger, römische Ziffern. Kunstvoll gestaltetes Ziffernblatt mit verschiedenfarbigen Einsätzen. Schlüssel vorhanden.

A. G. Mascall pocket-watch. Start 20th century, silver hallmarked. Key winding, white dial, blue needle, Roman numerals. Artful formed dial with different-coloured Mission. Key is existing. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:37:02 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1305

image Exponent Taschenuhr. Edelstahl, Handaufzug, 17g, ca. 27,6mm. Silbernes Ziffernblatt, römische Ziffern, kunstvolle Emaille. Sprung in Glas, funktionstüchtig.

Exponent pocket-watch. High-grade steel, manual wind, 17 g, approximate 27, 6 mm. Silver dial, Roman numerals, artistic enamel. Crack in glass, functionally. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:37:10 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1306

image Genève Taschenuhr, Cylindre huit rubis geprägt. Um 1911, 18k Gelbgold, punziert auf Rückdeckel und an Öse. 21,6g, ca. 32,5 mm Durchmesser. Schlüsselaufzug mit passendem Schlüssel, funktionstüchtig. Außergewöhnliche Emaille rückseitig im Jugendstil mit Edelsteinen versetzt. Die Uhr wurde 1911 beim Flensburger Hof-Uhrmacher Schmidt erworben, Garantie-Schein inklusive original Box anbei. Ebenfalls enthalten sind zwei Goldketten, punziert. 17,51g und 8,16g.

Genäve pocket-watch, Cylindre huit rubis embossed. About 1911, 18 k yellow gold, hallmarked on back cover and on eyelet. 21, 6 g, approximate 32, 5 mm diameter. Key winding with matching key, functionally. Extraordinary enamel reverse in the Art Nouveau with gemstones shifted. The clock was 1911 near the Flensburger farmyard watchmaker Schmidt acquired, guarantee certificate including original box enclosed. Likewise included are two gold chains, hallmarked. 17, 51 g and 8, 16 g. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:37:25 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1307

image Monopol Art déco Savonette Taschenuhr. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert, Gehäuse in 585 Gelbgold, 84,77 Gramm, ca. 52,7mm Durchmesser. Handaufzug, kleine Sekunde, goldenes 24h Ziffernblatt, Deckel punziert inklusive Meisterstempel, Staubdeckel aus Metall. Anhänger aus schwarzem Velours-Leder mit Gold-Applikationen. Außergewöhnlich guter Zustand, funktionstüchtig.

Monopoly Art-áDeco Savonette pocket-watch. Start 20th century, case in 585 yellow gold, 84, 77 Gram, approximate 52, 7 mm diameter. Manual wind, small second, golden 24 h dial, cap hallmarked including master stamp, dust cover from metal. Pendant from black velour leather with Gold-applications. Exceptional good condition, functionally. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,650.00

Closed..May-19-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1308

image Royal Swiss Kettenuhr. Zierliche Kettenuhr, Handaufzug, Stiefmütterchen-Emaille rückseitig. 11,81g, ca. 23,7mm, funktionstüchtig.

Royal Swiss chain watch. Dainty chain watch, manual wind, pansy enamel reverse. 11, 81 g, approximate 23, 7 mm, functionally. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:37:54 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1309

image Schwere Taschenuhr, ca. 1914. 925er Silber, punziert, schweizer Uhrwerk, kleine Sekunde, Handaufzug. emailliertes Ziffernblatt, römische Ziffern, blaue Zeiger. Innendeckel aus Silber, punziert, funktionstüchtig. 118,54g, ca. 50,8mm.

Heavy pocket-watch, approximate 1914. 925 silver, hallmarked, Swiss movement, small second, manual wind. Enameled dial, Roman numerals, blue needle. Interior cover made of silver, hallmarked, functionally. 118, 54 g, approximate 50, 8 mm. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1310

image Taschenuhr "Labor" um 1910 (Dm 50mm, 12mm), Schweiz. 585er Gold mehrfach punziert, Kronenaufzug, Seriennummer: 11584, Breguetspirale Zifferblatt: Email, arabische Ziffern, kleine Sekunde. kl. Dellen und Bearbeitungsspur am Gehäuse seitlich des Deckels, innen leicht berieben.

