You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 50 of 151

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 180

Miscellaneous
Silberobjekte divers / Various Silverobjects

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1912

Brustschmuck/Collier der wohl Kasachen mit partiellen Vergoldungen und farblich hinterlegter Glasauflage an Karneolbesatz erinnernd. Stilistisch verwandt mit dem so genannten "Turkmenenschmuck", in der Form mehr einem Collier denn einem typischen Brustschmuck ,hnelnd. 19. Jh. bis frühes 20. Jh. Zentralasien (Wohl kasachische Gebiete). Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 61,0 cm. Zentrales Anh,ngeelement ca. 7,6 x 5,2 cm. Ca. 98 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Breast jewelry / necklace the seeming Kazakhs with partial gilding and in terms of colour backed glass support at cornelian facing commemorative. Stylistic akin to the so named \"Turkman jewellery\", in the form more a necklace because a typically breast jewelry resembling. 19th century to early 20th century Central Asia (seeming Kazakh areas). Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 61, 0 cm. Central attachments element approximate 7, 6 x 5, 2 cm. Ca. 98 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:53:10 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1913

Repr,sentative Kette mit dreiundzwanzig verzierten tropfenartigen Anh,ngern und einer Hakenschlieáe. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien, wohl Rajasthan. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 40,5 cm. Ca. 100 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Representative chain with twenty-three adorned droplet-like pendants and one hook clasp. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India, seeming Rajasthan. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 40, 5 cm. Ca. 100 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:53:12 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1915

Kette mit floral verzierten Kugeln in Filigrantechnik und geriffelten Zwischenkugeln sowie geometrisch verziertem Steckverschluss, wohl feuervergoldet. Wohl 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Zentralasien. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 61,5 cm. 80,50 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Chain with floral adorned to bowl in filigree and reeded between balls as well geometric adorned buckle, seeming fire-gilded. Seeming 1. Half 20th century seeming Central Asia. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 61, 5 cm. 80, 50 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:53:16 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1919

Zwei Ketten oder zierliche Gürtel: Eine in Form einer Venezianerkette, Silber, getestet, L. ca. 80,0 cm und eine in Form einer rechteckigen Ankerkette, L. 82,0 cm. Wohl 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Zusammen ca. 70 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Two chains or dainty belt: an in the shape of a Venetian chain, silver, proved, L. Approximate 80, 0 cm and an in the shape of a rectangular rode, L. 82, 0 cm. Seeming 1. Half 20th century use- and age traces. Together approximate 70 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:53:24 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1921

Äuáerst dekorativer sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus drei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von sieben floral verzierten Klammern gehalten werden, und einer zentralen dekorierten Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde, sowie vergoldeten floralen Elementen und drei Darstellungen des Kirtimukha (rückseitig zwei weitere, nicht vergoldet). Wohl 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 74,0 cm. Ca. 382 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative so-called Hyderabad belt from three rounded braided chains, the from seven floral adorned clasp to be in suspension, and one central decorated clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread, as well gilt floral elements and three representations of the Kirtimukha (reverse two more, not gold plated). Seeming 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 74, 0 cm. Ca. 382 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:54:02 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1923

Opulent verzierter sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von drei verzierten Klammern gehalten werden und einer zentralen sechsgliedrigen Schlieáe mit opulentem floralen und geometrischem Dekor, vorderseitig vier Darstellungen des Kirtimukha und rückseitig zwei Inschriften, wohl Schutzformeln. Der Schraubverschluss besitzt ein Linksgewinde, das so genannte englische Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis frühes 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 80,0 cm. Ca. 384 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Opulently ornamented so-called Hyderabad belt from two rounded braided chains, the of three adorned clasp to be in suspension and one central six-link buckle with opulently floral and geometric decor, on face four representations of the Kirtimukha and reverse two inscriptions, seeming protective formulas. The screw-cap possesses a left-hand thread, the so named english thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to early 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 80, 0 cm. Ca. 384 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:54:19 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1924

Opulenter sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus drei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von sechs floral verzierten Klammern gehalten werden und einer zentralen sechsgliedrigen Schlieáe mit floralem und geometrischem Dekor, drei Darstellungen des Kirtimukha, davon eine vergoldet, (rückseitig zwei weitere) sowie einem Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 85,0 cm. Ca. 350 gr.

