You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 16
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2385
Symbol: BS
Cat No: Ib,Id,170VII
Ziffer 5 und Ziffer 8 sowie 12 Pfennig (6) mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Märkisch Buchholz b, eine 12 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Halbe, tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, selten, Mi./Arge 650,-
Numeral 5 and numeral 8 as well 12 penny (6) with violet overprint 36 Märkisch Buchholz b, a 12 penny with violet overprint 36 half, faultless parcel card sections, rare, Michel / study group 650,- (Ib,Id,170VII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2386
Cat No: aus Ib/IxVII
Ziffer 5, 16, 30, 75, 84 mit Aufdruck 36 Zernsdorf a, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, Ziffer 84 kleine Schürfung, geprüft BPP, für Ziffer 16 Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 780,-
Numeral 5, 16, 30, 75, 84 with overprint 36 Zernsdorf a, impeccable, mint never hinged, rare, numeral 84 small rubbed spot, expertized BPP, for numeral 16 photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 780,- (aus Ib/IxVII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2387
Cat No: IcVII
Ziffer 6 mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Märkisch Buchholz b, tadellos, postfrisch, selten und unterbewertet, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 390,- ++
Numeral 6 with violet overprint 36 Märkisch Buchholz b, impeccable, mint never hinged, rare and undervalued, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel 390,-+plus (IcVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2388
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IdVII
Ziffer 8 (5) mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Halbe, Luxus-Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr seltener "Blickfang", geprüft W.F, Nachprüfgarantie, Mi. 1075,-
Numeral 8 (5) with violet overprint 36 half, outstanding quality parcel card section, very rare \"eye-catcher\", expertized W. F, guarantee for a new expertize, Michel 1075,- (IdVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2389
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIbIII
2 Mark mit Aufdruck 16 Gera 1 in Type b, tadelloser, versiegelter Wertbrief über 1000 Mark, mit handschriftlicher Gewichtsangabe und zugehörigem Einlieferungsschein, Entwertung von Ronneburg a und rückseitiger Ankunftsstempel, wohl gering überfrankiert aber trotzdem sehr selten, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. für portorichtig 2500,-
2 Mark with overprint 16 Gera 1 in type b, impeccable, sealed insured letter over 1000 Mark, with handwritten Weight statement and belonging receipt for delivery, cancellation from Ronneburg an and on the back arrival postmark, seeming little overfranked but nevertheless very rare, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel for properly franked 2500,- (IIbIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2390
Cat No: IIc,IIIbVII
3 Mark und Stephan 75 mit Aufdruck 36 Zechlin, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr seltene und unterbewertete Marken, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 240,- ++
3 Mark and Stephan 75 with overprint 36 Zechlin, impeccable, mint never hinged, very scarce and undervalued stamps, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 240,-+plus (IIc,IIIbVII) (Image 1)(Image)