You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
8 Pfg reconstruction, vertical experimental perforation, left margin block of four mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (5aVaI(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4998
Cat No: 5aVbII
8 Pfg mit vierseitiger, schwarzer Versuchszähnung, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Sturm
8 Pfg with four-sideder, black experimental perforation, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Sturm (5aVbII) (Image 1)(Image)
8+7 Pf. Dark blue violet, scarce colour error, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Arenz, Michel 200.- (5b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5000
Cat No: 10(2)
40 Pfg im waagerechten Paar mit dekorativem Abklatsch auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, geprüft Zierer BPP
40 Pfg in a horizontal pair with decorative offset on the gum side, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (10(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5001
Cat No: Bl.1yy
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau" mit kleinem Wappen auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2019) "Der postfrische Block ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität, minimale Papierstauchungen sind herstellungsbedingt. Diese Blockabart zählt zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten, es sind bisher nur sehr wenige Exemplare bekannt.", Mi. ohne Preis
Souvenir sheets issue \"reconstruction\" with small coat of arms on thin paper, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) \"the mint never hinged souvenir sheet is genuine and in perfect quality, minimal paper compressions are manufactured. These souvenir sheet varity counts to the local issue rarities, there are so far only very few examples known. \", Michel unpriced (Bl.1yy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5002
Cat No: Bl.2yy
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau mit großem Wappen auf dünnem Papier (unter 0,06 mm), tadellos entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Finsterwalde (Niederlausitz) 16.2.45", unsigniert, Lokalausgaben-Seltenheit!, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. gestempelt nicht gelistet, bisher sind nur 3 Exemplare bekannt!
Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction with large coat of arms on thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), impeccable tied by first day postmark \"Finsterwalde (Lower Lusatia) 16.2.45\", unsigned, local issue rarity! Photo expertize Kunz BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel used not listed, so far are only 3 examples known! (Bl.2yy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)