Opulently so-called Hyderabad belt from three rounded braided chains, the from six floral adorned clasp to be in suspension and one central six-link buckle with floral and geometric decor, three representations of the Kirtimukha, of it a gold plated, (reverse two more) as well a screw-cap with left-hand thread, the so named English thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 85, 0 cm. Ca. 350 large

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:54:41 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1925

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus drei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von zehn Klammern mit floralem Dekor gehalten werden, und zentraler Schlieáe mit massivem Schraubverschluss mit Rechtsgewinde, der mit drei Darstellungen des Kirtimukha verziert ist, partielle Vergoldungen. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. L. ca. 82,5 cm. Ca. 524 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt from three rounded braided chains, the from ten clasp with floral decor to be in suspension, and more central clasp with solid screw-cap with right-hand thread, the with three representations of the Kirtimukha adorned is, partial gilding. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Traces of age and usage. L. Approximate 82, 5 cm. Ca. 524 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:54:55 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1926

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus drei geflochtenen Ketten, die von zw"lf Klammern gehalten werden, und zentraler Schlieáe mit geometrischem Dekor und drei Darstellungen Kirtimukhas (und rückseitig einer Vierten) sowie floralen Elementen, die beiden letzteren vergoldet, und Schraubschlieáe mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 85,0 cm. Ca. 330 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt from three braided chains, the from twelve clasp to be in suspension, and more central clasp with geometric decor and three representations Kirtimukhas (and reverse one fourth) as well floral elements, the two of them latter gold plated, and screw close with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 85, 0 cm. Ca. 330 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:55:00 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1927

Dekorativer sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei geflochtenen Ketten, die von sieben Klammern und acht Klammern mit abstrahiert floralem Dekor, und sechsgliedriger zentraler Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde, sowie floralem und geometrischem Dekor. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 75,0 cm. Ca. 426 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Decorative so-called Hyderabad belt from two braided chains, the from seven clasp and eight clasp with abstracted floral decor, and six-membered more central clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so named English thread, as well floral and geometric decor. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 75, 0 cm. Ca. 426 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:55:07 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1928

Äuáerst dekorativer sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus drei Schlangenketten, die von elf Klammern gehalten werden, und zentraler dekorativ ausgearbeiteter Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde, sowie partiellen Vergoldungen, u.a. der drei Darstellungen Kirtimukhas (rückseitig zwei weitere, nicht vergoldet). Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 75,5 cm. Ca. 286 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative so-called Hyderabad belt from three snake chains, the from eleven clasp to be in suspension, and more central decorative elaborated clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so named English thread, as well partial gilding, among others the three representations Kirtimukhas (reverse two more, not gold plated). Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 75, 5 cm. Ca. 286 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:55:17 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1929

Äuáerst dekorativer plastisch ausgearbeiteter Gürtel mit zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von sechs Klammern und sechs Klammern mit floralem Dekor im Wechsel gehalten werden, in einer Variante des sogenannten Hyderabad-Gürtels, dessen Schraubschlieáe mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde, von einem doppelk"pfigen Wesen gebildet wird, das an den Seiten der Schlieáe noch zweimal auftaucht und wohl eine Schutzfunktion ausübt, partielle Vergoldungen. Wohl sp,tes 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 90,5 cm. Ca. 330 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative plastic elaborated belt with two rounded braided chains, the from six clasp and six clasp with floral decor in turns to be in suspension, in a variety of the so-called Hyderabad belts, whose screw close with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread, from a double headed suchness cultured becomes, the to the sides the clasp twice more appears and seeming a protective function performs, partial gilding. Seeming Late 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 90, 5 cm. Ca. 330 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:55:29 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1930

Äuáerst dekorativer sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel mit zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von acht Klammern und sieben mit Blumendekor verzierten Klammern, davon eine in abweichendem Dekor, wohl sp,ter ersetzt, gehalten werden und dekorativ plastisch ausgearbeitetem Mittelteil mit partiellen Vergoldungen des Dekors und des Gewindeverschlusses, dieses mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 73,5 cm. Ca. 288 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative so-called Hyderabad belt with two rounded braided chains, the from eight clasp and seven with floral decoration adorned clasp, of it an in different decor, seeming later replaces, to be in suspension and decorative plastic elaborated middle part with partial gilding of the decor and of the threaded fastener, this with left-hand thread, the so named English thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 73, 5 cm. Ca. 288 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:55:34 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1931

