You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 1240

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Abstimmungsgebiete / Plebiscite Areas
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7114
Symbol: */o

1920 - 1922, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, teils gepr., interessante Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1920 - 1922, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, partly expertized, interesting collection mounted on pages

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 10:17:26 EST

Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3512
Cat No: 5a

image 20 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Bdr:-Aufdruck "PLEBISCITE OLSZTYN ALLENSTEIN", lilaultramarin, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wasels BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei, eine sehr seltene Marke" - Zuschlag während unsere 182. Auktion für ein Exemplar in gleicher Qualität 2.350.- Euro!

20 penny Germania with three line Bdr: -overprint \"PLEBISCITE OLSZTYN ALLENSTEIN\", lilac ultramarine, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Wasels BPP (2020) : \"genuine and immaculate, a very rare stamp\" - hammer price during our 182. Auction for a copy in same quality 2.350.- Euro! (5a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:53:39 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3513
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5a

image 20 Pfg. lilaultramarin auf Briefstück, zentr. klar gest. ALLENSTEIN 11.7.20, Fotoattest Wasels BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, eine sehr seltene Marke", Mi. 3.000.-, letzter Auktionszuschlag 2.700.-

20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine on piece, centric neat cancelled ALLENSTEIN 11.7.20, photo expertize Wasels BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, a very rare stamp\", Michel 3.000.-, last acceptance of a bid 2.700.- (5a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:54:04 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3514
Cat No: 12bPOR

image 1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, rötlichbraun, Eckrandstück oben links im Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint, reddish brown, corner margin piece top left in the plate printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (12bPOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4595
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 911(16)

image 1 Pfg. Ziffer, 16 Stück in Einheiten als portorichtige MeF auf Ortsbrief GRÖBENZELL 11.5.46, Mi. -.-

1 Pfg. Numeral, 16 pieces in multiples as properly franked multiple franking on local letter GRÖBENZELL 11.5.46, Michel - . (911(16)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4606
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 927(22)

image 25 Pfg. Ziffern gelb, Mehrfachfr. von 22 Stück in Einheiten portorichtig auf Notpaketkarte von BAD KISSINGEN 6.5.47 nach Wuppertal (Gebrauchspuren und durch Randklebung kl. Mgl.),

25 Pfg. Numerals yellow, multiple franking from 22 pieces in multiples properly franked on Need package card from BAD KISSINGEN 6.5.47 to Wuppertal (traces of use and through glued close to the margin small defects), (927(22)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 06:44:21 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4611
Cat No: 934d

image 75 Pfg Ziffer dunkellilaultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund-Kopie ArGe (2008) für ehemaligen 4er-Block

75 Pfg numeral dark purple ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize copy Ar fair (2008) for former block of four (934d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4615
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.12B

image Altershilfe-Block geschnitten mit SStpl. portorichtig auf R-Brief, gepr. Schlegel BPP

Help for the aged souvenir sheet cut with special cancellation properly franked on registered letter, expertized Schlegel BPP (Bl.12B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4618
Cat No: 941/42IAZ

image 24 und 60 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1947, gez. L13, Wasserzeichen Stufen flachfallend mit Sonderstpl., gepr. Schlegel BPP , Mi. 510.-

24 and 60 Pfg. Leipzig fairground 1947, perforated L13, watermark steps low falling with special cancel, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 510.- (941/42IAZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4619
Cat No: 941/42IIBZ

image 24 und 60 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1947, Stichtiefdruck, Wasserzeichen Stufen flachfallend mit Sonderstpl., gepr. Schlegel BPP , Mi. 550.-

24 and 60 Pfg. Leipzig fairground 1947, engraved printing, watermark steps low falling with special cancel, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (941/42IIBZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4622
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 945DZ

image 8 Pfg. Arbeiter, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckerzeichen "4" (negativ) mit Zusatzfr. portorichtig auf R-Brief von DACHAU 10.1.48 nach München-Lochhausen, Mi. 350,-

