You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 37 of 37

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Miscellaneous
Blankwaffen Deutschland / Melee Weapons Germany
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 450

image Bayern, Pallasch der deutschen Kavallerie M1889, doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge mit beidseitiger Ätzung "6. Chev. Regt. Prinz Albrecht v. Preußen" und "Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit", Klinge ohne Hersteller, großes vernickeltes Korbgefäß mit bewährtem bayerischen Löwen, schwarzer Kautschukgriff, mit Stoßleder, vernickelte Scheide mit zwei starren Trageringen, mit am Korb gewickelten Portopee, Klingenlänge ca. 77,3 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 90 cm, Zustand 2.

Bavaria, backsword of the German cavalry M1889, double grooved edged blade with on each side etching \"6. Chev. Regiment Prince Albrecht from Prussia\" and \"in memory of my tenure\", blade without manufacturer, large nickel-plated basket vessel with well-tried Bavarian lions, black caoutchouc handle, with shock leather, nickel-plated scabbard with two peer suspension rings, with at the basket winded sword knot, length of blades approximate 77, 3 cm, total length approximate 90 cm, condition 2. Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 451

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, DRK-Haumesser (Seitengerät), versilberte Nickelausführung, tief gekehlte Klinge mit Sägerücken, Schneide und stumpfer Spitze, auf Klinge "GES.GESCH", elipsenförmiger Knauf, schwarze vernietete Kunststoffgriffschalen vorne mit Waffelmuster, gerade abgesetzte Parierstange, auf der Vorderseite im Oval der Hoheitsadler des Deutschen Roten Kreuz, schwarz lackierte Scheide mit versilberten Beschlägen, aufgesetzter Scheidenknauf für Koppelschuh, Klingenlänge ca. 26,6 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 37 cm, mit Koppelschuh, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2.

German Red Cross, DRK slasher (side device), silver plated nickel version, deep grooved blade with sawback, blade and blunted tip, on blade \"g sharp. GESCH\", elliptical knob, black riveted plastic grips in front with wafer pattern, straight remote cross-guard, on the front in the oval the highness eagle of the German red cross, black varnished scabbard with silver plated fittings, mounted scabbard knob for coupling shoe, length of blades approximate 26, 6 cm, total length approximate 37 cm, with coupling shoe, slight traces of use, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:34:03 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 452

Hitlerjugend Fahrtenmesser, Ausführung mit Devise, Herstellerzeichen "Justinus Solingen" und "GES.GESCH" auf Klinge, HJ Emblem unbeschädigt aber leicht locker, mit Original-Stahlscheide und Trageleder, Klinge leicht fleckig, Scheide im unteren Bereich ohne Lackierung, Zustand 2.

Hitler youth travelling knife, execution with motto, manufacturer sign \"Justinus Solingen\" and \"g sharp. GESCH\" on blade, HJ emblem undamaged but slightly loose, with original steel scabbard and wearing leather, blade slightly spotted, scabbard in the lower area without Varnish, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:35:07 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 453

Konvolut Blankwaffen mit Seitengewehren, Bajonetten und Dolchen, insgesamt 12x Bajonett/Seitengewehr, 1x SA-Dienstdolch und 1x NSKK-Mannschaftsdolch, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Mixed lot edged weapons with bayonets, bayonets and daggers, in total 12 x bayonet / bayonet, 1 x SA service dagger and 1 x NSKK team dagger, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:35:31 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 454

Konvolut Blankwaffen mit Seitengewehren, Bajonetten, Dolchen und Säbeln, insgesamt 28x Stück, dabei u.a. Wehrmacht Heer Säbel für Mannschaften, Grabendolch, Bajonett Schweden M96, Bajonett 1908, Bajonett Jugoslawien, Bajonett Argentinien und französischer Kürassierpallasch 1813, unterschiedlicher Zustand. Bitte besichtigen!