Pocket-watch \"laboratory\" about 1910 (Dm 50 mm, 12 mm), Switzerland. 585er Gold multiple hallmarked, stem wind and set, serial number: 11584, Breguet spiral dial: enamel, Arabic numerals, small second. Small dents and machining mark on case lateral of the cover, inside slightly rubbed. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1311

image Reiseuhr der Firma Kienzle in grünem Lederetui. Mitte 20. Jh. Ca. 5,0 x 5,0 cm. Ca. 177,85 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.

Travel clock of the company Kienzle in green leather case. Middle 20th century Ca. 5, 0 x 5, 0 cm. Ca. 177, 85 large movement not tested. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 8.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1312

image Savonette mit separater Sekunde. Um 1900. Es handelt sich um eine Uhr, die versucht vorzugeben sie sei eine Brequet. Vorder- und Rückdeckel mit Eichhörnchenpunze. Rückdeckel bez. "K14". Vorderdeckel bez. "K". Säuretest 585er RG, positiv. Dm. ca. 39 mm. Ca.

Savonette with separate second. Around 1900. It is a clock, the tried to prescribe they was a Brequet. Front- and back cover with squirrel hallmark. Back cover designates \"K14\". Front cover designates \"K\". Acid test 585er RG, positive. Diameter approximate 39 mm. Ca. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1313

image Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde der Firma Saxonia. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Gehäuse 800er Silber, gestempelt. Feingehaltsstempel Schweiz und Reichsstempel Deutschland. Staubdeckel aus Metall. Modellnr. 3418831. Rückdeckel wohl per Hand bez. "FB", Rückdeckel innen bez. "Fr. Bruns" u.a. Dm. ca. 4,1/4,9 cm. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 73,69 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.

Man pocket watch with separate second of the company Saxonia. 1. Half 20th century case 800er silver, used. Hallmark Switzerland and reich postmark Germany. Dust cover from metal. Model number 3418831. Back cover seeming per hand designates \"FB\", back cover inside designates \"Fr. Bruns\" among others diameter approximate 4, 1 / 4, 9 cm. Use- and age traces. Ca. 73, 69 large movement not tested. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:38:40 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1314

image Herrentaschenuhr der Firma Arsa mit separater Sekunde und rückseitigem Dekor einer Lokomotive im Relief. Wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Dm. ca. 4,2/5,1 cm. Minutenzeiger lose. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 97,27 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Dazu Uhrenkette.

Man pocket watch of the company Arsa with separate second and on the back decor one locomotive in the relief. Seeming 1. Half 20th century diameter approximate 4, 2 / 5, 1 cm. Minute hands lots. Use- and age traces. Ca. 97, 27 large movement not tested. In addition to it fob chain. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1315

image Zwei-Deckel-Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde. Ca. 1917. Staubdeckel bez. "Alb. Fecht 1917". Modellnr. 1771643. Dm. ca. 4,2/4,9 cm. Uhrglas leicht besch. Ziffernblatt besch. Sekundenzeiger fehlend. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 92,19 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.

Two cap man pocket watch with separate second. Ca. 1917. Dust cover designates \"Alb. Fecht 1917\". Model number 1771643. Diameter approximate 4, 2 / 4, 9 cm. Crystal slightly damaged dial damaged second hand missing. Use- and age traces. Ca. 92, 19 large movement not tested. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1316

image Zierliche Damentaschenuhr mit Breguet-Zeigern, rückseitig mit floralem Dekor. Rückdeckel 585er RG, gestempelt. Reichsgoldstempel. Schweizer Goldstempel. Meisterpunze "Anker", nicht aufgelöst. Dm. ca. 19/30 mm. Ca. 21,4 gr. Deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Dazu Uhrenkette. L. ca. 42,0 cm.

Dainty ladies pocket watch with Breguet hands, on the reverse side with floral decor. Back cover 585er RG, used. Imperial gold cancel. Swiss gold temple. Masters hallmark \"anchor\", undissolved. Diameter approximate 19 / 30 mm. Ca. 21, 4 large clear traces of use. In addition to it fob chain. L. Approximate 42, 0 cm. (Image 1) (Image)