Dekorativer sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei geflochtenen Ketten, die von neun floral verzierten Klammern gehalten werden, und einer zentralen viergliedrigen Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Rechtsgewinde, die mit floralem Dekor verziert und mit vier wohl Karneolen, ungetestet, und einem wohl Türkis, ungetestet, besetzt ist. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 86,0 cm. Ca. 272 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Decorative so-called Hyderabad belt from two braided chains, the from nine floral adorned clasp to be in suspension, and one central four membered clasp screw-topped with right-hand thread, the with floral decor adorned and with four seeming cornelians, untested, and a seeming turquois, untested, occupies is. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 86, 0 cm. Ca. 272 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:55:43 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1932

Dekorativer sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel, nach Angaben des Sammlers aus Kerala, aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von sieben floral verzierten Klammern gehalten werden, mit zentraler floral und geometrisch verzierter Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien, wohl Kerala. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 82,0 cm. Ca. 222 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Decorative so-called Hyderabad belt, as specified by the collector from Kerala, from two rounded braided chains, the from seven floral adorned clasp to be in suspension, with more central floral and geometric ornamented clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India, seeming Kerala. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 82, 0 cm. Ca. 222 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:55:57 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1933

Sehr dekorative Variante des sogenannten Hyderabad-Gürtels aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von elf Klammern mit Herzdekor und neun Klammern mit Blumendekor gehalten werden, die zentrale mit plastisch ausgearbeitetem Blumendekor verzierte Schlieáe besitzt einen Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Nur sehr leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 79,5 cm. Ca. 334 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Very decorative variety of the so-called Hyderabad belts from two rounded braided chains, the from eleven clasp with heart decor and nine clasp with floral decoration to be in suspension, the central office with plastic elaborated floral decoration adorned clasp possesses a screw-cap with left-hand thread, the so named English thread. Seeming 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Only very slight use- and age traces. L. Approximate 79, 5 cm. Ca. 334 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:03 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1934

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei geflochtenen rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von drei Klammern gehalten werden und einem verzierten Schraubverschluss mit Rechtsgewinde zentral im dekorativ hervorgehobenen Mittelteil mit rundgearbeiteten Erbsketten. Wohl sp,tes 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. L. ca. 78,0 cm. Ca. 312 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt from two braided rounded braided chains, the of three clasp to be in suspension and an adorned screw-cap with right-hand thread central in the decorative highlighted middle part with rounded pea chains. Seeming Late 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Traces of age and usage. L. Approximate 78, 0 cm. Ca. 312 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:10 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1935

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei geflochtenen rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von zehn Klammern und zehn Klammern mit floralem Dekor gehalten werden und einem verzierten Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde, zentral im dekorativ hervorgehobenen Mittelteil mit floralem Dekor. Wohl sp,tes 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. L. ca. 78,0 cm. Ca. 460 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt from two braided rounded braided chains, the from ten clasp and ten clasp with floral decor to be in suspension and an adorned screw-cap with left-hand thread, the so named English thread, central in the decorative highlighted middle part with floral decor. Seeming Late 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Traces of age and usage. L. Approximate 78, 0 cm. Ca. 460 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:20 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1936

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel, wohl aus der Region Kerala, aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von drei Klammern gehalten werden, davon zwei mit floralem Dekor, und einer mehrteiligen zentralen Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde, in unterschiedlichen Dekoren. Wohl sp,tes 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien, wohl Kerala. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 75,5 cm. Ca. 230 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt, seeming from the partition Kerala, from two rounded braided chains, the of three clasp to be in suspension, two of them with floral decor, and one multipart central clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so named English thread, in mixed decors. Seeming Late 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India, seeming Kerala. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 75, 5 cm. Ca. 230 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:28 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1937