Mixed lot edged weapons with bayonets, bayonets, daggers and to hack at, in total 28 x piece, as well among others German Armed Forces Army saber for teams, grave dagger, bayonet Sweden M96, bayonet 1908, bayonet Yugoslavia, bayonet Argentina and French cuirassier backsword 1813, mixed condition. Please have a look! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:35:53 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 455

Konvolut mit 12x Seitengewehren/Bajonetten und Dolchen, verschiedene Ausführungen, überwiegend mit Scheide, dabei auch Reproduktionen, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Mixed lot with 12 x bayonets / bayonets and daggers, different versions, predominantly with scabbard, with also reproduction, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:36:37 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 456

Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, fehlende Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei Trageringen, Klingenlänge 25 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38 cm, Vergoldung verblasst, stärkere Tragespuren, Zustand 3.

War navy, dagger for officers, blade without manufacturer, execution with white grasped, missing wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two suspension rings, length of blades 25 cm, total length approximate 38 cm, gilding faded, stronger worn traces, condition 3.

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:38:17 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 457

Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, intakte Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Beschlägen und zwei Trageringen, Gehänge mit zwei vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, Portepee, Klingenlänge ca. 25,5 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38,3 cm, Griff und Parierstange etwas locker, Zustand 2.

War navy, dagger for officers, blade without manufacturer, execution with white grasped, intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration fittings and two suspension rings, pendant with two gold-plated lions heads, sword knot, length of blades approximate 25, 5 cm, total length approximate 38, 3 cm, grasped and cross-guard a little loose, condition 2.

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:39:06 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 458

Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, beidseitig geätzte Klinge, mit Hersteller "P.D. Lünenschloss Solingen", Ausführung mit orangenem Griff, intakte Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Beschlägen und zwei Trageringen, Gehänge mit zwei vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, Portepee, Klingenlänge ca. 25,3 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38,5 cm, Griff im unteren Bereich gerissen, Zustand 2.

War navy, dagger for officers, on both sides etched blade, with manufacturer \"P. D. Lünenschloss Solingen\", execution with orange grasped, intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration fittings and two suspension rings, pendant with two gold-plated lions heads, sword knot, length of blades approximate 25, 3 cm, total length approximate 38, 5 cm, grasped in the lower area torn, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:39:43 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 459

Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, beidseitig geätzte Klinge, mit Hersteller "WKC" für die Firma Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Co. Solingen, Ausführung mit orangenem Griff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Beschlägen und zwei Trageringen, Gehänge mit zwei vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, Portepee, Klingenlänge ca. 25 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38 cm, Fehlschärfe und Klingenbeginn fleckig, Zustand 2

War navy, dagger for officers, on both sides etched blade, with manufacturer \"WKC\" for the company Weyersberg, cherry tree & Co. Solingen, execution with orange grasped with intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration fittings and two suspension rings, pendant with two gold-plated lions heads, sword knot, length of blades approximate 25 cm, total length approximate 38 cm, ricasso and beginning of blade blotched, condition 2

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:40:15 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 460

Luftwaffe, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit gelbem Griff, Drahtwicklung vollständig, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Paul Weyersberg & Co. Solingen", Parierstange mit Luftwaffenadler, Parierstange und Knauf aus Aluminium, Knauf mit vergoldeten Hakenkreuzen, Vergoldung verblasst, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, mit Gehänge und Portepee, Klingenlänge 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 39 cm, Griff unter Knauf mit minimalem Spannungsriss, Zustand 2.

Air Force, dagger for officers, execution with yellow grasped, wire winding complete, blade with manufacturer sign \"Paul Weyersberg & Co. Solingen\", cross-guard with air force eagle, cross-guard and knob from aluminum, knob with gold-plated swastikas, gilding faded, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, with pendant and sword knot, length of blades 26 cm, total length approximate 39 cm, grasped under knob with minimal stress crack, condition 2.

