Sale No: 174
Lot No: 1950
Extravaganter Armreif mit Besatz aus unterschiedlich großen, runden facettierten Granaten, Sicherheitskettchen. Komplettbesatz mit zentralem Sternmotiv. Zwei Steine fehlen, mehrfach rep. Starke Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren innenseitig. Ungestempelt, wohl Tombak, Sicherheitskettchen wohl Messing. Ende 19. Jh. Dm. ca. 6,2 cm. Ca. 23,05 gr. Extravagant bangle with edging from mixed large, round faceted shells, safety chain. Complete stocking with central star motif. Two stones missing, multiple repaired strength use- and age traces inside. Unused, seeming Tombac, safety chain seeming brass. End 19th century diameter approximate 6, 2 cm. Approximate. 23, 05 large (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 06:49:12 EST