8 Pfg. Worker, left upper block of four from the corner with printer signature \"4\" (negative) with additional franking properly franked on registered letter from DACHAU 10.1.48 to Munich Lochhausen, Michel 350,- (945DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4625
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 946

image 10 Pfg. Arbeiter als Bestätigungsgebühr für Telegrammaufgabe, BERLIN W 15, 18.4.48

10 Pfg. Worker as confirmation fee for telegram posting, BERLIN W 15, 18.4.48 (946) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7172
Symbol: **/o

1945 - 1946, postfrischer und gestempelter Lagerbestand der Ziffern- und Arbeiterserie (dabei wenige Bizone-Aufdruckausgaben) mit einigen tausend Werten, Fundgrube für Farben und Plattenfehler, in 10 Einsteckalben und Steckseiten im kleinen Karton (alter Ausruf 300)

1945 - 1946, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory the numerals and worker series (as well few American/British Zone overprint issues) with some thousand values, treasure trove for colours and plate flaw, in 10 stockbooks and stock pages in a small box (former starting price 300)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 10:43:08 EST

Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6951
Symbol: */o/B

Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie u. a. Bayern Mi.Nr. 1, dazu Briefe und Karten, überwiegend Bayern

Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with a lot of better issues like among others Bavaria Michel number 1, in addition to it covers and cards, mainly Bavaria Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:55:42 EST
Sold For 7000

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6952
Symbol: **/*/

1849 - 1919, Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Werten aus Borek-Abonnement

1849 - 1919, Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with lots of better values from Borek subscription

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:56:04 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6956
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 1919, Baden bis Württemberg, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte bis hin zu Baden MiNr. 1b ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Engels BPP sowie gestempelt, 11 gestempelt(4), 12 gestempelt(2), 13 gestempelt(2), 14 gestempelt(3), 15 gestempelt(3), 21 gestempelt gepr. Grobe, Braunschweig 10Ax gestempelt gepr. Brettl, Lübeck 3F gestempelt gepr. Thier, 5 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, 11 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, Oldenburg 7 gestempelt gepr. Bühler, 8 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, 12 gestempelt gepr.(2), 13 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, 14 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, Preußen 21 gestempelt, Thurn & Taxis 19 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP, 25 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP und 36 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP, vieles gepr., dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, reichhaltiges Los in 2 gut bestückten Auswahlheften und auf Borekblättern im kleinen Karton

1850 - 1919, Baden to Wuerttemberg, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot, with a large number good values right up to Baden Michel no. 1 b unused without gum expertized Engels BPP as well used, 11 used (4), 12 used (2), 13 used (2), 14 used (3), 15 used (3), 21 used expertized Grobe, Brunswick 10 crossed used expertized Brettl, Luebeck 3 F used expertized Thier, 5 used expertized Pfenniger, 11 used expertized Brettl, Oldenburg 7 used expertized Buehler, 8 used expertized Brettl, 12 used expertized (2), 13 used expertized angel BPP, 14 used expertized angel BPP, Prussia 21 used, Thurn & Taxis 19 used expertized Sommer BPP, 25 used expertized Sommer BPP and 36 used expertized Sommer BPP, many expertized, as well superb and choice copies, extensive lot in 2 well-stocked selection booklets and on Borek pages in a small box

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:56:56 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6958
Symbol: */o

1850 - 1920, Baden bis Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu diversen Bayern Infla-Werten gepr., Württemberg MiNr. 188 gestempelt gepr. Klinkhammer BPP etc., immer wieder aufgelockert mit einigen Belegen, interessante und urige Sammlung im Vordruckalbum

1850 - 1920, Baden to Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues right up to various Bavaria Infla values expertized, Wuerttemberg Michel no. 188 used expertized Klinkhammer BPP and so on, over and over again interspersed with some documents, interesting and rustic collection in the illustrated album Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:57:40 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6959
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Blättern

1850 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with useful issues on lighthouse pages

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:57:55 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6960
Symbol: */o

1850 - 1920, Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im Leuchtturn-Vordruckalbum

1850 - 1920, Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection with useful issues in the Lighthouse illustrated album

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:58:19 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6961
Symbol: **/*/