Opening EUR 660.00
Sold...EUR 660.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:40:43 EST
Sold For 660

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 461

Luftwaffe, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit gelbem Griff, Drahtwicklung vollständig, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Parierstange mit Luftwaffenadler, Parierstange und Knauf aus Aluminium, Knauf mit vergoldetem Hakenkreuz (Vergoldung schwach), gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, mit Gehänge und Portepee, Gehänge mit Stempel "D.R.G.M.", Klingenlänge ca. 25,8 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38,5 cm, Klinge leicht fleckig, Zustand 2.

Air Force, dagger for officers, execution with yellow grasped, wire winding complete, blade without manufacturer, cross-guard with air force eagle, cross-guard and knob from aluminum, knob with gilt swastika (gilding weak), grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, with pendant and sword knot, pendant with postmark \"D. R. G. M. \", length of blades approximate 25, 8 cm, total length approximate 38, 5 cm, blade slightly spotted, condition 2.

Opening EUR 540.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:41:40 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 462

Luftwaffe, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangenem Griff, Drahtwicklung vollständig, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "A. Schüttelhöfer & Co. Solingen-Wald", Parierstange mit Luftwaffenadler, Parierstange und Knauf aus Aluminium, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, mit Gehänge, Klingenlänge 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 39 cm, Zustand 2.

Air Force, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, wire winding complete, blade with manufacturer sign \"A. Schüttelhöfer & Co. Solos gene-forest\", cross-guard with air force eagle, cross-guard and knob from aluminum, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, with pendant, length of blades 26 cm, total length approximate 39 cm, condition 2.

Opening EUR 550.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:42:10 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 463

Luftwaffe, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangenem Griff, intakte Silberfadenwicklung, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "WKC Solingen" für die Firma Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Cie. Solingen, Parierstange mit Luftwaffenadler, Parierstange und Knauf aus Aluminium, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, mit Gehänge und Portepee, Gehänge mit Herstellerzeichen "A" für die Assmann Lüdenscheid an allen Haken, Klingenlänge ca. 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38,8 cm, Klinge angelaufen, Zustand 2.

Air Force, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, intact silver thread winding, blade with manufacturer sign \"WKC Solingen\" for the company Weyersberg, cherry tree & Cie. Solingen, cross-guard with air force eagle, cross-guard and knob from aluminum, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, with pendant and sword knot, pendant with manufacturer sign \"A\" for the Assmann Lüdenscheid at all hook, length of blades approximate 26 cm, total length approximate 38, 8 cm, blade tarnished, condition 2.

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:42:43 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 464

Luftwaffe, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, Drahtwicklung vollständig, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Alcoso Solingen", Parierstange mit Luftwaffenadler, Parierstange und Knauf aus Aluminium, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, mit Gehänge und Portepee, Klingenlänge ca. 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 39 cm, Zustand 2.

Air Force, dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, wire winding complete, blade with manufacturer sign \"Alcoso Solingen\", cross-guard with air force eagle, cross-guard and knob from aluminum, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, with pendant and sword knot, length of blades approximate 26 cm, total length approximate 39 cm, condition 2.

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:43:26 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 465

Nationalpolitische Erziehungsanstalt (NPEA), Koppelschuh, braunes Leder, rückseitig gestempelt "Carl A... Bad Kreuznach 1939 NPEA", eine Niete fehlt, Zustand 2.

National political approved school (NPEA), coupling shoe, brown leather, reverse used \"Carl A. Bad Kreuznach 1939 NPEA\", a blank is absent, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:44:21 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 466

Polizei, Ausgeh Seitengewehr mit Aufpflanz-Vorrichtung, versilberte Nickelausführung, blanke gekehlte Klinge, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen und Hersteller "Weyersberg Kirschbaum und Cie Solingen", plastischer verzierter Knauf in Form eines Adlerkopfes, Hirschhorn-Griffschalen mit aufgelegtem versilberten Hoheitsadler der deutschen Polizei, einseitig gebogene, eichenblattverzierte Parierstange ohne Stichblatt, Drücker intakt, schwarz belederte Scheide mit zwei versilberten Beschlägen und Halteknauf für den Koppelschuh, Klingenlänge ca. 33,5 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 45 cm, mit Koppelschuh (gestempelt) und Portepee, Schwärzung der Lederscheide verblasst, Zustand 2.

