You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 92

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 41
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2484
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ia,167,181X

image Ziffer 2, 6 und 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief in Portostufe 2, tadellos, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP Mi. 865,-

Numeral 2, 6 and 84 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, properly franked local registered cover in postage step 2, impeccable, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP Michel 865,- (Ia,167,181X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2485
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IaX

image Ziffer 2 im Viererblock mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 2400,-

Numeral 2 in the block of four with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, faultless letter piece, very scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 2400,- (IaX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2486
Cat No: IbX

image Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Pockau, impeccable, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2487
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IcX

image Ziffer 6 mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau, Luxusbriefstück, gebraucht extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1300,-

Numeral 6 with overprint 41 Zwickau, on piece in outstanding quality, used extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1300,- (IcX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2488
Cat No: IdX

image Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Wertstufe, fehlt in fast jeder Sammlung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi./Arge 455,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Jöhstadt, impeccable, used, extremely scarce denomination value, is absent in almost everyone collection, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel / study group 455,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2489
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IdX

image Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, zwei senkrechte Paare auf Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr schöne Erhaltung, optisch ein absoluter Blickfang, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim für ursprüngliche 8-er Einheit, Mi. 1600,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Pockau, two vertical pairs on parcel card section, very nice condition, visually a definitely eye-catcher, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim for originally 8 he unit, Michel 1600,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2490
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IdX,166,170X

image Ziffer 8 im senkrechten Paar, 2,12 (2), 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Dittersdorf, Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, schöne Erhaltung, sehr selten, Mi./Arge 1200,-

Numeral 8 in the vertical pair, 2, 12 (2), 24 penny with overprint Dittersdorf, registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, nice condition, very rare, Michel / study group 1200,- (IdX,166,170X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2491
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ie,167,168X

image Ziffer 10 sowie 6 und 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadelloser portorichtiger Brief, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 650,-

Numeral 10 as well 6 and 8 penny with overprint 41 Jöhstadt, impeccable properly franked letter, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 650,- (Ie,167,168X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2492
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IeX

image Ziffer 10 senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf auf Paketkartenabschnitt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 800,- ++

Numeral 10 vertical pair with overprint 41 Jahnsdorf on parcel card section, impeccable, used, extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 800,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2493
Cat No: IhX

image Ziffer 15 braunlila mit Aufdruck 41 Beierfeld, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Marke, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 1620,-

Numeral 15 brown lilac with overprint 41 Beierfeld, impeccable, used, extremely rare stamp, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 1620,- (IhX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2494
Cat No: IhX,IsX

image Ziffer 15 und 45, mit Aufdruck 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 255,-

Numeral 15 and 45, with overprint 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 255,- (IhX,IsX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2495
Symbol: BS/o/
Cat No: Ii,Io,IxX

image Ziffer 15 auf Briefstück, Ziffer 25 postfrisch und gestempelt, Ziffer 84 postfrisch alle mit Aufdruck 41 Erlbach, unterbewertet, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 200,-

Numeral 15 on piece, numeral 25 mint never hinged and used, numeral 84 mint never hinged all with overprint 41 Erlbach, undervalued, impeccable, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 200,- (Ii,Io,IxX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2496
Symbol: BS
Cat No: Ii,Io,ItX

image Ziffer 15, 25, 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadellose Briefstücke sowie Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,-

Numeral 15, 25, 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter pieces as well parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,- (Ii,Io,ItX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2497
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IiX,166X

image Ziffer 15 (2), 2 Pfennig (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, Mi. 170,-

Numeral 15 (2), 2 penny (2) with overprint 41 Schönheide, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, Michel 170,- (IiX,166X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2498
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IiX,ItX

image Ziffer 15 und Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Neudorf a, je 2 Werte auf tadellosen Paketkartenabschnitten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 400,-

Numeral 15 and numeral 50 with overprint 41 Neudorf a, always 2 values on faultless parcel card sections, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 400,- (IiX,ItX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2499
Cat No: IiX,IvX

image Ziffer 15 im Viererblock, Ziffer 75 Doppelstück mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,-