Zierliche und ,uáerst dekorative Variante des sogenannten Hyderabad-Gürtels aus zwei geflochtenen Ketten, die von fünf Klammern und vier Klammern mit geometrischem Dekor gehalten werden, und einer sechsgliedrigen Schlieáe mit floralem und geometrischem Dekor sowie partieller Vergoldung, Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 74,0 cm. Ca. 182 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Dainty and extreme decorative variety of the so-called Hyderabad belts from two braided chains, the from five clasp and four clasp with geometric decor to be in suspension, and one six-link buckle with floral and geometric decor as well more partial gilding, screw-cap with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 74, 0 cm. Ca. 182 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:34 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1938

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten mit zentraler Schlieáe. Ungew"hnlicherweise l,sst sich der übliche Schraubverschluss nicht finden, alle Teile scheinen angel"tet, so dass wir den Gürtel nicht "ffnen konnten. Ein seitliches Kettenglied gerissen und nur einsteckend. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Dm. ca. 28 cm. Ca. 354 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt from two rounded braided chains with more central clasp. Quite unusually lets be the as usual screw-cap not find, all sections banknotes soldered on, so that we the belt not opening could. A lateral chain link torn and only pushing in. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. Diameter approximate 28 cm. Ca. 354 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:42 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1939

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von neun Klammern und acht floral verzierten Klammern gehalten werden, und einer zentralen sechsgliedrigen floral und geometrisch verzierten Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 87,0 cm. Ca. 188 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt from two rounded braided chains, the from nine clasp and eight floral adorned clasp to be in suspension, and one central six-membered floral and geometric adorned clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 87, 0 cm. Ca. 188 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:48 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1940

Sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von sieben Klammern und sieben floral verzierten Klammern gehalten werden, und zentraler geometrisch und floraler Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 76,0 cm. Ca. 186 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

So-called Hyderabad belt from two rounded braided chains, the from seven clasp and seven floral adorned clasp to be in suspension, and more central geometric and floral clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 76, 0 cm. Ca. 186 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:56:55 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1941

Zierlicher sogenannter Hyderabad-Gürtel aus zwei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von sieben Klammern und sechs floralen verzierten Klammern gehalten werden, mit floral und geometrisch verzierten sechsteiligen Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem sogenannten englischen Gewinde. Auf den beiden Ketten sind diverse Abdrücke von Klammern, ob diese mehrfach verschoben worden sind oder ursprünglich mehr vorhanden gewesen sind ist unklar. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 72,5 cm. Ca. 148 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Daintier so-called Hyderabad belt from two rounded braided chains, the from seven clasp and six floral adorned clasp to be in suspension, with floral and geometric adorned six-pieces clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so-called English thread. On the both chains are various marks from clasp, whether these multiple shifted become are or original more is existing been are is unclear. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 72, 5 cm. Ca. 148 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:57:02 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1942

Ungew"hnlicher Gürtel mit starrem Gürtelband und zentralem opulent geometrisch und mythologisch dekorierten Mittelelement mit Steckverschluss mit Sicherheitskettchen und Troddel. Das Gürtelband nachtr,glich erg,nzt. Mittelteil wohl 19. Jh., Gürtelband wohl 20. Jh. Indien, wohl Kerala. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, eine Steckverschluss"se fehlend. Dm. ca. 22,5 cm. Ca. 486 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Unusually belt with rigid girdle and central opulently geometric and mythologic decorated middle element with buckle with safety chain and pompon. The girdle retroactive supplemented. Middle part seeming 19th century, girdle seeming 20th century India, seeming Kerala. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces, a plug-in fastening eyelet missing. Diameter approximate 22, 5 cm. Ca. 486 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:57:15 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1943

Dreifach verstellbarer Gürtelreif mit hervorgehobenem Mittelteil mit Dekor aus benoppten Kugeln und zentralem Ornament mit angeh,ngten benoppten Kugeln. Wohl 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Dm. ca. 22,5 cm. Ca. 252 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Triple adjustable belted hoop with highlighted middle part with decor from benopped to bowl and central ornament with attached benopped to bowl. Seeming 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. Diameter approximate 22, 5 cm. Ca. 252 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:57:24 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1944

