You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 39 of 39

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Miscellaneous
Medaillen Deutschland vor 1900 / Medallions German
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1251

image Nürnberg, Christoph Kress von Kressenstein, Bleigussmedaille (Dm. ca. 38,50mm, ca. 23,06g), 1526, wohl von Matthes Gebel, auf den Patrizier und Nürnberger Ratsherr und Feldhauptmann Christoph Kress von Kressenstein. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum: "CRISTOF KRES XXXXII IAR ALT". Rev: Liegender Harnisch, darauf ein Turnierhelm mit Keinod und Decke, darum: "CRISTOFF KRES VOM KRESENSTAIN M D XXVI". Vgl. Slg. Lanna 946, Slg. Erlanger -, ss. Sehr selten!

Nuremberg, Christopher Kress from Kressenstein, lead cast medal (diameter approximate 38, 50 mm, approximate 23, 06 g), 1526, seeming from Matthes Gebel, on the patrician and N++rnberg-based alderman and captain Christopher Kress from Kressenstein. Av: bust to right, therefore: \"CRISTOF KRES XXXXII IAR old\". Rev: lying harness, on that a tournament helmet with Keinod and blanket, therefore: \"CRISTOFF KRES from KRESENSTAIN M D XXVI\". Comp. Collection Lanna 946, collection Erlanger -, ss. Very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1252

image Pfalz-Neuburg, Otto Heinrich, bronzierte Bleigussmedaille (Dm. ca. 42,20mm, ca. 34,87g), 1531. Büste mit Hut nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Fortuna mit Segel in Boot nach rechts, im Abschnitt darunter 5 Zeilen Schrift. Slg. Memmesheimer 2828, Randfehler, ss.

Palatinate Neuburg, Otto Heinrich, bronzed lead cast medal (diameter approximate 42, 20 mm, approximate 34, 87 g), 1531. Bust hatted to the right, circumscribed. Rev: Fortuna with sail in boat to the right, in section beneath 5 lines characters. Collection Memmesheimer 2828, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1253

image Nürnberg, Bleigussmedaille (Dm. ca. 37,50mm, ca. 21,23), o.J., auf den Nürnberger Patritzier Jörg Keczel. Av: Büste nach links, darum "GOT PIN ICH GEPORN GOT LEB ICH GOT STIRB ICH". Rev: Behelmtes Wappen, darum "JORG KECZEL LXIIII IAR ALT". Ss.

Nuremberg, lead cast medal (diameter approximate 37, 50 mm, approximate 21, 23), undated, on the N++rnberg-based Patritzier George Keczel. Av: bust left, therefore \"GOT PIN I GEPORN GOT LEB I GOT STIRB I\". Rev: helmeted coat of arms, therefore \"JORG KECZEL LXIIII IAR old\". Ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1254

image Hamburg, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 32mm, ca. 43g), o.J. (um 1708), unsign., auf die von Pastor Christian Crumholz verursachten Unruhen. Av: Geistlicher über Kirche, darum Umschrift. Rev: Glocke mit Namen der Anführer, darum Umschrift. Gaedechens 1711, Randfehler, ss.

Hamburg, silver medal (diameter approximate 32 mm, approximate 43 g), undated (about 1708), unsigned, on the from minister Christian Crumholz caused unrest. Av: spiritual over church, circumscribed. Rev: bell with names the chief, circumscribed. Gaedechens 1711, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 480.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1255

image Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, August Wilhelm, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 58mm, ca. 87,30g), o.J., unsign. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: springendes Ross nach links, darüber "VIAM TENDIT AVITAM". Brockmann 286, Rand- und Stempelfehler, ss.

