You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Lokalausgaben / Local Issues Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5045
Cat No: 1I/IIDD
1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck Type I und zusätzlicher Aufdruck Type II", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.-++
1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, variety \"double overprint type I and additional overprint type II\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and Zierer BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (1I/IIDD) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5046
Cat No: 1aI
1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 100.-
1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, with local overprint - type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 100.- (1aI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5047
Cat No: 2IIb(4)
3 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
3 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIb, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (2IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5048
Cat No: 2P
3 Pfg Hitler mit Probeaufdruck "12 waagerechte Striche und 1945", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Sturm, Mi. 250.-
3 Pfg Hitler with sample overprint \"12 horizontal lines and 1945\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and storm, Michel 250.- (2P) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5049
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2I(4),5b(2)
3 Pfg (zwei waagerechte Paare) auf Sammlerbrief sowie weiterer Sammlerbrief mit waagerechtem Paar 6 Pfg, alle Werte in Type I
3 Pfg (two horizontal pairs) on philatelic letter as well an additional philatelic letter with horizontal pair 6 Pfg, all values in type I (2I(4),5b(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5050
Cat No: 6I(4)
8 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type I, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 160.-
8 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type I, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 160.- (6I(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5051
Cat No: 6IIb(4)
8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Sturm BPP, Mi. 300.-
8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and storm BPP, Michel 300.- (6IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5052
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8IIa,IIb
12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa (1) und IIb (9), waagerechter Zehnerstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, Feld 51 - 60, gestempelt "Netzschkau 25.7.45" auf Briefstück, fünf Mal in der Zähnung gefaltet, eine Marke Einriss, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 142.-++
12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIa (1) and IIb (9), horizontal strip of ten from right margin of sheet, field 51 - 60, used \"Netzschkau 25.7.45\" on piece, five time in the perforation folded, one stamp tear, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 142.-+plus (8IIa,IIb) (Image 1)(Image)