Fünffach verstellbarer Gürtelreif mit dekorativ hervorgehobenem Mittelteil mit drei Reihen benoppten Kugeln und einer zentralen relieffierten Darstellung Lakshmis mit weiteren angeh,ngten benoppten Kugeln. Innenseitig bez. "34". Wohl 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Dm. ca. 23,5 cm. Ca. 210 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Fivefold adjustable belted hoop with decorative highlighted middle part with three Line up benopped to bowl and one central reliefed representation Lakshmis with further attached benopped to bowl. Inside designates \"34\". Seeming 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. Diameter approximate 23, 5 cm. Ca. 210 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:57:33 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1945

Gürtel aus floralen durchbrochen gearbeiteten Gliedern mit Hakenschlieáe und zwei anh,ngenden floral verzierten Schlüsseln. Es handelt sich hierbei wohl um einen Gürtel, dessen Schlüssel den materiellen Wohlstand der Familie symbolisieren und der von der Hausherrin getragen wurde. Wohl 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 94,5 cm. Ca. 264 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Belt from floral broken worked subdivide into with hook clasp and two adhesive floral adorned keys. It is a matter herewith seeming about a belt, whose key the material prosperity the family to be a symbol of and the of the hostess carried was. Seeming 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 94, 5 cm. Ca. 264 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:57:40 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1946

Gürtel aus dreizehn eine Rupie-Münzen aus den Jahren 1884, 1877, 1862, 1901, 1877, 1878, 1879, 1885, 1862, 1889, 1887 und 1862 (von der Schlieáe zum Haken gelesen) und dazwischen floralen Elementen sowie einer floral verzierten Hakenschlieáe, diese innenseitig bez. "M.P". 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 82,5 cm. Ca. 290 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Belt from thirteen a Rupee coins from the years 1884, 1877, 1862, 1901, 1877, 1878, 1879, 1885, 1862, 1889, 1887 and 1862 (of the clasp to the hook read) and in between floral elements as well one floral adorned hook clasp, these inside designates \"M. P\". 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 82, 5 cm. Ca. 290 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:57:49 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1947

Massiver und dekorativer Gürtel aus drei rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von sieben Klammern gehalten werden. Die Klammern sind jeweils mit einer aufgel"teten Münze verziert: 1/4 Rupie 1936, 1/4 Rupie 1906, 1/4 Rupie 1936, 1/4 Rupie Avers mit Edward VII ersichtlich, 1/4 Rupie 1934, 1/4 Rupie 1910 und 1/4 Rupie 1919. Zentraler floral verzierter Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde. Mitte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 74,0 cm. Ca. 502 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Massive and decorative belt from three rounded braided chains, the from seven clasp to be in suspension. The clasp are in each case with a soldered coin adorned: 1/4 Rupee 1936, 1/4 Rupee 1906, 1/4 Rupee 1936, 1/4 Rupee aversum with Edward VII evident, 1/4 Rupee 1934, 1/4 Rupee 1910 and 1/4 Rupee 1919. More central floral ornamented screw-cap with left-hand thread, the so named English thread. Middle 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 74, 0 cm. Ca. 502 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:57:59 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1948

Dekorativer Gürtel aus fünfzehn gefassten eine Rupie Münzen aus den Jahren: 1900, 1862, 1912, 1890, 1875, 1901, 1904, 1862, 1885, 1887, 1901, 1906, 1901, 1862 und 1906 (vom Haken in Richtung Schlieáe gelesen) sowie einer Schlieáe mit floralem Dekor und in den Ecken jeweils einem facettierten pinken wohl Rubin, nicht getestet, Mittelstein fehlend. Die Gürtelschlieáe mit Hakenverschluss und Resten partieller Vergoldung. Wohl 2. Viertel 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 75,0 cm. Ca. 324 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Decorative belt from fifteen calm a Rupee coins from the years: 1900, 1862, 1912, 1890, 1875, 1901, 1904, 1862, 1885, 1887, 1901, 1906, 1901, 1862 and 1906 (from hook in the direction of clasp read) as well one clasp with floral decor and in the corners in each case a faceted pink seeming ruby, untestet, middle stone missing. The belt buckle with hook closure and remainders more partial gilding. Seeming 2. Quarter 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 75, 0 cm. Ca. 324 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:58:10 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1949