Brunswick Wolfenbüttel, August Wilhelm, silver medal (diameter approximate 58 mm, approximate 87, 30 g), undated, unsigned Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: jumping Horse left, over it \"VIAM TENDIT AVITAM\". Brockmann 286, edge and cancellation error, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1256

image Nürnberg, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 48mm, ca. 43,33g), 1718, von Christian Ernst Müller, zum 50 Amtsjubiläum des Johann Adrian von Plencken. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 15 Zeilen Schrift. F. u. S. 3953, kl. Kratzer, ss.

Nuremberg, silver medal (diameter approximate 48 mm, approximate 43, 33 g), 1718, from Christian Ernst Müller, to the 50 Office anniversary of the Johann adrian from Plencken. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 15 lines characters. F. And S. 3953, contact marks, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:11:43 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1257

image Bayern, Maximilian III., Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 39,3mm, ca. 18,21g), 1768, von Schega, Suitenmedaille Nummer 18. Av: Brustbild mit großem Ordensband nach rechts. Rev: 14 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., Druckstelle auf Revers, vz.

Bavaria, Maximilian III., tin medal (diameter approximate 39, 3 mm, approximate 18, 21 g), 1768, from Schega, suite medal number 18. Av: length portrait with large collar band to the right. Rev: 14 lines characters. Small edge nick, embossed spot on reverse, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 48.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1258

image Preußen, Friedrich II., einseitige inkuse Eisengussmedaille (Dm. ca. 76mm, ca. 92,30g), o.J., unsigniert. Brustbild Friedrich des Großen nach rechts. Stempel auf Revers, Schwärzung teilweise abgeplatzt, vz.

Prussia, Friedrich II., one-sided including cast Iron Medal (diameter approximate 76 mm, approximate 92, 30 g), undated, unsigned. Bust of Frederick the Great to the right. Stamp on reverse, blackening partially chipped, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1259

image Sachsen, Friedrich August III., vergoldete Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 53,80mm, ca. 70,35g), 1790, von K.W. Hoeckner, auf das Vikariat. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Altar mit Insignien, Schwert, Zepter und Eichenkranz. Vgl. Slg Merseb. 1961, etwas Grünspan, vz. Mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers.

Saxony, Friedrich August III., gilded silver medal (diameter approximate 53, 80 mm, approximate 70, 35 g), 1790, from K. W. Hoeckner, on the vicariate. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: altar with insignia, sword, scepter and oak wreath. Comp. SammlungMerseb. 1961, a little verdigris, extremley fine with put underneath list of the collector. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 580.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1260

image Tragbare Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 37mm, ca. 14,58g), 1801, von Loos, auf den Frieden von Luneville. Av: Pax schüttet Ihr Füllhorn über der Erde aus. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift, darum Kranz aus Tierkreiszeichen. Sommer A80, f. vz.

Wearable silver medal (diameter approximate 37 mm, approximate 14, 58 g), 1801, from Solved, on the peace from Luneville. Av: Pax heaps up Your cornucopia over the earth from. Rev: 7 lines characters, therefore wreath from astrological sign. Summer A80, f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1261

image Berlin, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 42mm, ca. 24,95g), 1804, von Abramson, auf den Tod Johann Joachim Spaldings. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift in Kranz aus Schlange. Hoffmann 279, ss.

Berlin, silver medal (diameter approximate 42 mm, approximate 24, 95 g), 1804, from Abramson, on the Death Johann Joachim Spaldings. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters in wreath from snake. Hoffmann 279, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1262

image Bronzemedaille (Dm., ca. 40,70mm, ca. 38,35g), 1818, von Gayrard, auf Johannes Gutenberg. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 9 Zeilen Schrift. Vz.

Bronze medal (Dm, approximate 40, 70 mm, approximate 38, 35 g), 1818, from Gayrard, on Johannes Gutenberg. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: 9 lines characters. Extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:12:54 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1263

image Baden, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 27,90mm, ca. 5,55g), 1821, auf die Kirchenvereinigung. Av: Gespaltener Baum, zu den Wurzeln eine aufgeschlagene Bibel, darunter 2 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: 9 Zeilen Schrift und Datum. Sammlung Whiting 626, vz.