Numeral 15 in the block of four, numeral 75 double piece with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,- (IiX,IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2500
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IiX,IoX,173,174

image Ziffer 15 und 25, 20 und 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Lößnitz, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 15 and 25, 20 and 24 penny with overprint 41 Lößnitz, properly franked registered cover, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 160,- (IiX,IoX,173,174) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2501
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IiX,IoX,IvX

image Ziffer 15 (2),25,75 mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 255,-

Numeral 15 (2), 25, 75 with overprint 41 Schönheide, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 255,- (IiX,IoX,IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2502
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IiX,IsX

image Ziffer 15 (3) mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide und Ziffer 45 (5) mit Aufdruck Schönheiderhammer auf großem, tadellosen Paketkartenteil, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 940,- ++

Numeral 15 (3) with overprint 41 Schönheide and numeral 45 (5) with overprint Schönheiderhammer on large, faultless package card part, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 940,-+plus (IiX,IsX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2503
Symbol: PKA,
Cat No: Io,It,IIa,173X

image Ziffer 25, 50, 1 Mark, 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadellos, gestempelt und Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 315,-

Numeral 25, 50, 1 Mark, 20 penny with overprint 41 Oederan, impeccable, used and parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 315,- (Io,It,IIa,173X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2504
Symbol: PKA/B
Cat No: Io,Ix,169X

image Ziffer 25 zwei Marken, sowie 10 Pfennig, Ziffer 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Lößnitz , tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt und Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 175,-

Numeral 25 two stamps, as well 10 penny, numeral 84 with overprint 41 Lößnitz, impeccable parcel card section and letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 175,- (Io,Ix,169X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2505
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IoX

image Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf Type a, 2 tadellose Sechserblöcke auf Rückseite einer beschnittenen Nachnahmepaketkarte, optische Wirkung hervorragend, in dieser Form selten, geprüft Modry BPP, reiner Markenwert Mi. 660,-

Numeral 25 with overprint 41 Adorf type a, 2 faultless blocks of six on reverse side one cut in COD parcel card, optical effect outstanding, rare in this form, expertized Modry BPP, pure value of the stamps Michel 660,- (IoX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2506
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IoX

image Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane im senkrechten Paar, tadellos, Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 110,-

Numeral 25 with overprint 41 Meerane in the vertical pair, impeccable, letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 110,- (IoX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2507
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IoX

image Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ-Aufdruck und Kontrollrat, Mi. 135,-

Numeral 25 with overprint 41 Schönheide, impeccable registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint and Control Council, Michel 135,- (IoX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2508
Symbol: PKA,B
Cat No: IoX

image Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau in den Typen a,b,e,g, tadellose Briefstücke, Paketkartenabschnitt ,gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 275,-

Numeral 25 with overprint 41 Zwickau in the types a, b, e, g, faultless letter pieces, parcel card section, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 275,- (IoX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2509
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IoX,173X

image Ziffer 25 vier Werte und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf, tadellos, vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 230,-

Numeral 25 four values and 20 penny with overprint 41 Adorf, impeccable, front- and reverse on parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 230,- (IoX,173X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2510
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IoX,IpX

image Ziffer 25 zwei Werte und Ziffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Lengefeld, tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 330,-

Numeral 25 two values and numeral 30 with overprint 41 Lengefeld, faultless parcel card sections, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 330,- (IoX,IpX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2511
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IpX

image Ziffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 30 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 160,- (IpX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2512
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IpX

image Ziffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, Entwertung mittels Landpoststempel, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 30 with overprint 41 Pockau, impeccable parcel card section, cancellation by means of rural postal service postmark, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 160,- (IpX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2513
Cat No: IrX

image Ziffer 40 mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 in Type e, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 3500,-

Numeral 40 with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4 in type e, impeccable, used, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 3500,- (IrX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2514
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IsX

image Ziffer 45 (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau , tadelloser Orts-Einschreibebrief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 325,-

Numeral 45 (2) with overprint 41 Zwickau, impeccable local registered cover the second weight step in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 325,- (IsX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2515
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IsX

image Ziffer 45 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Kirchberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260.-