Police, go out bayonet with planting apparatus, silver plated nickel version, Polished grooved blade, blade with manufacturer sign and manufacturer \"Weyersberg cherry tree and Cie Solingen\", plastic ornamented knob in the form of an eagle head, staghorn scales with applied silver plated highness eagle of the German Police, on one side bent, oak leaf decorated cross-guard without guard, pusher intact, black covered with leather scabbard with two silver plated fittings and holding knob for the coupling shoe, length of blades approximate 33, 5 cm, total length approximate 45 cm, with coupling shoe (used) and sword knot, blackening the scabbard made from leather faded, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:44:56 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 467

Preußen, Füsilier Offizierssäbel, leicht gekrümmte doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge mit beidseitiger Ätzung "4. Württemberg Feldart.Regt.No65" und florale Symbole, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Rochenhautgriff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, lackierte Scheide mit einem starren Tragering, Klingenlänge ca. 81 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 93 cm, stärkere Tragespuren, Zustand 2.

Prussia, fusilier officer saber, slightly curved double grooved edged blade with on each side etching \"4. Wuerttemberg Field type. Regiment No65\" and floral symbols, blade without manufacturer, Ray skin handle with intact wire winding, varnished scabbard with a peer support ring, length of blades approximate 81 cm, total length approximate 93 cm, stronger worn traces, condition 2.

Opening EUR 330.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 468

image Preußen, Infanterie Offiziers Degen (IOD) M 1889, beidseitig doppelt gekehlte vernickelte Klinge, auf der Fehlschärfe mit Hersteller "E & F. Hörster Solingen" dazu auf beiden Seiten der Fehlschärfe eingeschlagen "4 U.C.I.", mit Abnahmestempel auf Klingenrücken, vergoldeter Korb mit preußischem Adler, Rochenhautgriff mit intakter Silberdrahtwicklung und aufgelegtem Chiffre "WRII", die Fingerschlaufe intakt, brünierte Stahlscheide mit beweglichem Tragering, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 97 cm, Klinge am Ende leicht fleckig, Zustand 2.

Prussia, infantry Officer sword (IOD) M 1889, on both sides double grooved nickel-plated blade, on the ricasso with manufacturer \"E & F. Hörster Solingen\" in addition to it on each side the ricasso stamped \"4 U. C. I. \", with acceptance cancel on back of the blade, gold-plated basket with Prussian eagle, Ray skin handle with intact silver wire windings and launched cipher \"WRII\", the finger loop intact, burnished steel scabbard with moving support ring, total length with no sheath approximate 97 cm, blade after all slightly spotted, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 469

image Preußen, Infanterie Offiziers Degen (IOD) M 1889, beidseitig doppelt gekehlte vernickelte Klinge, auf der Fehlschärfe mit Hersteller "WK&C", vergoldeter Korb mit preußischem Adler und Klappscharnier, Rochenhautgriff mit intakter Silberdrahtwicklung und aufgelegtem Chiffre "WRII", die Fingerschlaufe intakt, schwarz lackierte Stahlscheide mit beweglichem Tragering, dazu Faustriemen mit Portepee, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 93 cm, Griff mit leichten Abnutzungsspuren, Zustand 2.