Baden, silver medal (diameter approximate 27, 90 mm, approximate 5, 55 g), 1821, on the church association. Av: cleaved tree, to the Are rooted an opened bible, beneath 2 lines characters. Rev: 9 lines characters and date. Collection Whiting 626, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1264

image Württemberg, Karl Eugen, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 40,10mm, ca. 22,49g), 1828, auf seinen 100. Geburtstag. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift und Kranz. Binder-Ebner 322c, kl. Kratzer, vz.

Wuerttemberg, Karl Eugen, bronze medal (diameter approximate 40, 10 mm, approximate 22, 49 g), 1828, on his centenary. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters, circumscribed and wreath. Binder Ebner 322 c, contact marks, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1265

image Bayern, Maximilian I. Joseph, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 42mm, ca. 44,69g), 1830, von Dietelbach. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 10 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., Randschrift "MONACHII", vz-st.

Bavaria, Maximilian I. Joseph, bronze medal (diameter approximate 42 mm, approximate 44, 69 g), 1830, from Dietelbach. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 10 lines characters. Small edge nick, edge inscription \"MONACHII\", extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 48.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1266

image Hamburg, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 43mm, ca 43,44g), 1830, von Alsing, auf den Tod von Johann Georg Repsold. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Amphore im doppelten Kranz, darum Umschrift. Wz. Rf., vz-st.

Hamburg, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 43 mm, approximate 43, 44 g), 1830, from Alsing, on the Death from Johann Georg Repsold. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Amphora in the double wreath, circumscribed. Watermark edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1267

image Preussen, Friedrich Wilhelm III., Silbermedaille (21,74g Durchmesser ca. 33,30 mm),o.J.(1830?), Prämie der Königlichen Akademie der Künste. Av: Büste nach links, darum "FRIEDRICH WILHELM III KOENIG VON PREUSSEN". Rev: Zeichnender Jüngling kniend vor Säule, darum "ANERKENNUNG DES FLEISSES", im Abschnitt 2 Zeilen Schrift. Vorderseite von F. Jachtmann, Rückseite von G. Goetze. Kleiner Randfehler, vz.

Prussia, Friedrich Wilhelm III., silver medal (21, 74 g diameter approximate 33, 30 mm), undated (1830),? Premium the royally Academy of Arts. Av: bust left, therefore \"FRIEDRICH WILHELM III KOENIG from Prussia\". Rev: drawing youth kneeling before column, therefore \"recognition of the diligence\", in section 2 lines characters. Front from F. Jachtmann, reverse side from G. False god. Small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1268

image Erfurt, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 43,50mm, ca. 42,59g), 1834, von König, auf das 50jährige Berufsjubiläum des Apothekers und Pharmazeuten Johann Bartolomäus Tromsdorff. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Apotheker mit zwei Schülern, darum Umschrift. Wurzbach 8860, Randfehler, ss-vz.

Erford, bronze medal (diameter approximate 43, 50 mm, approximate 42, 59 g), 1834, from King, on the 50 years professional jubilee of the pharmacist and pharmacists Johann Bartolomäus Tromsdorff. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: pharmacist with two student, circumscribed. Wurzbach 8860, edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1269

image Bayern, Ludwig I., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 37mm, ca. 15,94g), 1840, von Neuss, auf die Eröffnung der Eisenbahnlinie München-Augsburg. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Eisenbahn, darüber fliegender Adler zwischen zwei Wappen. Kl. Kratzer, vz.

Bavaria, Ludwig I., silver medal (diameter approximate 37 mm, approximate 15, 94 g), 1840, from Neuss, on the opening the railway line MUNICH-AUGSBURG. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Rev: railroad, over it flying eagle between two coat of arms. Contact marks, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1270

image Hamburg, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 45mm), 1841, von H.F. Alsing, auf die Erbauung des Krankenhauses der israelitischen Gemeinde durch Salomon Heide. Dazu dieselbe (2x) Revers mit leichter Abweichung (Dm. ca. 23mm). Gaedechens 2070, ss-vz.