1851 - 1871, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei viele gute Werte bis hin zu Hamburg MiNr. 17 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, Helgoland 10 postfrisch, Schleswig-Holstein 6(2) gestempelt, Thurn & Taxis 27 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP und Elsass-Lothringen 1Ia gestempelt gepr. Spalink BPP, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, reichhaltige Kollektion aus Borek-Abonnement auf Blättern in 3 Klemmbindern im Karton

1851 - 1871, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, many good values right up to Hamburg Michel no. 17 used expertized Brettl, Heligoland 10 mint never hinged, Schleswig Holstein 6 (2) used, Thurn & Taxis 27 used expertized Sommer BPP and Alsace- Lorraine 1 Ia used expertized Spalink BPP, with many superb and extremely fine copies, extensive collection from Borek subscription on pages in 3 spring back binders in the box

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:58:39 EST

Anhalt-Bernburg / Anhalt-Bernburg
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 356

image Gulden, 1808, Alexius Friedrich Christian, AKS 3, J. 50, ss.

Guilder, 1808, Alexius Friedrich Christian, PPC's 3, J. 50, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:50:36 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 357

image Taler, 1855, Alexander Carl, AKS 16, J. 66, ss+.

Thaler, 1855, Alexander Carl, PPC's 16, J. 66, very fine+. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:51:23 EST

Apolda / Apolda
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4421
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2(2)

image 6 PLfg. violett, linke untere Bogenecke (leichter Eckbug) und Unterrandstück als portorichtige MeF auf Brief (gefaltet) von AOLDA 21.7.45 nach Halle, Kurzbefund Kurz BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 PLfg. Violet, left lower corner of the sheet (slight corner crease) and lower margin copy as properly franked multiple franking on cover (folded) from AOLDA 21.7.45 to Halle, abridged certificate short BPP, Michel 300.- (2(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 77.00

Sold For 77

Augsburg Reichsstadt / Augsburg Imperial City
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 275

image Goldgulden (3,24g), 1520, mit Titel Karl V. Av: Sitzender Heiliger Ulrich mit Krummstab und Fisch von vorn, darunter Wappenschild, darum Umschrift. Rev: Reichsapfel im Vierpass, darunter Stadtwappen, darum Umschrift. Forster 340, Förschner 71, Fb. 41, Randfehler, Schrötlingsrisse am Rand, wellig, vz. Äußerst seltene Münze!

Gold guilders (3, 24 g), 1520, with title Karl V. Av: sitting Holy Ulrich with crosier and fish from the front, beneath escutcheon, circumscribed. Rev: orb in the quatrefoils, beneath municipal coat of arms, circumscribed. Forster 340, Förschner 71, Fb. 41, edge nick, planchet tears at the edge, billowy, extremley fine extreme scarce coin! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 9,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,000.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:10:08 EST
Sold For 9000

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4423
Cat No: 1/20

image 1 Pfg bis 1 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP

1 Pfg to 1 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (1/20) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4424
Cat No: 5a

image 6 Pfg Hitler, blauviolett mit lokalem Aufdruck, mit links anhängendem Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch

6 Pfg Hitler, blue-violet with local overprint, with left attaching gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged (5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4426
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5b(2)

image 6 Pfg. Hitler, senkr. Oberrandpaar portorichtig auf Bedarfsbrief von GOTTLEUBA 15.6.46 nach Gera, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 530.-

6 Pfg. Hitler, vertical upper margin pair properly franked on commercial letter from GOTTLEUBA 15.6.46 to Gera, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 530.- (5b(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 146.00

Sold For 146

Baden / Baden
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 358

image Taler, 1836, Carl Leopold Friedrich, AKS 87, J. 51, kl. Kratzer und Randfehler, vz.

Thaler, 1836, Carl Leopold Friedrich, PPC's 87, J. 51, small scratch and edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:51:59 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 359

image Doppelgulden, 1852, Carl Leopold Friedrich, AKS 91, J. 63, kl. Rf., ss-vz.