Dekorativer Gürtel aus gefassten zentralasiatischen, wohl indischen, Münzen wohl des 16. bis 17. Jahrhunderts mit floral verzierter Gürtelschlieáe, sieben Münzen mit Gürtell"chern versehen. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 77,0 cm. Ca. 212 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Decorative belt from calm Central Asian, seeming Indian, coins seeming am 16.. To 17. Century with floral ornamented belt buckle, seven coins with belt holes provided. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 77, 0 cm. Ca. 212 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:58:20 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1950

Dekorativer Gürtel aus drei Erbsketten mit zehn zwischengefassten 25 Cent-Münzen aus Ceylon aus den Jahren: 1899, 1892, 1892, 1900, 1893, 1893, 1899, 1900, 1895, 1893 (Vom Haken zur Öse hin gelesen), sowie einer floral verzierten Hakenschlieáe. 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Ceylon (Sri Lanka). Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 79,5 cm. Ca. 114 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-würtemmbergischen Privatsammlung.

Decorative belt from three pea chains with ten interfaced 25 cent coins from Ceylon from the years: 1899, 1892, 1892, 1900, 1893, 1893, 1899, 1900, 1895, 1893 (from hook to the eyelet there read), as well one floral adorned hook clasp. 1. Half 20th century Ceylon (Sri Lanka). Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 79, 5 cm. Ca. 114 large from an important baden-würtembergischen private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:58:36 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1951

Massiver Gürtel mit Gürtel"se und überlappend schlieábarem Hakenverschluss mit Dekor in Filigrantechnik und Besatz aus zwei facettierten wohl Saphiren, nicht getestet, und zwei facettierten wohl Rubinen, nicht getestet, sowie neun Medaillen, wohl Privatpr,gungen, stark ber., bez. "2 KIZEMED GOODLUCK" mit Darstellung Queen Victoria, "GOLD" und "1961". 1960er-1970er Jahre. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 109 cm. Ca. 780 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Massive belt with belt eyelet and imbricating lockable hook closure with decor in filigree and edging from two faceted seeming sapphires, untestet, and two faceted seeming rubies, untestet, as well nine medals, seeming private mintages, strong ber, designates \"2 KIZEMED GOODLUCK\" with representation queen Victoria, \"GOLD\" and \"1961\". 1960er-1970er years. India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 109 cm. Ca. 780 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:58:44 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1952

Äuáerst dekorativer Gürtel aus Silbergeflecht, das von acht Klammern und sieben floral verzierten Klammern in zwei Dekortypen gehalten wird, und einer Schlieáe mit Steckverschluss aus neun Gliedern mit figurativem Dekor sowie zentral wohl einer abstrahierten Darstellung des Weltenberges (Berg Meru) mit Besatz aus einem wohl Rubin, nicht getestet, im Brillantschliff mit einem Durchmesser von ca. 9,0 mm. Wohl sp,tes 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 81,5 cm. Ca. 890 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative belt from silver braid, the from eight clasp and seven floral adorned clasp in two decoration types is holded, and one clasp with buckle from nine subdivide into with figurative decor as well central seeming one abstract representation of the world mountain (Berg Meru) with edging from a seeming ruby, untestet, in the brillant cut with a diameter from approximate 9, 0 mm. Seeming Late 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 81, 5 cm. Ca. 890 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:59:04 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1953

Massiver Gürtel mit Gürtel"se und überlappend schlieáender Hakenschlieáe mit Besatz aus fünf facettierten wohl Rubinen, nicht getestet, und neun Münzen sowie Herz- und Monddekor. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 105,0 cm. Ca. 872 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Massive belt with belt eyelet and imbricating closing hook clasp with edging from five faceted seeming rubies, untestet, and nine coins as well cardiac and lunar decor. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 105, 0 cm. Ca. 872 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:59:24 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1954

Massiver Gürtel mit Gürtel"se und überlappend zu schlieáender Hakenschlieáe mit opulentem Dekor und Besatz aus zwei facettierten wohl Saphiren, nicht getestet, und zwei facettierten wohl Rubinen, nicht getestet. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 92,0 cm. Ca. 774 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Massive belt with belt eyelet and imbricating to closing hook clasp with opulently decor and edging from two faceted seeming sapphires, untestet, and two faceted seeming rubies, untestet. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 92, 0 cm. Ca. 774 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:59:33 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1955

Äuáerst dekorativer Gürtel aus Silbergeflecht mit überzuziehender Gürtel"se und Hakenverschluss mit dekorativ zerzierter Schauseite mit Herz- und Kleeblattmotiven und Besatz aus wohl Saphiren und Rubinen, nicht getestet. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis Anfang 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 88,0 cm. Ca. 512 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative belt from silver braid with to be covered belt eyelet and hook closure with decorative zerzierter front side with cardiac and Kleeblattmotiven and edging from seeming sapphires and rubies, untestet. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to start 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 88, 0 cm. Ca. 512 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:59:42 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1956

Äuáerst dekorativer Gürtel aus acht rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Ketten, die von neun ornamental verzierten Klammern mit Emailledekor gehalten werden, und einer zweiteiligen Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Rechtsgewinde und Emailledekor mit floralen Elementen und Leopardendarstellungen sowie einer Fischdarstellung. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien?. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 74,0 cm. Ca. 448 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative belt from eight rounded braided chains, the from nine ornamental adorned clasp with enamel decor to be in suspension, and one two-piece clasp screw-topped with right-hand thread and enamel decor with floral elements and Leopard depictions as well one fish representation. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India.? Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 74, 0 cm. Ca. 448 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:59:52 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1957

Gürtel aus geflecktem Fell mit siebengliedriger Schlieáe mit figuralem Dekor und zentral wohl einer abstrahierten Darstellung des Weltenberges (Berg Meru) mit blauem Glasbesatz sowie einem Steckverschluss. Wohl 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, Fell teils stark ber. L. ca. 93,0 cm. Ca. 422 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Belt from spotted pelt with seven-link clasp with figural decor and central seeming one abstract representation of the world mountain (Berg Meru) with blue glass facing as well a buckle. Seeming 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces, pelt partly strong ber. L. Approximate 93, 0 cm. Ca. 422 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:00:01 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1958

Äuáerst dekorativer zierlicher Gürtel aus Silbergeflecht, das von sechzehn Klammern und neun floral verzierten Klammern in zwei Dekoren gehalten wird sowie einer siebengliedriedrigen Schlieáe mit figuralem Dekor, zentralem roten Besatz und einer Schraubschlieáe mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde. Wohl 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 71,0 cm. Ca. 400 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative daintier belt from silver braid, the from sixteen clasp and nine floral adorned clasp in two decors is holded as well one seven-link clasp with figural decor, central red edging and one screw close with left-hand thread, the so named English thread. Seeming 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 71, 0 cm. Ca. 400 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:00:12 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1959

Äuáerst dekorativer Kettengürtel mit trapezf"rmiger Schlieáe mit floralem und geometrischem Dekor sowie pinkem Farbsteinbesatz, wohl Turmalin vielleicht auch Rubin, nicht getestet, als Butzen der zentralen Blüten sowie einem Schraubverschluss mit Rechtsgewinde. Wohl 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 80,0 cm. Ca. 322 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative chain belt with trapezoidal clasp with floral and geometric decor as well pink colour crystal stones, seeming tourmaline perhaps also ruby, untestet, as hickeys the central blossoms as well a screw-cap with right-hand thread. Seeming 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 80, 0 cm. Ca. 322 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:00:17 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1960

Äuáerst dekorativer Gürtel aus Metallgeflecht, das von sechs Klammern und fünf floral verzierten Klammern gehalten wird, und einer neungliedrigen Schlieáe mit Steckverschluss und figuralem Dekor sowie zentral einer abstrahierten Darstellung wohl des Weltenberges (Berg Meru). Wohl 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silbertest nicht eindeutig. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. l. ca. 88,0 cm. Ca. 728 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Extreme decorative belt from metal mesh, the from six clasp and five floral adorned clasp is holded, and one nine-membered clasp with buckle and figural decor as well central one abstract representation seeming of the world mountain (Berg Meru). Seeming 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver test ambiguous. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 88, 0 cm. Ca. 728 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:00:41 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1961