Hamburg, bronze medal (diameter approximate 45 mm), 1841, from H. F. Alsing, on the edification nosocomial the Israelite community through Solomon heather. In addition to it that (2 x) reverse with slight variation (diameter approximate 23 mm). Gaedechens 2070, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1271

image Hamburg, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 43mm, ca. 35,94g), 1844, von Alsing, auf das 50jährige Doktorjubiläum des Arztes Jean Henri de Chaufepiè. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift. Gaedechens 2088, Kratzer, vz.

Hamburg, bronze medal (diameter approximate 43 mm, approximate 35, 94 g), 1844, from Alsing, on the 50 years doctor anniversary of the doctor Jean Henri de Chaufepiä. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 6 lines characters. Gaedechens 2088, scratch, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1272

image Köln, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,2 mm, ca. 49,6 g), 1846, von Wiener, auf das erste Sängerfest zu Köln am 14. und 15. Juni 1846 des Deutsch-Vlämischen Sängerbundes. Av: Sitzender Barde mit Harfe unter Baum. Rev: Segelboote auf dem Rhein vor dem Kölner Dom. Weiler 56, kl. Rf., ss-vz.

Cologne, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 2 mm, approximate 49, 6 g), 1846, from Vienna, for the first singing festival to Cologne at the 14. And 15. June 1846 of the German Vlämischen singer federation. Av: sitting bard with harp under tree. Rev: sailboat on the Rhein before the Cologne Cathedral. Hamlet 56, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1273

image Hessen-Darmstadt, Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 37mm, ca. 16,89g), von Neuss/Ott, auf das Mittelrheinische Musikfest zu Darmstadt. Av: Strahlender Stern über Lyra, Buch und weiteren Instrumenten, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwebende Muse mit Harfe neben Putti. Schütz 3494, kl. Rf., ss-vz.

Hessen Darmstadt, tin medal (diameter approximate 37 mm, approximate 16, 89 g), from Neuss / Ott, on the Middle Rhine region music festival to Darmstadt. Av: brilliant star over lyre, book and further instruments, circumscribed. Rev: floating muse with harp besides amorini. Shooter 3494, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1274

image Hamburg, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 42,20mm, ca. 33,96g), 1864, auf das 25jährige Bestehen des Vereins für Hamburgische Geschichte. Av: Brustbild von Dr. Johann Martin Lappenberg nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift in Dreipass. Gaedechens 2127, st.

Hamburg, bronze medal (diameter approximate 42, 20 mm, approximate 33, 96 g), 1864, on the 25 years to be available of the Unite for Hamburg history. Av: length portrait from Dr. Johann Martin Lappenberg left, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters in trefoil. Gaedechens 2127, st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1275

image Düsseldorf, tragbare Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 20mm, ca. 2,62g), 1869, auf das 25jährige Bestehen des Vereins Düsseldorfer Künstler zur gegenseitiger Unterstützung und Hülfe. Av: Doppelwappen. Rev: 10 Zeilen Schrift. Randfehler, ss-vz. Selten!

Düsseldorf, wearable silver medal (diameter approximate 20 mm, approximate 2, 62 g), 1869, on the 25 years to be available of the Unite citizen of D++sseldorf artist to the reciprocal support and Helped. Av: double coat of arms. Rev: 10 lines characters. Edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. Rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1276

image Preußen, Wilhelm I., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 40mm, ca. 32,29g), 1871, von Brehmer, auf die Siegreichen deutschen Heere. Av: Brustbild Wilhelm I. schräg rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Säule, an deren Basis Waffen, darum die Namen der Schlachtenorte. Mbg. 5548, Henckel 2939, korrodierte Stelle auf dem Revers, Randfehler, vz.