Prussia, infantry Officer sword (IOD) M 1889, on both sides double grooved nickel-plated blade, on the ricasso with manufacturer \"WK&C\", gold-plated basket with Prussian eagle and folding hinge, Ray skin handle with intact silver wire windings and launched cipher \"WRII\", the finger loop intact, black varnished steel scabbard with moving support ring, in addition to it sword knot with sword knot, total length with no sheath approximate 93 cm, grasped with slight wear traces, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:45:37 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 470

image Preußen, Kavallerie Löwenkopfsäbel, beidseitig gekehlte vernickelte Klinge, mit beidseitiger Ätzung, ohne Hersteller, ziseliertes vergoldetes Messinggefäß mit Löwenkopf, Bügel verziert, ein Parierstangenlappen mit gekreuzten Schwertern, der andere Parierstangenlappen blank, brauner Ledergriff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, brünierte Stahlscheide mit 2 Ringbändern und 2 beweglichen Trageringen, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 91 cm, Zustand 2-3.

Prussia, cavalry lion head sword, on both sides grooved nickel-plated blade, with on each side etching, without manufacturer, chiselled gold-painted brass vessel with lionhead, side piece adorned, a quillons cloth with crossed swords, the other quillons cloth bare, brown leather handle with intact wire winding, burnished steel scabbard with 2 ringbands and 2 mobile suspension rings, total length with no sheath approximate 91 cm, condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 471

image Preußen, Pallasch der deutschen Kavallerie M1889, doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge mit beidseitiger Ätzung "Westfäl. Drag. Rgt. No. 7" und florale und militärische Symbole, Klinge mit Hersteller "W.K & C", großes vernickeltes Korbgefäß mit preußischem Adler, brauner Kautschukgriff, mit Stoßleder, lackierte Scheide mit einem starren Tragering, mit am Korb gewickelten Portopee, Gebrauchsspuren, Klingenlänge ca. 87,2 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 100,5 cm, Zustand 2.

Prussia, backsword of the German cavalry M1889, double grooved edged blade with on each side etching \"Westphalian Drag. Regiment No. 7\" and floral and Military symbols, blade with manufacturer \"W. K & C\", large nickel-plated basket vessel with Prussian eagle, brown caoutchouc handle, with shock leather, varnished scabbard with a peer support ring, with at the basket winded sword knot, traces of use, length of blades approximate 87, 2 cm, total length approximate 100, 5 cm, condition 2. Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 472

Schutzstaffel Dienstdolch M 33, Klinge mit Herstellermarke "Carl Eickhorn Solingen", Devise "Meine Ehre heißt Treue", Knauf- und Parierstück aus Nickel, das Parierstück mit "I" für Zeugmeisterei in München, schwarzer Griff mit aufgelegtem Adler und schwarz emaillierter Pastille, lackierte Scheide mit Nickelbeschlägen, Klinge leicht fleckig, getragenes Stück in guter Erhaltung, Zustand 2.

Protection squad service dagger M 33, blade with manufacturer brand \"Carl Eickhorn Solingen\", motto \"my honor is named Faithful\", knob and hilt from nickel, the hilt with \"I\" for quartermaster's office in Munich, black grasped with applied eagle and black enameled lozenge, varnished scabbard with nickel fittings, blade slightly spotted, hand-me-downs piece in good condition, condition 2.

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:46:42 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 473

Seitengewehr KS 98, Ausgehbajonett, Eigentumsstück, einschneidige Klinge gekehlt, mit Hersteller "Gustav Spitzer Solingen", Hirschhorngriff 2fach genietet und mit HJ-Raute, mit Feuerschutzblech und kleinen Parierlappen, Drücker intakt, Stoßleder vorhanden, schwarz lackierte Stahlblechscheide, mit Koppelschuh, Klingenlänge ca. 20 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 32,5 cm, Zustand 2.

Bayonet KS 98, outgoing bayonet, property pieces, edged blade grooved, with manufacturer \"Gustav sharpener Solingen\", stag horn handle 2 specialty riveted and with HJ lozenge, with fire protection sheet of metal and small lot flaps, pusher intact, shock leather is existing, black varnished steel sheet scabbard, with coupling shoe, length of blades approximate 20 cm, total length approximate 32, 5 cm, condition 2.

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:47:32 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 474

Sturmabteilung (SA) Dienstdolch, brauner Holzgriff mit aufgelegtem Hoheitsadler und SA-Emblem, Klinge mit Inschrift "Alles für Deutschland" und Hersteller "Carl Eickhorn Solingen", auf Parierstange "Wf" für SA-Gruppe Westfalen, Scheide aus Eisen schwarz lackiert, Klingenlänge ca. 22 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 35 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2.

Storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) service dagger, brown wooden handle with applied highness eagle and SA emblem, blade with inscription \"everything for Germany\" and manufacturer \"Carl Eickhorn Solingen\", on cross-guard \"Wf\" for SA group Westfalia, scabbard from iron black lacquered, length of blades approximate 22 cm, total length approximate 35 cm, slight traces of use, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:48:07 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 475

Sturmabteilung (SA) Dienstdolch, brauner Holzgriff mit aufgelegtem Hoheitsadler und braun emailliertem SA-Emblem, Klinge mit Inschrift "Alles für Deutschland", auf Klinge seltener Hersteller "Gustav Wirth Solingen Gräfrath", auf Parierstange "Nm" für SA-Gruppe Nordmark, Scheide aus Eisen braun lackiert mit Gehänge, Klingenlänge ca. 22 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 35 cm, Scheide mit leichter Delle, ansonsten im fast tadellosen Zustand, Zustand 1-2.

Storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) service dagger, brown wooden handle with applied highness eagle and brown enamelled SA emblem, blade with inscription \"everything for Germany\", on blade rare manufacturer \"Gustav Wirth Solingen Gräfrath\", on cross-guard \"Nm\" for SA group North mark, scabbard from iron brown lacquered with pendant, length of blades approximate 22 cm, total length approximate 35 cm, scabbard with slight dent, otherwise in the almost faultless condition, condition 1-2.

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:48:49 EST
Sold For 1400

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 476

image Um 1900, Jagdlicher Hirschfänger mit Beimesser, Hirschfänger mit beidseitig geätzter Rückenklinge mit Jagd-Motiven, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Hirschhorngriff mit 3 aufgelegten "Linsen", vergoldete Messingkappe mit Eichel, s-förmige Parierstange in Hufen endend, Muschel-Stichblatt, mit Stoßleder, schwarze Lederscheide mit vergoldeten Messingbeschlägen, auf dem Mundblech Gravur "Gew. von Sr. Exelenz Frhr. von Plettenberg Generalleutnant u. Inspekteur der Jäger u. Schützen am 12. Mai 1906", Tragehaken in Form einer Eichel, Beimesser mit Hirschhorngriff und einer aufgelegten Linse, Klinge beidseitig geätzt, Hirschfänger Klingenlänge ca. 42 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 57,2 cm, Zustand 2. Karl Freiherr von Plettenberg geboren 18.12.1852, gestorben 10. Februar 1938, war ein preußischer General der Infanterie, kommandierender General des Gardekorps und Generaladjutant von Kaiser Wilhelm II.

Around 1900, hunting hunting knife with impure knife, hunting knife with on both sides etched edged blade with chase subjects, blade without manufacturer, stag horn handle with 3 put on \"to peek\", gilded brass cap with Acorn, s shaped cross-guard in hooves ending, mussel guard, with shock leather, black scabbard made from leather with gold-plated brass fittings, on the mouth plate engraving \"Gew. From Sr. Exelenz Baron from Plettenberg General lieutenant and inspector the huntsman and protect at the 12. May 1906\", supporting hook in the shape of an Acorn, impure knife with stag horn handle and one put on lens, blade on both sides seared, hunting knife length of blades approximate 42 cm, total length approximate 57, 2 cm, condition 2. Karl Baron from Plettenberg born 18.12.1852, perished 10. February 1938, was a prussian General the infantry, More commanding General of the Gardekorps and general adjutant from Emperor Wilhelm II. Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 477

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangefarbenem Griff, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Ernst Pack & Söhne M.B.H. Waffenfabrik Solingen Siegfried Waffen" für die Firma Ernst Pack & Söhne Solingen, Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, komplett mit Portepee und Gehänge, Klingenlänge ca. 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 37,3 cm, Scheide leicht fleckig, und mit kleiner Delle, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, blade with manufacturer sign \"Ernst bale & sons M. B. H. Armory Solingen Siegfried armament\" for the company Ernst bale & sons Solingen, cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, complete with sword knot and pendant, length of blades approximate 26 cm, total length approximate 37, 3 cm, scabbard slightly spotted, and with small dent, condition 2.

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:50:06 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 478

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangefarbenem Griff, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "W.K.C. Solingen" für die Firma Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Cie. Solingen, Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, Parierstange rückseitig mit Initialen "H.W.", gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, komplett mit Portepee und Gehänge, Klingenlänge ca. 25,7 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 36,9 cm, Klinge leicht fleckig, Parierstange, Knauf und Scheide mit Patina, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, blade with manufacturer sign \"W. K. C. Solingen\" for the company Weyersberg, cherry tree & Cie. Solingen, cross-guard with highness eagle, cross-guard on the reverse side with initials \"H. W. \", grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, complete with sword knot and pendant, length of blades approximate 25, 7 cm, total length approximate 36, 9 cm, blade slightly spotted, cross-guard, knob and scabbard with patina, condition 2.

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:50:32 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 479

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangefarbenem Griff, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "W.K.C. Solingen", für die Firma Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Cie. Solingen, Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, mit Gehänge, Klingenlänge ca. 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 37 cm, Klinge ganz leicht fleckig und kleine Kratzer, Scheide fleckig, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, blade with manufacturer sign \"W. K. C. Solingen\", for the company Weyersberg, cherry tree & Cie. Solingen, cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, with pendant, length of blades approximate 26 cm, total length approximate 37 cm, blade all slightly spotted and contact marks, scabbard blotched, condition 2.

Opening EUR 390.00
Sold...EUR 390.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:50:56 EST
Sold For 390

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 480

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangefarbenem Griff, versilberte Nickelausführung, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, Klingenlänge ca. 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 37 cm, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, silver plated nickel version, blade without manufacturer, cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, length of blades approximate 26 cm, total length approximate 37 cm, condition 2.

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 481

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Rob. Klaas Solingen" für die Firma Robert Klaas Solingen, Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, komplett mit Portepee und Gehänge, Gehänge mit Stempel "D.R.G.M.", Klingenlänge ca. 25,5 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 36,8 cm, Scheide fleckig, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, blade with manufacturer sign \"Rob. Klaas Solingen\" for the company Robert Klaas Solingen, cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, complete with sword knot and pendant, pendant with postmark \"D. R. G. M. \", length of blades approximate 25, 5 cm, total length approximate 36, 8 cm, scabbard blotched, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:51:49 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 482

Wehrmacht Heer, Einheitssäbel für Mannschaften, vernickeltes Gefäß mit Kunststoffgriff und intakter Drahtwicklung, blanke gekehlte Klinge mit guter Vernickelung, ohne Hersteller, vernickelte Scheide mit zwei Trageringen, Klingenlänge ca. 71 cm, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 83 cm, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Army, detachment saber for teams, nickel-plated receptacle with plastic handle and intact wire winding, Polished grooved blade with good plating, without manufacturer, nickel-plated scabbard with two suspension rings, length of blades approximate 71 cm, total length with no sheath approximate 83 cm, condition 2.

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 483

Wehrmacht Heer, Offizierssäbel mit vergoldetem Messinggefäß mit Eichenlaub-Dekor, Hoheitsadler auf Parierlappen, schwarzer Kunststoffgriff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, Hersteller auf Klinge "F.W. Höler Solingen", leicht gekrümmte doppelt gekehlte Klinge mit einseitiger privater Geschenkwidmung "Meinem Freund Wilhelm Hans", schwarz lackierte Stahlscheide mit einem Tragering, Klingenlänge ca. 79,5 cm, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 91 cm, mit Portepee, leichte Tragespuren, Klinge mit leichten Flecken, Scheide mit Lackfehlstellen, Zustand 1-2.

German Armed Forces Army, officer saber with gilt brass vessel with oak leaves decor, highness eagle on lot flaps, black plastic handle with intact wire winding, manufacturer on blade \"F. W. Höler Solingen\", slightly curved double grooved blade with one-sided private gift dedication \"my friend Wilhelm Hans\", black varnished steel scabbard with a support ring, length of blades approximate 79, 5 cm, total length with no sheath approximate 91 cm, with sword knot, slight worn traces, blade with slight spots, scabbard with lacquer defects, condition 1-2.

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 950.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:52:56 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 484

Wehrmacht Heer, Offizierssäbel mit vergoldetem Messinggefäß mit Eichenlaub-Dekor, Hoheitsadler auf Parierlappen, schwarzer Kunststoffgriff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, Hersteller auf Klinge "Robert Klaas Solingen", leicht gekrümmte doppelt gekehlte Klinge, schwarz lackierte Stahlscheide mit einem Tragering, Klingenlänge ca. 87 cm, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 100 cm, mit Portepee, ganz leichte Tragespuren, Zustand 1-2.

German Armed Forces Army, officer saber with gilt brass vessel with oak leaves decor, highness eagle on lot flaps, black plastic handle with intact wire winding, manufacturer on blade \"Robert Klaas Solingen\", slightly curved double grooved blade, black varnished steel scabbard with a support ring, length of blades approximate 87 cm, total length with no sheath approximate 100 cm, with sword knot, all slight worn traces, condition 1-2.

Opening EUR 640.00
Sold...EUR 640.00

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:53:34 EST
Sold For 640

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 485

Wehrmacht Luftwaffe, Fliegerdolch, sogenannter Borddolch, Neusilber, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Original Eickhorn Solingen", keine Vergoldung mehr auf den Sonnenrädern erhalten, blau belederter Griff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, gebogene Parierstange mit beidseitigen runden Sonnenrad, blau belederte Scheide mit drei Beschlägen und anhängender Tragekette, Klingenlänge ca. 31 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 45 cm, Leder der Scheide mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, getragen, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Air Force, flyer dagger, so-called board dagger, New silver, blade with manufacturer sign \"original Eickhorn Solingen\", no gilding more on the sun wheels condition, blue covered with leather grasped with intact wire winding, bent cross-guard with on both sides round sun gear, blue covered with leather scabbard with three fittings and adhesive carrying chain, length of blades approximate 31 cm, total length approximate 45 cm, leather the scabbard with stronger traces of use, carried, condition 2.

Opening EUR 480.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 486

Wehrmacht Luftwaffe, Fliegerdolch, sogenannter Borddolch, Neusilber, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "SMF Solingen", Rückseite mit Gravur "III/Fl. 157 310", Vergoldung der Sonnenräder vorhanden, blau belederter Griff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, gebogene Parierstange mit beidseitiges runden Sonnenrad, blau belederte Scheide mit drei Beschlägen und anhängender Tragekette, Klingenlänge ca. 31 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 45 cm, Griff mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, getragen, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Air Force, flyer dagger, so-called board dagger, New silver, blade with manufacturer sign \"SMF Solingen\", reverse side with engraving \"III / Fl. 157 310\", gilding the sun wheels is existing, blue covered with leather grasped with intact wire winding, bent cross-guard with on both sides round sun gear, blue covered with leather scabbard with three fittings and adhesive carrying chain, length of blades approximate 31 cm, total length approximate 45 cm, grasped with stronger traces of use, carried, condition 2.

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 09:54:54 EST