Dekorativer Gürtel, dessen Kette wohl mehrfach um die Taille geschlungen wird, mit dekoriertem Steck-Dreh-Verschluss mit fünf beweglichen Gliedern und Inschrift "HDMA". Wohl sp,tes 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 312,0 cm. Ca. 908 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Decorative belt, whose chain seeming multiple about the bodice looped becomes, with decorated plug film shooting seal with five mobile subdivide into and inscription \"HDMA\". Seeming Late 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 312, 0 cm. Ca. 908 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:00:55 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1962

Gürtel aus einer doppelt eingeh,ngten Flachpanzerkette mit einem Schieb-Dreh-Schloss, unge"ffnet, unklar ob dies funktionstüchtig ist oder ein Dekorationselement. Die Gürtelweite bzw. L,nge der abh,ngenden Kette l,sst sich durch ein Steckschloss variieren. Aufgrund der L,nge des Gürtel, wird dieser wohl mehrfach gegürtet getragen. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Gesamtl,nge ca. 235 cm. Ca. 690 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Belt from a double hinged flat curb bracelet with an eliminator film shooting castle, unopened, unclear whether this functionally is or a decorative element. The belt width respectively length the dangling chain lets be through a key lock are varying. Due to the length of the belt, becomes this seeming multiple girdled carried. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. Total length approximate 235 cm. Ca. 690 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:01:07 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1963

Sehr langer, wohl mehrfach um die Taille zu schlingender Gürtel aus einer Panzerkette mit Hakenverschluss, zwei Anh,nge"sen und einem abh,ngenden Ende mit groáer Anh,nge"se. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Wohl Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 276,5 cm. Ca. 544 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Very long, seeming multiple about the bodice to flinging belt from a curb bracelet with hook closure, two lifting lugs and a dangling end with large lifting lugs. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century seeming India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 276, 5 cm. Ca. 544 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:01:18 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1964

Schlichter Gürtel aus einer rundgearbeiteten geflochtenen Kette mit Hakenverschluss in Form eines abstrahierten Schwans, die aufgrund der L,nge wohl mehrfach um die Taille geschlungen wurde. Wohl sp,tes 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 180,5 cm. Ca. 106 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Plainer belt from a rounded braided chain with hook closure in the form of an abstract swans, the due to the length seeming multiple about the bodice looped was. Seeming Late 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Slight use- and age traces. L. Approximate 180, 5 cm. Ca. 106 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:01:23 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1965

Gürtel aus einer gedrückten Erbskette mit vier H,nge"sen und einem Hakenverschluss, der wohl mehrfach um die Taille geschlungen getragen wird. Wohl 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 180,0 cm. Ca. 182 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Belt from a squeezed pea chain with four lifting lugs and a hook closure, the seeming multiple about the bodice looped carried becomes. Seeming 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 180, 0 cm. Ca. 182 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:01:31 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1966

Gürtel aus geflochtenem Silbergewebe, auf das die Gürtelglieder aufgezogen sind und einer zw"lfteiligen Schlieáe mit Schraubverschluss mit Linksgewinde, dem so genannten englischen Gewinde. Die Gürtelglieder sind floral verziert und die Glieder der Schlieáe schmücken figurale Darstellungen. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 79,0 cm. Ca. 444 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Belt from braided silver mesh, on the belt links made up are and one twelve-piece clasp screw-topped with left-hand thread, the so named English thread. The belt links are floral adorned and the limbs the clasp deck figural representations. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 79, 0 cm. Ca. 444 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:01:38 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1967

Gürtel aus ineinander greifenden Gliedern mit Hakenverschluss, der dauerhaft zugebogen ist. Wohl 2. H,lfte 19. Jh. bis 1. H,lfte 20. Jh. Indien. Silber, getestet. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. ca. 79,5 cm. Ca. 412 gr. Aus einer bedeutenden baden-württembergischen Privatsammlung.

Belt from into each other grabbing subdivide into with hook closure, the permanent too curved is. Seeming 2. Half 19th century to 1. Half 20th century India. Silver, proved. Use- and age traces. L. Approximate 79, 5 cm. Ca. 412 large from an important baden of Wuerttemberg private collection.

Closed..May-28-2021, 09:01:50 EST