You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Sachsen-Coburg und Gotha / Saxony-Coburg and Gotha
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 435
Symbol: vz
Taler, 1827, Ernst I., AKS 71, J. 250, wz. Rf., kl. Schrötlingsfehler, schöne Patina, vz. Auflage nur 2002 Stück. Thaler, 1827, Ernst I., AKS 71, J. 250, tiny edge nick, small planchet fault, nice patina, extremley fine issued only 2002 pieces. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 850.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:00:05 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 436
Doppeltaler, 1841, Ernst I., AKS 70, J. 273, leichte Patina, wz. Kr., f. st. Double taler, 1841, Ernst I., AKS 70, J. 273, slight patina, watermark. Kr., f. St. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,600.00
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:01:20 EST
Sold For 2600
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 521
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 147
2 Mark, 1911, Carl Eduard, schöne Patina, wz. Kr, vz-st. Sehr selten, Auflage nur 100 Exemplare. Mit aktueller Kurz-Expertise Guy Franquinet. 2 Mark, 1911, Carl Edward, nice patina, watermark. Kr, extremly fine to uncirculated. Very rare, issued only 100 examples. With current short expertise Guy Franquinet. (J. 147) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 11,500.00
Sold...EUR 11,500.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:02:19 EST
Sold For 11500
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 559
Cat No: J. 271
20 Mark, 1886, Ernst II., kl. Rf., ss+. 20 Mark, 1886, Ernst II., small edge nick, very fine ++ . (J. 271) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,600.00
Sold...EUR 2,650.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:27:40 EST
Sold For 2650
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 560
Symbol: ss-vz
Cat No: J. 273
10 Mark, 1905, Carl Eduard, Rand bearbeitet, revers, leicht berieben, ss-vz. 10 Mark, 1905, Carl Edward, margin tooled, reverse, slightly rubbed, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 273) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,450.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:27:49 EST
Sold For 2450
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 562
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 274
20 Mark, 1905, Carl Eduard, wz. Rf., Kratzer, vz. 20 Mark, 1905, Carl Edward, tiny edge nick, scratch, extremley fine (J. 274) (Image 1)(Image)