Double guilder, 1852, Carl Leopold Friedrich, PPC's 91, J. 63, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 121.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:52:34 EST
Sold For 121

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 406

image 5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich I., A ohne Querstrich, kl. Rf., ss. J. 27

5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich I., A without horizontal line, small edge nick, ss. J. 27 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:17:53 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 407

image 5 Mark, 1902, Friedrich I., zum Regierungsjubiläum, kl. Rf., vz J. 31

5 Mark, 1902, Friedrich I., to the Government anniversary, small edge nick, extremly fine J. 31 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 135.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:18:32 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 408

image 2 Mark, 1906, Friedrich I., ss. J. 32

2 Mark, 1906, Friedrich I., ss. J. 32 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:22:36 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 409

image 5 Mark, 1906, Friedrich I. zur Goldenen Hochzeit, kl. Rf., vz-st. J. 35

5 Mark, 1906, Friedrich I. To the golden wedding, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 35 (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:22:55 EST
Sold For 1

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 410

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:23:27 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 411

image 2 Mark, 1913, Friedrich II., poliert, ss-vz. J. 38

2 Mark, 1913, Friedrich II., polished, very fine to extremly fine. J. 38 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:23:46 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 412

image 3 Mark, 1909, Friedrich II., f. st. J. 39

3 Mark, 1909, Friedrich II., f. St. J. 39 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:24:09 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 475

image 20 Mark, 1872, Friedrich I., kl. Rf., vz. J. 184

20 Mark, 1872, Friedrich I., small edge nick, extremley fine J. 184 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:56:03 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 476

image 20 Mark, 1872, Friedrich I., kl. Rf., ss. J. 187

20 Mark, 1872, Friedrich I., small edge nick, ss. J. 187 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:56:22 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 477

image 20 Mark, 1894, Friedrich I., kl. Rf., ss-vz. J. 189

20 Mark, 1894, Friedrich I., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. J. 189 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 390.00
Sold...EUR 390.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:56:40 EST
Sold For 390

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 478

image 20 Mark, 1912, Friedrich II., kl. Kr., vz. J. 192

20 Mark, 1912, Friedrich II., small Kr., extremley fine J. 192 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:56:58 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2130
Cat No: 4b

image 9 Kr schwarz auf rötlichkarmin bis lilarosa tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und allseits voll- bis breitrandig, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "einwandfrei". Ungebraucht sehr selten und im Michel unterbewertet! Mi 250.-

9 Kr black on reddish carmine to lilac-rose in perfect condition unused with original gum and on all sides having full to wide margins, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"perfect\". Unused very rare and by Michel undervalued! Michel 250.- (4b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Bayern / Bavaria
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 360

image Taler, 1827, Anton, AKS 64, J. 54, ss.

Thaler, 1827, Anton, PPC's 64, J. 54, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:56:45 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 361

image Doppelgulden, 1845, Ludwig I., AKS 77, J. 63, kl. Rf., ss-vz.

Double guilder, 1845, Ludwig I., PPC's 77, J. 63, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:57:26 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 362

image Taler, 1857, Maximilian II. Joseph, AKS 149, J. 94, kl. Rf., Avers vz, Revers vz-st.

Thaler, 1857, Maximilian II. Joseph, PPC's 149, J. 94, small edge nick, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:58:14 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 363

image Taler, 1867, Ludwig II., AKS 176, kl. Rf. und Kratzer, vz-st.

Thaler, 1867, Ludwig II., PPC's 176, small edge nick and scratch, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:59:20 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 365

image Taler, 1871, Ludwig II., AKS 188, J. 110, f. vz.

Thaler, 1871, Ludwig II., PPC's 188, J. 110, f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 08:59:54 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 413

image 5 Mark, 1876, Ludwig II., kl. Kr. und Rf., f. vz. J. 42

5 Mark, 1876, Ludwig II., small Kr. And edge nick, f. Extremley fine J. 42 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:24:39 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 414

image 2 Mark, 1888, Otto, ss. J. 43

2 Mark, 1888, Otto, ss. J. 43 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:25:35 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 415

image 5 Mark, 1888, Otto, kl. Rf. und Kr., ss. J. 44

5 Mark, 1888, Otto, small edge nick and Kr., ss. J. 44 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:26:26 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 416

image 2 Mark, 1913, Otto, kl. Rf., kräftige Patina, ss-vz.

2 Mark, 1913, Otto, small edge nick, strong patina, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 09:28:45 EST