Numeral 45 in the vertical pair with overprint 41 Kirchberg, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260.- (IsX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2516
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: ItX

image Ziffer 50 (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260.-

Numeral 50 (2) with overprint 41 Oederan, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260.- (ItX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2517
Symbol: BS
Cat No: ItX

image Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 130,-

Numeral 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 130,- (ItX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2518
Symbol: BF
Cat No: ItX,166

image Ziffer 50 und 2 Pfennig (2), mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ- Aufdruck, Mi. 255.-

Numeral 50 and 2 penny (2), with overprint 41 Schönheide, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, Michel 255.- (ItX,166) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1.00

Sold For 1

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2519
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: ItX,169

image Ziffer 50, 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Siegmar-Schönau 2 a, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 135,-

Numeral 50, 10 penny with overprint 41 Siegmar Schönau 2a, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 135,- (ItX,169) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2520
Cat No: ItX,IxX

image Ziffer 50 und 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Lengefeld, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 230.-

Numeral 50 and 84 with overprint 41 Lengefeld, impeccable, used, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 230.- (ItX,IxX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2521
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IvX

image Ziffer 75 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 , tadelloses Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim, Mi. 260.-

Numeral 75 in the vertical pair with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, faultless letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel 260.- (IvX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2522
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IvX

image Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadellos, Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,-

Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, impeccable, letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,- (IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2523
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IvX

image Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Ehrenfriedersdorf, schöner, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 215.-

Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Ehrenfriedersdorf, beautiful, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 215.- (IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2524
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IvX

image Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, Marke vom Unterrand, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130.-++

Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, stamp from lower margin, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130.-+plus (IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2525
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IwX

image Ziffer 80 mit Aufdruck 41 Kirchberg, Luxus-Paketkartenabschnitt, die Ziffer 80 ist im Bezirk 41 sehr selten und wurde nur an zwei Orten überdruckt, total unterbewertet und kaum zu finden, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1.800.-++

Numeral 80 with overprint 41 Kirchberg, outstanding quality parcel card section, the numeral 80 is in the district 41 very rare and war only at two locations overprinted, totally undervalued and hardly to find, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1.800.-+plus (IwX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2526
Cat No: IIa/IIdX

image 1 Mark bis 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 in Type c, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 2.100.-

1 Mark to 5 Mark with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4 in type c, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 2.100.- (IIa/IIdX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2527
Cat No: IIa,171,175X

image 15 (2), 25 Pfennig, 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Crottendorf, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300.-

15 (2), 25 penny, 1 Mark with overprint 41 Crottendorf, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300.- (IIa,171,175X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2528
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: IIa,IIbX

image 1 und 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Flöha, tadellos, gestempelt, Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 and 2 Mark with overprint 41 Flöha, impeccable, used, letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 400.- (IIa,IIbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2529
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIaXa

image 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Flöha in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ und Kontrollrat, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief mit Landpoststempel "10 Schellenberg über Flöha (Sachs)", geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 300.-

1 Mark with overprint 41 Flöha in mixed franking with Soviet Zone and Control Council, impeccable, properly franked registered cover with rural postal service postmark \"10 Schellenberg over Flöha (Sachs) \", expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 300.- (IIaXa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2530
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIaXa

image 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Oelsnitz (Vogtl.), tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Herbst BPP, Mi. 265,-

1 Mark with overprint 41 Oelsnitz (Vogtl. ), impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Herbst BPP, Michel 265,- (IIaXa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2531
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIaXa

image 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Rodewisch, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 265.-

1 Mark with overprint 41 Rodewisch, impeccable, properly franked registered cover the second weight step in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 265.- (IIaXa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2532
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIaXa

image 1 Mark senkrechtes Paar und 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Rodewisch, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 250.-

1 Mark vertical pair and 40 penny with overprint 41 Rodewisch, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 250.- (IIaXa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2533
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIaXa ,168 X

image 1 Mark und 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloser Einschreibebrief, portorichtig in 2. Portostufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260.-

1 Mark and 8 penny with overprint 41 Meerane, impeccable registered cover, properly franked in 2. Postage step, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260.- (IIaXa ,168 X) (Image 1) (Image)