Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4285
Cat No: 2I,2(3)
1,20 Krb. Freimarke, Viererblock vom Bogenoberrand, die rechte obere Marke mit Plattenfehler I "schräge 2 in 20", nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, gestempelt "Wosnessensk 4 15.5.42", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. in Einheiten mit Normalmarken, sehr selten.", Mi. 1.250.- 1, 20 Krb. Postal stamp, block of four from sheet upper margin, the right upper stamp with plate flaw I \"bevel 2 in 20\", only in a part of issue occurring, used \"Wosnessensk 4 15.5.42\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"the condition is perfect. In multiples with normal stamps, very rare. \", Michel 1.250.- (2I,2(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST