You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Miscellaneous
Blankwaffen Deutschland / Melee Weapons Germany

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1871
Symbol: II

image Grabendolch, gerade, einschneidige Klinge mit Abnahme, Hersteller "Ernst Busch Solingen", Klingenlänge ca. 15 cm, Gesamtlänge 27 cm, Holzgriffschalen mit 9 diagonalen Kerben 3fach vernietet, Metallscheide mit Trageleder und Feststellschlaufe, Zustand 2.
Grave dagger, straight, edged blade with scrutineering, manufacturer "Ernst shrub Solingen", length of blades approximate 15 cm, total length 27 cm, wood grip plate with 9 diagonal notches triple riveted, metal scabbard with wearing leather and Feststellschlaufe, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:01:36 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1872
Symbol: II

image Hitlerjugend Fahrtenmesser, Ausführung mit Devise, Herstellerzeichen "Carl Heidelberg Solingen" auf Klinge, RZM Stempel "M7/65" auf Fehlschärfe, HJ Emblem unbeschädigt aber leicht locker, Monogramm "E T" am Griffkopf, Klinge leicht fleckig, Griffkopf leicht rostig, mit Original-Stahlscheide und Trageleder, Zustand 2.
Hitler youth travelling knife, execution with motto, manufacturer sign "Carl Heidelberg Solingen" on blade, RZM stamp "M7 / 65" on ricasso, HJ emblem undamaged but slightly loose, monogram "E T" at the Griffkopf, blade slightly blotched, Griffkopf slightly rusty, with original steel scabbard and wearing leather, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:03:21 EST
Sold For 290

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1873
Symbol: II

image Hitlerjugend Fahrtenmesser, Ausführung ohne Devise, Klinge fleckig, HJ Emblem unbeschädigt, mit Original-Stahlscheide nachlackiert und Trageleder, Zustand 2.
Hitler youth travelling knife, execution without motto, blade blotched, HJ emblem undamaged, with original steel scabbard repainted and wearing leather, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:04:13 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1874
Symbol: II

image Hitlerjugend Fahrtenmesser, Ausführung ohne Devise, Klinge leicht fleckig, Herstellerzeichen "M 7/66" Carl Eickhorn Solingen, eingeschlagene "38" auf Fehlschärfe, HJ Emblem unbeschädigt jedoch leichte Kratzer, mit Original-Stahlscheide und Trageleder, Zustand 2.
Hitler youth travelling knife, execution without motto, blade slightly blotched, manufacturer sign "M 7 / 66" Carl Eickhorn Solingen, driven in "38" on ricasso, HJ emblem undamaged however slight scratch, with original steel scabbard and wearing leather, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:04:38 EST
Sold For 370

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1878
Symbol: II

image Preußen, Füsilier Offizierssäbel, leicht geschwungene schmale Klinge (1,9 cm), beidseitig gekehlt und geätzt, Hersteller unter Parierstangenlappen, einfaches Messinggefäß, Rochenhautgriff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, schwarz überlackierte Stahlscheide mit starrem Tragering, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 95 cm, Griff mit leichten Abnutzungsspuren, Zustand 2.
Prussia, fusilier officer saber, slightly curved close blade (1, 9 cm), on both sides grooved and seared, manufacturer under quillons cloth, plain brass vessel, Ray skin handle with intact wire winding, black überlackierte steel scabbard with rigid support ring, total length with no sheath approximate 95 cm, grasped with slight wear traces, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:05:26 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1882
Symbol: II-II

image Preußen, Infanterie Offiziers Degen (IOD) M 1889, beidseitig doppelt gekehlte vernickelte Klinge, auf der Fehlschärfe mit Hersteller "Weyersberg Kirschbaum & C I E Solingen", mit Abnahmestempel auf Klingenrücken, vergoldeter Korb mit preußischem Adler, Rochenhautgriff mit intakter Silberdrahtwicklung und aufgelegtem Chiffre "WRII", die Fingerschlaufe intakt, schwarz lackierte Stahlscheide mit beweglichem Tragering, dazu Faustriemen mit Portepee, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 96 cm, Klinge fleckig, Zustand 2-3.
Prussia, infantry Officer sword (IOD) M 1889, on both sides double grooved nickel-plated blade, on the ricasso with manufacturer "Weyersberg cherry tree & C I E Solingen", with acceptance cancel on back of the blade, gilded basket with Prussian eagle, Ray skin handle with intact silver wire windings and launched cipher "WRII", the finger loop intact, black varnished steel scabbard with moving support ring, in addition to it sword knot with sword knot, total length with no sheath approximate 96 cm, blade blotched, condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 290.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:06:15 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1883
Symbol: II

