Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1054
Symbol: II-II
Hitlerjugend Fahrtenmesser, Ausführung ohne Devise, Klinge fleckig, auf Fehlschärfe Herstellerzeichen "M 7/18" Richard Herder Solingen und "RZM 1941", rückseitig auf Fehlschärfe "Rich.Abr.Herder. Solingen", HJ Emblem unbeschädigt jedoch etwas locker, Stoßleder vorhanden, mit Original-Stahlscheide und Trageleder, Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2-3. Hitler youth travelling knife, execution without motto, blade blotched, on ricasso manufacturer sign "M 7 / 18" Richard Herder Solingen and "RZM 1941", reverse on ricasso "Rich. Abr. Herder. Solingen", HJ emblem undamaged however a little loose, shock leather is existing, with original steel scabbard and wearing leather, signs of usage, condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Sep-25-2020, 06:15:16 EST