You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 180

Miscellaneous
Armbänder ohne Steinbesatz / Bracelets without Gem

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1757

image Hochwertiges und extravagantes Damenarmband, bestehend aus sechs Münzen, Österreich, ein Dukat, 1915, mit Sicherheitskettchen. Fassung 750er GG, Münzen 986er GG. 20. Jh. Dm. ca. 9,7 cm. Gesamt ca. 56,12 gr. Münzen ca. 21,0 gr. Ca. 47,04 gr. fein.

High quality and extravagant womens bracelet, composed of six coins, Austria, a ducat, 1915, with safety chain. Mount 750er yellow-gold, coins 986er yellow-gold. 20th century diameter approximate 9, 7 cm. Total approximate 56, 12 large coins approximate 21, 0 large Ca. 47, 04 large fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,300.00
Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:29:34 EST
Sold For 2300

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1815

image Extravagantes Panzerkettenarmband mit Anh,nger in Form eines Maria-Theresien-Talers in Fünf-Krappen-Fassung. 2. H,lfte 20. Jh. 925er Sterling Silber, gestempelt. L,nge ca. 23,5 cm. Breite ca. 2,2 cm. Durchmesser des Anh,ngers ca. 4,6 cm. Ca. 263,25 gr.

Extravagant curb chain bracelet with pendant in the form of a Mary Theresien thaler in five prong mount. 2. Half 20th century 925er sterling silver, used. Length approximate 23, 5 cm. Wide approximate 2, 2 cm. Diameter of the pendant approximate 4, 6 cm. Ca. 263, 25 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1817

image Äuáerst dekorativer historischer englischer Silberarmreif mit floralem Dekor, teilweise rotvergoldet, und Sicherheitskettchen. Birmingham, gestempelt. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. 1948-1949, gestempelt. Smith & Pepper Ltd, gestempelt. Dm. ca. 5,8 cm. Deutliche Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, best. Ca. 28,25 gr.

Extreme decorative historic english silver bracelet with floral decor, partial red gold-plated, and safety chain. Birmingham, used. Sterling standard, used. 1948-1949, used. Smith & Pepper Ltd, used. Diameter approximate 5, 8 cm. Clear use- and age traces, scuffed Ca. 28, 25 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 32.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:38:10 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1818

image Seltener Armreif der Firma WMF mit geometrischem und floralem Dekor. 20. Jh. WMF, gestempelt. 835er Silber, gestempelt. Dm. ca. 6 cm. Ca. 23,85 gr.

Rare bangle of the company WMF with geometric and floral decor. 20th century WMF, used. 835er silver, used. Diameter approximate 6 cm. Ca. 23, 85 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:38:20 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1819

image Dekoratives Armband bestehend aus sechs Kopeken-Münzen: 10 Kopeken 1914, 15 Kopeken 1913, 20 Kopeken 1914, "Ostern 1941 Lublin", 20 Kopeken 1910, 15 Kopeken 1914, 10 Kopeken 1914, 10 Kopeken 1903. L. ca. 19,5 cm. Ca. 22,90 gr.

Decorative bracelet composed of six Kopecks coins: 10 Kopecks 1914, 15 Kopecks 1913, 20 Kopecks 1914, \"Easter 1941 Lublin\", 20 Kopecks 1910, 15 Kopecks 1914, 10 Kopecks 1914, 10 Kopecks 1903. L. Approximate 19, 5 cm. Ca. 22, 90 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 26.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:38:37 EST
Sold For 26

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1820

image Bettelarmband mit elf emaillierten Wappenkartuschenanh,ngern: Westfalen, Aachen, Kiel, Bad Wiessee, Essen, Tegernsee, Düsseldorf, Bad Wiessee, Wuppertal, Koblenz, Stuttgart. Armband: 835er Silber, gestempelt. Anh,nger, 3 x 800er, gestempelt, 8 x ungestempelt. L. ca. 17,5 cm. Ca. 11,45 gr.

Charm bracelet with eleven enameled crest cartridge pendants: Westfalia, Aachen, Kiel, Bad Wiessee, Essen, Tegernsee, Düsseldorf, Bad Wiessee, Wuppertal, Coblenz, Stuttgart. Bracelet: 835er silver, used. Pendant, 3 x 800er, used, 8 x unused. L. Approximate 17, 5 cm. Ca. 11, 45 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:39:50 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 1821

image Bettelarmband mit emaillierten Wappenkartuschenanh,ngern von: Cochem/Mosel, Rüdesheim, Lichtenstein (2x verschiedene), München, Mummelsee, Hermannsdenkmal, Pforzheim sowie vier Anh,ngern: BKS Schlüssel, Kleeblatt, Geige, Hufeisen mit Kleeblatt. 20. Jh. Armband und Wappenkartuschenanh,nger 800er Silber, gestempelt. L. ca. 18,5 cm. Ca. 15,11 gr.

Charm bracelet with enameled crest cartridge pendants from: Cochem / Mosel, Rüdesheim, Lichtenstein (2 x various), Munich, Mummelsee, Hermann monument, Pforzheim as well four pendants: BKS key, shamrock, fiddle, horse shoe with shamrock. 20th century bracelet and crest cartridge pendant 800er silver, used. L. Approximate 18, 5 cm. Ca. 15, 11 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:40:38 EST
Sold For 10