image Preußen, Kavallerie Löwenkopfsäbel, beidseitig gekehlte vernickelte Klinge, Hersteller auf Klingenrücken "Weyersberg & Co Solingen", ziseliertes vergoldetes Messinggefäß mit Löwenkopf mit eingesetzten roten Glasaugen, Bügel verziert, ein Parierstangenlappen mit gekreuzten Schwertern, der andere Parierstangenlappen mit ungraviertem Schild, Rochenhautgriff mit intakter Silberdrahtwicklung, schwarz lackierte Stahlscheide mit einem Ringband und beweglichem Tragering, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 90 cm, Zustand 2.
Prussia, cavalry lion head sword, on both sides grooved nickel-plated blade, manufacturer on back of the blade "Weyersberg & Co Solingen", chiselled gold-painted brass vessel with lionhead with used red glass eyes, side piece adorned, a quillons cloth with crossed swords, the other quillons cloth with un-engraved shield, Ray skin handle with intact silver wire windings, black varnished steel scabbard with a ringband and moving support ring, total length with no sheath approximate 90 cm, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:06:22 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1886
Symbol: II-II

image Seitengewehr 84/98 mit seltenem Hersteller "Gebr. Heller Marienthal", verschraubte Holzgriffschalen, Drücker funktioniert, in Stahlscheide mit Punze "Karl Eickhorn", Zustand 2-3.
Bayonet 84 / 98 with scarce manufacturer "brothers Heller Marienthal", screwed wood grip plate, pusher works, in steel scabbard with counter "Karl Eickhorn", condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:07:36 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1887
Symbol: II-II

image Seitengewehr 98/05 neue Art mit Sägerücken, Hersteller "Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie Solingen", mit Abnahmestempel auf Klingenrücken, Klingenlänge 37 cm, Gesamtlänge 50 cm, Klinge fleckig, Holzgriffschalen, mit Stahlblechscheide, Scheide mit Delle, Zustand 2-3.
Bayonet 98 / 05 new kind with sawback, manufacturer "Weyersberg cherry tree & Cie Solingen", with acceptance cancel on back of the blade, length of blades 37 cm, total length 50 cm, blade blotched, wood grip plate, with steel sheet scabbard, scabbard with dent, condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:08:11 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1888
Symbol: II

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weißem Beingriff, versilberte Nickelausführung, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Eickhorn Solingen", Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, komplett mit Portepee und Gehänge, Tragespuren, Zustand 2.
German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with white bone handle, silver plated nickel version, blade with manufacturer sign "Eickhorn Solingen", cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, complete with sword knot and pendant, worn traces, condition 2.

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 580.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:08:30 EST
Sold For 580

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1889
Symbol: II

image Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, versilberte Nickelausführung, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Rudolf Büchel Solingen Merscheid", Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, komplett mit Portepee und Gehänge, Tragespuren, Parierstange locker, Zustand 2.
German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, silver plated nickel version, blade with manufacturer sign "Rudolf Büchel Solingen Merscheid", cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, complete with sword knot and pendant, worn traces, cross-guard loose, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 470.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:08:43 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1890
Symbol: II-II

image Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, versilberte Nickelausführung, ohne Hersteller, Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gekörnte Scheide mit einem eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlag und einem Tragering, mit Faustriemen und Portepee, Griff mit Tragespuren, ein Bandbeschlag und ein Tragering fehlen, Zustand 2-3.
German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, silver plated nickel version, without manufacturer, cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with an oak-leaves decoration band fitting and a support ring, with sword knot and sword knot, grasped with worn traces, a band fitting and a support ring missing, condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:09:10 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1891
Symbol: II-II

image Wehrmacht/Heer, Löwenkopfsäbel für Offiziere, vergoldetes Gefäß mit Rochenhautgriff und intakter Drahtgriffwicklung, beidseitig geätzte gekehlte Klinge mit guter Vernicklung, Hersteller unter Parierstangenlappen, blanke Parierstangenlappen, brünierte Scheide mit einem Tragering, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 85 cm, Zustand 2-3.
German Armed Forces / Army, lion head sword for officers, gold-painted receptacle with Ray skin handle and intact wire handle winding, on both sides etched grooved blade with good nickel plating, manufacturer under quillons cloth, Polished quillons cloth, burnished scabbard with a support ring, total length with no sheath approximate 85 cm, condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00
Sold...EUR 430.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:09:35 EST
Sold For 430
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1892
Symbol: II

image Wehrmacht/Heer, Säbel für Mannschaften und Unteroffiziere, vernickeltes Gefäß mit Kunststoffgriff und intakter Drahtgriffwicklung, blanke gekehlte Klinge mit guter Vernicklung und Hersteller "Eickhorn Solingen", Hoheitsadler auf Parierstangenlappen, schwarz lackierte Scheide mit einem Tragering, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 88 cm, Zustand 2.
German Armed Forces / Army, saber for teams and NCOs, nickel-plated receptacle with plastic handle and intact wire handle winding, Polished grooved blade with good nickel plating and manufacturer "Eickhorn Solingen", highness eagle on quillons cloth, black varnished scabbard with a support ring, total length with no sheath approximate 88 cm, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 06:09:46 EST