Prussia, Wilhelm I., bronze medal (diameter approximate 40 mm, approximate 32, 29 g), 1871, from Brehmer, on the triumphant German armies. Av: length portrait Wilhelm I. Oblique right, circumscribed. Rev: column, at whose foundation armament, therefore the names the places of battles. Mbg. 5548, Henckel 2939, corroded place on the reverse, edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 48.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1277

image Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 44mm, ca. 41,70g), 1874, von Brehmer, auf die Internationale Ausstellung. Av: Die Büste Friedrich Wilhelms nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwebende weibliche Figur mit zwei Kränzen. Vgl. Jungk 58, vz.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 44 mm, approximate 41, 70 g), 1874, from Brehmer, on the international exhibition. Av: the bust Friedrich Wilhelms left, circumscribed. Rev: floating feminine figure with two to crown. Comp. Jungk 58, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1278

image Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 41,3mm, ca. 33,44g), 1875, von Bandel, auf die Vollendung des Hermannsdenkmals. Av: Ansicht des Denkmals, darum Umschrift. Rev: 9 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenlaubkranz. Kl. Rf., leichte Patina, vz-st.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 41, 3 mm, approximate 33, 44 g), 1875, from ribbon, on the consummation of the Hermann monument. Av: view of the monument, circumscribed. Rev: 9 lines characters in the wreath of oak leaves. Small edge nick, slight patina, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:15:16 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1279

image Bayern, einseitiger inkuser Æ-Abschlag (Dm. um ca. 75mm, ca. 17,71g), 1880, von Schwenzer, auf Karl Theodor Freiherr von Hauch. Behelmtes Familienwappen, darum Umschrift. Leicht wellig, vz-st.

Bavaria, one-sided incuse Æ strike (Dm. About 75 mm, approximate 17, 71 g), 1880, from Schwenzer, on Karl Theodor Baron from Breath. Helmeted family coat of arms, circumscribed. Slightly billowy, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 48.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1280

image Hessen-Kassel, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 49mm, ca. 56,73g), o.J., von Voigt, Prämienmedaille für die 1. Klasse der Zeichenakademie zu Hanau. Av: Brustbild Buonarrotis nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 9 Zeilen Schrift. Etwas Belag, f. vz. Selten.

Hessen Kassel, bronze medal (diameter approximate 49 mm, approximate 56, 73 g), undated, from Voigt, premiums medal for the 1. Class the drawing academy to Hanau. Av: length portrait Buonarrotis to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 9 lines characters. A little plaque, f. Extremley fine rare. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1281

image Frankfurt am Main, Stadt, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 39,50mm, ca. 30,08g), 1887, unsigniert (W. Mayer), auf das 9. Bundesschießen in Frankfurt. Av: Reichsadler in Kartusche, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stadtansicht, darüber Schriftband. Slg. Peltzer 1123, Hsp., vz.

Frankfurt (Main), city, bronze medal (diameter approximate 39, 50 mm, approximate 30, 08 g), 1887, unsigned (W. Mayer), on the 9. Federal shooting in Frankfurt. Av: Imperial Eagle in cartouche, circumscribed. Rev: city view, over it scroll. Collection Peltzer 1123, Hsp, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1282

image Preußen, Köln, Bronzemedaille (Dm. Ca. 50,1 mm, ca. 49,0 g), 1888, von Lauer, auf die internationale Gartenbauausstellung in Köln. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Lorbeerkranz und Wappenschild, im Hintergrund rechts Stadtansicht. Rev: Zwei Wappen unter Krone über Kartusche mit Gebäude- und Gartenansicht, darum Umschrift. Weiler 2811, kl. Rf., ss-vz.

