You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Medaillen / Medallions

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Medaillen / Medallions
Medaillen Deutschland vor 1900 / Medallions German

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 346

image Lot von alten Silbermedaillen aus dem Zeitraum 1697-1935. Silber insg. 352g Brutto. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 13 Stück.

Lot of old silver medals from the period 1697-1935. Silver in total 352 g gross. Condition mixed. In total 13 pieces. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:42:32 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 348
Symbol: vz

image Preußen, Silbermedaille (Dm. 30 mm, 9,29 g), 1798, von Loos, Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840 auf seine Huldigung in Berlin, Av: uniformiertes Brustbild mit Ordensstern nach links, Rev: preußischer Adler mit Eichenkranz über einem Steinblock der mit Fahne, Schwert, Bibel, Bienenkorb und Zweigen belegt ist, Sommer A65, Henckel 2059, Randfehler, vz.

Prussia, silver medal (Dm. 30 mm, 9, 29 g), 1798, from Solved, Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840 on his homage in Berlin, Av: uniformed length portrait with order star left, Rev: Prussian eagle with oak wreath over an ashlar the with flag, sword, Bible, bees basket and boughs allocated is, summer A65, Henckel 2059, edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:42:50 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 351
Symbol: vz-st

image Silbermedaille (Dm. 36 mm, 13 g), o.J., unsigniert, Av: 2 Vögel auf Ast darunter "DEIN",, Rev: "AUF EWIG" im Schlangenkreis, kleine Randfehler, vz-st.

Silver medal (Dm. 36 mm, 13 g), undated, unsigned, Av: 2 birds on branch beneath "Your", Rev: "evermore" in the snake circle, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:43:07 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 353
Symbol: ss-vz

image Bremen, Silbermedaille (Dm. 42 mm, 27 g), 1821, von Loos und Voigt, auf das 50jährige Dienstjubiläum von Pastor Johann David Nicolai 1742-1826, Av: Brustbild nach links, Rev: stehende Religio neben Altar, Jungk 32, ss-vz.

Bremen, silver medal (Dm. 42 mm, 27 g), 1821, from Solved and Voigt, on the 50 years anniversary from minister Johann David Nicolai 1742-1826, Av: length portrait left, Rev: standing Religio besides altar, Jungk 32, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:43:26 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 354
Symbol: vz

image Köln, Silbermedaille (Dm.41 mm, 36,44 g), 1833, von Francke, Widmung der Diözese auf die Genesung des Erzbischofs Ferdinand August von Spiegel 1824-35, Av: Brustbild nach links in Mozzetta und umgelegten Kreuz, Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift, Weiler 2241, kleine Kratzer und Randfehler, ss+.

Cologne, silver medal (Dm. 41 mm, 36, 44 g), 1833, from Francke, dedication the Diocese on the convalescence of the Archbishop Ferdinand August from mirror 1824-35, Av: length portrait left in Mozzetta and put on cross, Rev: 5 lines characters, hamlet 2241, contact marks and edge nick, very fine ++ . (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:43:35 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 359
Symbol: vz-st

image Baden, Silbermedaille (Dm. 22 mm, 4,52 g), o.J. (um 1817),von C.W. Doell, Schulprämie des Karlsruhers Gymnasiums, Av: Wappen, Rev: "PRO STILO" (für gute Ausdrucksweise), Wielandt/Zeitz 195, kleine Randfehler, vz-st.

Baden, silver medal (Dm. 22 mm, 4, 52 g), undated (about 1817), from C. W. Doell, school premium of the Karlsruhers secondary school, Av: coat of arms, Rev: "PRO STILO" (for good diction), Wielandt / Zeitz 195, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:43:52 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 360

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 361
Symbol: vz-st

image Baden, Silbermedaille (8,93g, Durchmesser ca. 29mm), 1850, von L. Kachel, Prämie für die Quinta, Quarta und Untertertia. Av.: Weibliche Gestalt mit Schild. Rev.: Schrift in vier Zeilen umgeben in Kranz und Umschrift. Zeitz 329, vz-st.

Baden, silver medal (8, 93 g, diameter approximate 29 mm), 1850, from L. Tile, premium for the Quinta, Quarta and Untertertia. Aversum: femaleness with shield. Reverse: : characters in four lines surrounded in wreath and transcription. Zeitz 329, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:43:57 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 362
Symbol: vz-st

image Baden, Friedrich I., Bronzemedaille (53,31g, Durchmesser ca. 47mm), 1858, von C. Voigt, auf die Versammlung der Naturforscher und Ärzte in Karlsruhe. Av.: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev.: Globus, darum Umschrift. Zeitz 319, Randfehler, vz-st.

Baden, Frederick I, bronze medal (53, 31 g, diameter approximate 47 mm), 1858, from C. Voigt, on the Meeting the naturalist and doctors in Karlsruhe. Aversum: head to the right, circumscribed. Reverse: : Globe, circumscribed. Zeitz 319, edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:44:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 364
Symbol: vz-st

image Frankfurt, Zinnmedaille (Dm. 53,5 mm, 66,27 g), 1862, von Gebrüder Hartwig Offenbach, auf das Deutsche Schützenfest in Frankfurt am Main 13.-18. Juli 1862, Av: Vorderansicht des Gabentempels, Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift in Eichenkranz, JuF 1303, Randfehler, vz-st.

Frankfurt, tin medal (Dm. 53, 5 mm, 66, 27 g), 1862, from brothers Hartwig Offenbach, on the German language shooting match in Frankfurt (Main) 13.-18. July 1862, Av: anterior view of the gifts temples, Rev: 6 lines characters in oak wreath, Ju F 1303, edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:44:14 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 368
Symbol: vz

image Berlin, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 35,5 mm, 12,03 g), 1875, gestiftet von der Firma Kiessling und Voigt Fabrik von Hut-Plüschen und Seidenwaren Berlin und Bernau, zur Erinnerung an den Congress des deutschen Vereins der Hut-Fabrikanten Berlin 21.-23. Juni 1875, vz.

Berlin, bronze medal (Dm. 35, 5 mm, 12, 03 g), 1875, donated from of the company Kiessling and Voigt Factory from hat to pad and silk goods Berlin and Bernau, in memory of the Congress of the German Unite the hat manufacturers Berlin 21.-23. June 1875, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:44:41 EST