Prussia, Cologne, bronze medal (Dm. Ca. 50, 1 mm, approximate 49, 0 g), 1888, from Lauer, on the international gardening exhibition in Cologne. Av: seated femaleness with laurel wreath and escutcheon, in the background right city view. Rev: two coat of arms under crown over cartouche with building and garden view, circumscribed. Hamlet 2811, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:15:49 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1283

image Siegen, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 35,3 mm, ca. 12,1 g), o.J., unsigniert, für verdienstvolle Leistungen des Vereins für Geflügelzucht und Thierschutz in Siegen. Av: Hahn und weitere Tiere. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift im Lorbeerkranz. Im Etui, schöne Patina, st.

Win, silver medal (diameter approximate 35, 3 mm, approximate 12, 1 g), undated, unsigned, for meritorious services of the Unite for poultry farming and Thierschutz in win. Av: cock and further animals. Rev: 7 lines characters in the laurel wreath. In the case, nice patina, st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 48.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1284

image Würzburg, Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 40mm, ca. 21,86g), o.J., von Drentwett, für Holde Lieder ihren Söhnen. Randfehler, ss.

Würzburg, tin medal (diameter approximate 40 mm, approximate 21, 86 g), undated, from Drentwett, for Holde Songs your sons. Edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1285

image Sachsen, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,20mm, ca. 17,86g), 1893, von L. Diller, auf den Bau der König-Albert-Brücke in Dresden. Av: Ansicht der Brücke, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht der Kirche in Blasewitz, darum Umschrift. Mit Randschrift, Slg. Merseb. -, kl. Kratzer, f. st.

Saxony, silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 20 mm, approximate 17, 86 g), 1893, from L. Diller, on the building the King Albert bridge in Dresden. Av: view of the bridge, circumscribed. Rev: view of the church in Blasewitz, circumscribed. With edge inscription, collection Merseb. -, contact marks, f. St. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:16:36 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1286

image Baden-Baden, Messingmedaille mit aufgesetzter Krone (Dm. ca. 40,60mm, ca. 41,66g), 1897, unsigniert, Preismedaille des Karlsruher Kynologen-Klubs. Ab: Brustbild des Stifters halbrechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Umschrift. In Ausgabeschatulle, kl. Rf., vz.

Baden Baden, brass medal with mounted crown (diameter approximate 40, 60 mm, approximate 41, 66 g), 1897, unsigned, price medal of the Karlsruher cynologist club. From: length portrait of the founder inside right, circumscribed. Rev: transcription. In original box, small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1287

image Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 51mm, ca. 41,09g), o.J., auf das Denkmal Heinrich Heines in New York. Av: Brustbild Heinrich Heines in Öl und Palmkranz nach links, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht des Denkmals, darum Umschrift. Kl. Rf., ss-vz.

Tin medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, approximate 41, 09 g), undated, on the monument Heinrich Heines in New York. Av: length portrait Heinrich Heines in oil and palm wreath left, in the outer wreath transcription. Rev: view of the monument, circumscribed. Small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1288

image Silberner Sterbe Gedenk-Thaler (15,04 g, Dm 35 mm,), 1898, Otto von Bismarck auf seinen Tod, Av: Kopf nach rechts, Rev: Spruch im Kranz, vz aus PP.

Silver die memorial thaler (15, 04 g, Dm 35 mm, ), 1898, Otto from Bismarck on his Death, Av: head to the right, Rev: saying in the wreath, extremly fine from PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 38.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1289

image Schweden, Bronzeplakette (ca. 90,4x53mm, ca. 119,96g), o.J., unsigniert, Plakette des schwedischen Skiverbands. Rahmen, darin Skifahrer und Hund. Punze auf Rückseite "SPORRONG & CO", dazu zwei angebrachte Befestigungen. Kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz.

Sweden, bronze badge (approximate. 90, 4 x53 mm, approximate 119, 96 g), undated, unsigned, badge of the swedish Ski Association. Frame, therein skier and dog. Counter on reverse side \"SPORRONG & CO\", in addition to it two affixed fortification. Small edge nick, small Kr., extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 18.00